Gray Owl ARDF & “O” 6/20-21/20 Results

Filed under: Event Results,Latest News,Radio Orienteering by Joseph on June 21st, 2020

As summer was about to start, we had a few cool days. Then came the weekend. Saturday, for the ARDF event, wasn’t too bad, but Sunday was definitely summer and everybody suffered. We had more DNF’s than we’ve had in a long time.

We used a new area of the Birkhead Wilderness for the ARDF courses, but had a long walk in and out. The woods are beautiful and different, almost like it was planted intentionally in parts. Who knows, maybe it was a long time ago.

For Sunday, we started the expert courses in an area that we rarely use because it’s far from our usual start. The upside was new terrain, the downside was more map inaccuracies than in other parts, especially in an area that was private and wasn’t fully mapped.

As we’ve done in the past few meets, we had the ‘Rock Garden’ in the middle of the course, which meant starting on the 1:10,000 scale map, switching over to the 1:4,000 scale map, and then back again.

Some people thought the courses were harder than usual, others thought not so much. The most unfortunate issue is all of the downed trees, which came down in the past three years and have not been mapped yet.

Thanks to Charles Scharlau who set up the ARDF event. Ruth and Joseph set up the Sunday orienteering event.

There were 31 starts.

Gray Owl O & ARDF 6/20/2020 & 6/21/2020, Results

Blue 9.9 km 29 Controls
1 1470112 Boris Granovskiy   100:28
2 7654323 Robert Enochs Backwoods Orienteering Klub 139:54 (+39:26)
3 2094192 Yuriy Bulka   147:37 (+47:09)
1421971 Gheorghe Fala   MP
Blue Lite 2.4 km 2 Controls
1 1142017 Inara Granovskiy   40:18
Brown 3.9 km 13 Controls
1 2038431 Allison Brown   74:14
2 2005002 Ruth Bromer   89:00 (+14:46)
3 2005005 Joseph Huberman   109:41 (+35:27)
4 2013535 Ian Shields   269:46 (+195:32)
2092324 Kevin Morris   DNF
2005018 Nadia Scharlau   DNF
Green 5.6 km 15 Controls
1 2106554 Lina Lindberg   86:53
2 2106552 Paul Emmerson   117:55 (+31:02)
3 2005153 Tatyana Stemkovskiá   145:13 (+58:20)
2092319 Josef Trzicky   MP
2114141 William Allen   MP
Orange 3.4 km 11 Controls
1 2073236 Marcus Enochs   120:51
2 2092325 Joan Curry   162:45 (+41:54)
3 2143320 Jacob Duncan   226:11 (+105:20)
2143316 Allan Davis   MP
Red 7.4 km 23 Controls
1 2005151 Vladimir Stemkovskiá   114:11
2 2114152 Debra Rezeli   148:56 (+34:45)
ARDF 180 min 6 Controls
1 Nadia Scharlau   6 p (50:40)
2 2005005 Joseph Huberman   6 p (74:51)
3 Imre Polik   6 p (76:37)
4 Gheorghe Fala   6 p (79:55)
5 2005002 Ruth Bromer   6 p (99:54)
6 Matt Craig   6 p (105:48)
7 William Allen   6 p (108:53)
ARDF Short 180 min 6 Controls
1 Adalia Schafrath-Craig   6 p (42:29)
2 Aurora T   6 p (145:09)

Gray Owl O & ARDF 6/20/2020 & 6/21/2020, Split times

Blue (4) 9.9 km 29 C  
Pl Name / Club Time  
  1 (43) 2 (41) 3 (40) 4 (42) 5 (44) 6 (45) 7 (46) 8 (49) 9 (51) 10 (54)
  11 (57) 12 (60) 13 (58) 14 (53) 15 (52) 16 (65) 17 (70) 18 (59) 19 (71) 20 (73)
  21 (72) 22 (69) 23 (61) 24 (63) 25 (50) 26 (55) 27 (62) 28 (67) 29 (64) Finish
 
1 Boris Granovskiy 100:28 3:08 +0:00 (1) 13:25 +1:40 (2) 21:14 +1:32 (2) 25:52 +0:00 (1) 34:44 +0:00 (1) 41:22 +0:00 (1) 47:59 +0:00 (1) 49:31 +0:00 (1) 50:50 +0:00 (1) 51:37 +0:00 (1)
      3:08 +0:00 (1) 10:17 +1:50 (3) 7:49 +2:11 (3) 4:38 +0:00 (1) 8:52 +0:00 (1) 6:38 +0:00 (1) 6:37 +0:36 (3) 1:32 +0:00 (1) 1:19 +0:09 (2) 0:47 +0:00 (1)
  53:25 +0:00 (1) 54:32 +0:00 (1) 55:12 +0:00 (1) 56:02 +0:00 (1) 56:55 +0:00 (1) 59:03 +0:00 (1) 61:23 +0:00 (1) 61:58 +0:00 (1) 62:58 +0:00 (1) 64:30 +0:00 (1)
  1:48 +0:03 (2) 1:07 +0:05 (2) 0:40 +0:00 (1) 0:50 +0:00 (1) 0:53 +0:00 (1) 2:08 +0:00 (1) 2:20 +0:00 (1) 0:35 +0:00 (1) 1:00 +0:00 (1) 1:32 +0:00 (1)
  66:42 +0:00 (1) 68:25 +0:00 (1) 70:37 +0:00 (1) 82:13 +0:00 (1) 88:36 +0:00 (1) 90:23 +0:00 (1) 94:04 +0:00 (1) 97:12 +0:00 (1) 99:25 +0:00 (1) 100:28 +0:00 (1)
  2:12 +0:07 (2) 1:43 +0:00 (1) 2:12 +0:05 (2) 11:36 +0:00 (1) 6:23 +0:00 (1) 1:47 +0:00 (1) 3:41 +0:00 (1) 3:08 +0:00 (1) 2:13 +0:00 (1) 1:03 +0:00 (1)
 
2 Robert Enochs 139:54 4:06 +0:58 (3) 15:31 +3:46 (4) 21:14 +1:32 (2) 31:56 +6:04 (3) 44:52 +10:08 (3) 52:26 +11:04 (3) 58:27 +10:28 (3) 60:45 +11:14 (3) 62:28 +11:38 (2) 64:22 +12:45 (3)
  Backwoods Orienteering Klub   4:06 +0:58 (3) 11:25 +2:58 (4) 5:43 +0:05 (2) 10:42 +6:04 (3) 12:56 +4:04 (4) 7:34 +0:56 (2) 6:01 +0:00 (1) 2:18 +0:46 (3) 1:43 +0:33 (3) 1:54 +1:07 (4)
  68:04 +14:39 (3) 69:25 +14:53 (3) 70:30 +15:18 (3) 71:31 +15:29 (2) 72:27 +15:32 (2) 75:25 +16:22 (2) 83:25 +22:02 (3) 84:55 +22:57 (3) 86:23 +23:25 (3) 92:38 +28:08 (3)
  3:42 +1:57 (4) 1:21 +0:19 (3) 1:05 +0:25 (3) 1:01 +0:11 (2) 0:56 +0:03 (2) 2:58 +0:50 (2) 8:00 +5:40 (4) 1:30 +0:55 (4) 1:28 +0:28 (3) 6:15 +4:43 (4)
  95:44 +29:02 (3) 98:26 +30:01 (3) 100:56 +30:19 (3) 114:31 +32:18 (3) 122:19 +33:43 (2) 124:48 +34:25 (2) 131:00 +36:56 (2) 135:00 +37:48 (2) 138:25 +39:00 (2) 139:54 +39:26 (2)
  3:06 +1:01 (4) 2:42 +0:59 (3) 2:30 +0:23 (3) 13:35 +1:59 (2) 7:48 +1:25 (2) 2:29 +0:42 (2) 6:12 +2:31 (3) 4:00 +0:52 (2) 3:25 +1:12 (2) 1:29 +0:26 (2)
 
3 Yuriy Bulka 147:37 4:33 +1:25 (4) 14:04 +2:19 (3) 19:42 +0:00 (1) 28:00 +2:08 (2) 40:05 +5:21 (2) 49:14 +7:52 (2) 57:31 +9:32 (2) 60:26 +10:55 (2) 62:30 +11:40 (3) 63:46 +12:09 (2)
      4:33 +1:25 (4) 9:31 +1:04 (2) 5:38 +0:00 (1) 8:18 +3:40 (2) 12:05 +3:13 (3) 9:09 +2:31 (3) 8:17 +2:16 (4) 2:55 +1:23 (4) 2:04 +0:54 (4) 1:16 +0:29 (3)
  67:10 +13:45 (2) 69:07 +14:35 (2) 70:24 +15:12 (2) 71:33 +15:31 (3) 72:50 +15:55 (3) 76:10 +17:07 (3) 79:48 +18:25 (2) 81:01 +19:03 (2) 82:55 +19:57 (2) 85:36 +21:06 (2)
  3:24 +1:39 (3) 1:57 +0:55 (4) 1:17 +0:37 (4) 1:09 +0:19 (3) 1:17 +0:24 (3) 3:20 +1:12 (3) 3:38 +1:18 (3) 1:13 +0:38 (3) 1:54 +0:54 (4) 2:41 +1:09 (3)
  88:22 +21:40 (2) 91:26 +23:01 (2) 94:29 +23:52 (2) 110:30 +28:17 (2) 127:15 +38:39 (3) 130:14 +39:51 (3) 136:27 +42:23 (3) 141:29 +44:17 (3) 145:17 +45:52 (3) 147:37 +47:09 (3)
  2:46 +0:41 (3) 3:04 +1:21 (4) 3:03 +0:56 (4) 16:01 +4:25 (3) 16:45 +10:22 (4) 2:59 +1:12 (3) 6:13 +2:32 (4) 5:02 +1:54 (3) 3:48 +1:35 (3) 2:20 +1:17 (3)
 
Gheorghe Fala MP 3:18 +0:10 (2) 11:45 +0:00 (1) 29:42 +10:00 (4) 41:54 +16:02 (4) 53:18 +18:34 (4) 64:10 +22:48 (4) 70:23 +22:24 (4) 72:36 +23:05 (4) 73:46 +22:56 (4) 74:35 +22:58 (4)
      3:18 +0:10 (2) 8:27 +0:00 (1) 17:57 +12:19 (4) 12:12 +7:34 (4) 11:24 +2:32 (2) 10:52 +4:14 (4) 6:13 +0:12 (2) 2:13 +0:41 (2) 1:10 +0:00 (1) 0:49 +0:02 (2)
  76:20 +22:55 (4) 77:22 +22:50 (4) 78:03 +22:51 (4) -:–     80:08     98:47     101:30     102:08     103:15     104:52    
  1:45 +0:00 (1) 1:02 +0:00 (1) 0:41 +0:01 (2)       -:–     18:39 +16:31 (4) 2:43 +0:23 (2) 0:38 +0:03 (2) 1:07 +0:07 (2) 1:37 +0:05 (2)
  106:57     109:07     111:14     128:01     136:30     139:35     144:59     151:30     157:46     159:16    
  2:05 +0:00 (1) 2:10 +0:27 (2) 2:07 +0:00 (1) 16:47 +5:11 (4) 8:29 +2:06 (3) 3:05 +1:18 (4) 5:24 +1:43 (2) 6:31 +3:23 (4) 6:16 +4:03 (4) -:–    
  86:11    
  *52    
 
  Ideal time: 95:22 3:08   8:27   5:38   4:38   8:52   6:38   6:01   1:32   1:10   0:47  
  1:45   1:02   0:40   0:50   0:53   2:08   2:20   0:35   1:00   1:32  
  2:05   1:43   2:07   11:36   6:23   1:47   3:41   3:08   2:13   1:03  
Blue Lite (1) 2.4 km 2 C  
Pl Name / Club Time  
  1 (67) 2 (64) Finish
 
1 Inara Granovskiy 40:18 23:56 +0:00 (1) 35:01 +0:00 (1) 40:18 +0:00 (1)
      23:56 +0:00 (1) 11:05 +0:00 (1) 5:17 +0:00 (1)
 
  Ideal time: 40:18 23:56   11:05   5:17  
Brown (6) 3.9 km 13 C  
Pl Name / Club Time  
  1 (43) 2 (41) 3 (46) 4 (49) 5 (51) 6 (54) 7 (57) 8 (60) 9 (58) 10 (53)
  11 (52) 12 (65) 13 (61) Finish
 
1 Allison Brown 74:14 7:41 +2:22 (3) 20:38 +3:24 (2) 37:27 +0:00 (1) 40:02 +0:00 (1) 42:11 +0:00 (1) 43:43 +0:00 (1) 46:49 +0:00 (1) 49:11 +0:00 (1) 50:29 +0:00 (1) 53:03 +0:00 (1)
      7:41 +2:22 (3) 12:57 +1:09 (2) 16:49 +1:47 (2) 2:35 +0:00 (1) 2:09 +0:00 (1) 1:32 +0:26 (2) 3:06 +0:00 (1) 2:22 +0:00 (1) 1:18 +0:00 (1) 2:34 +0:28 (2)
  57:45 +0:00 (1) 62:38 +0:00 (1) 65:12 +0:00 (1) 74:14 +0:00 (1)
  4:42 +2:59 (4) 4:53 +0:00 (1) 2:34 +0:06 (2) 9:02 +0:00 (1)
  58:03    
  *52    
 
2 Ruth Bromer 89:00 8:35 +3:16 (4) 28:13 +10:59 (3) 46:56 +9:29 (3) 51:02 +11:00 (3) 53:27 +11:16 (2) 55:04 +11:21 (2) 58:48 +11:59 (2) 61:40 +12:29 (2) 64:41 +14:12 (2) 67:45 +14:42 (2)
      8:35 +3:16 (4) 19:38 +7:50 (3) 18:43 +3:41 (3) 4:06 +1:31 (4) 2:25 +0:16 (2) 1:37 +0:31 (3) 3:44 +0:38 (2) 2:52 +0:30 (3) 3:01 +1:43 (3) 3:04 +0:58 (4)
  69:48 +12:03 (2) 74:59 +12:21 (2) 77:51 +12:39 (2) 89:00 +14:46 (2)
  2:03 +0:20 (2) 5:11 +0:18 (2) 2:52 +0:24 (3) 11:09 +2:07 (2)
 
3 Joseph Huberman 109:41 5:19 +0:00 (1) 44:26 +27:12 (6) 59:28 +22:01 (4) 62:54 +22:52 (4) 65:44 +23:33 (4) 67:31 +23:48 (4) 71:58 +25:09 (3) 74:20 +25:09 (3) 75:51 +25:22 (3) 77:57 +24:54 (3)
      5:19 +0:00 (1) 39:07 +27:19 (6) 15:02 +0:00 (1) 3:26 +0:51 (3) 2:50 +0:41 (3) 1:47 +0:41 (4) 4:27 +1:21 (3) 2:22 +0:00 (1) 1:31 +0:13 (2) 2:06 +0:00 (1)
  79:40 +21:55 (3) 87:14 +24:36 (3) 89:42 +24:30 (3) 109:41 +35:27 (3)
  1:43 +0:00 (1) 7:34 +2:41 (3) 2:28 +0:00 (1) 19:59 +10:57 (3)
  48:08    
  *41    
 
4 Ian Shields 269:46 11:21 +6:02 (5) 33:07 +15:53 (4) 72:41 +35:14 (5) 103:59 +63:57 (5) 111:28 +69:17 (5) 115:11 +71:28 (5) 124:01 +77:12 (4) 166:14 +117:03 (4) 176:03 +125:34 (4) 179:04 +126:01 (4)
      11:21 +6:02 (5) 21:46 +9:58 (5) 39:34 +24:32 (5) 31:18 +28:43 (5) 7:29 +5:20 (4) 3:43 +2:37 (5) 8:50 +5:44 (4) 42:13 +39:51 (4) 9:49 +8:31 (4) 3:01 +0:55 (3)
  182:30 +124:45 (4) 194:42 +132:04 (4) 200:55 +135:43 (4) 269:46 +195:32 (4)
  3:26 +1:43 (3) 12:12 +7:19 (4) 6:13 +3:45 (4) 68:51 +59:49 (4)
  134:04     159:02     162:45     171:03    
  *59     *53     *57     *53    
 
Kevin Morris DNF 14:39 +9:20 (6) 35:19 +18:05 (5) 78:50 +41:23 (6) -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–    
      14:39 +9:20 (6) 20:40 +8:52 (4) 43:31 +28:29 (6)                                          
  -:–     -:–     -:–     0:00    
                    -:–    
 
Nadia Scharlau DNF 5:26 +0:07 (2) 17:14 +0:00 (1) 43:42 +6:15 (2) 46:37 +6:35 (2) 55:59 +13:48 (3) 57:05 +13:22 (3) -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–    
      5:26 +0:07 (2) 11:48 +0:00 (1) 26:28 +11:26 (4) 2:55 +0:20 (2) 9:22 +7:13 (5) 1:06 +0:00 (1)                        
  -:–     -:–     -:–     0:00    
                    -:–    
 
  Ideal time: 64:57 5:19   11:48   15:02   2:35   2:09   1:06   3:06   2:22   1:18   2:06  
  1:43   4:53   2:28   9:02  
Green (5) 5.6 km 15 C  
Pl Name / Club Time  
  1 (43) 2 (41) 3 (40) 4 (42) 5 (46) 6 (49) 7 (51) 8 (54) 9 (57) 10 (60)
  11 (58) 12 (53) 13 (52) 14 (65) 15 (61) Finish
 
1 Lina Lindberg 86:53 6:17 +0:00 (1) 16:10 +0:00 (1) 20:42 +0:00 (1) 27:53 +0:00 (1) 44:52 +0:00 (1) 47:37 +0:00 (1) 49:29 +0:00 (1) 51:11 +0:00 (1) 53:45 +0:00 (1) 63:04 +0:00 (1)
      6:17 +0:00 (1) 9:53 +0:00 (1) 4:32 +0:00 (1) 7:11 +0:00 (1) 16:59 +0:00 (1) 2:45 +0:00 (1) 1:52 +0:00 (1) 1:42 +0:12 (2) 2:34 +0:00 (1) 9:19 +7:31 (4)
  64:21 +0:00 (1) 66:06 +0:00 (1) 67:32 +0:00 (1) 71:59 +0:00 (1) 79:18 +0:00 (1) 86:53 +0:00 (1)
  1:17 +0:00 (1) 1:45 +0:19 (2) 1:26 +0:00 (1) 4:27 +0:00 (1) 7:19 +3:47 (2) 7:35 +0:00 (1)
 
2 Paul Emmerson 117:55 7:03 +0:46 (3) 20:49 +4:39 (3) 29:02 +8:20 (3) 40:35 +12:42 (3) 69:25 +24:33 (3) 73:20 +25:43 (3) 76:21 +26:52 (3) 78:30 +27:19 (3) 83:47 +30:02 (3) 87:48 +24:44 (3)
      7:03 +0:46 (3) 13:46 +3:53 (3) 8:13 +3:41 (3) 11:33 +4:22 (2) 28:50 +11:51 (3) 3:55 +1:10 (3) 3:01 +1:09 (3) 2:09 +0:39 (4) 5:17 +2:43 (3) 4:01 +2:13 (3)
  90:04 +25:43 (3) 92:54 +26:48 (3) 96:18 +28:46 (3) 101:57 +29:58 (3) 105:29 +26:11 (2) 117:55 +31:02 (2)
  2:16 +0:59 (3) 2:50 +1:24 (4) 3:24 +1:58 (4) 5:39 +1:12 (4) 3:32 +0:00 (1) 12:26 +4:51 (3)
 
3 Tatyana Stemkovskiá 145:13 10:24 +4:07 (4) 29:00 +12:50 (4) 39:21 +18:39 (4) 58:41 +30:48 (4) 91:07 +46:15 (4) 96:57 +49:20 (4) 100:41 +51:12 (4) 102:46 +51:35 (4) 108:31 +54:46 (4) 112:18 +49:14 (4)
      10:24 +4:07 (4) 18:36 +8:43 (5) 10:21 +5:49 (4) 19:20 +12:09 (4) 32:26 +15:27 (4) 5:50 +3:05 (4) 3:44 +1:52 (4) 2:05 +0:35 (3) 5:45 +3:11 (4) 3:47 +1:59 (2)
  116:04 +51:43 (4) 118:08 +52:02 (4) 120:27 +52:55 (4) 126:02 +54:03 (4) 133:34 +54:16 (3) 145:13 +58:20 (3)
  3:46 +2:29 (4) 2:04 +0:38 (3) 2:19 +0:53 (3) 5:35 +1:08 (3) 7:32 +4:00 (3) 11:39 +4:04 (2)
 
Josef Trzicky MP 6:28 +0:11 (2) 20:20 +4:10 (2) 27:16 +6:34 (2) 39:30 +11:37 (2) 64:42 +19:50 (2) 67:53 +20:16 (2) 70:22 +20:53 (2) 71:52 +20:41 (2) 75:15 +21:30 (2) 77:03 +13:59 (2)
      6:28 +0:11 (2) 13:52 +3:59 (4) 6:56 +2:24 (2) 12:14 +5:03 (3) 25:12 +8:13 (2) 3:11 +0:26 (2) 2:29 +0:37 (2) 1:30 +0:00 (1) 3:23 +0:49 (2) 1:48 +0:00 (1)
  78:32 +14:11 (2) 79:58 +13:52 (2) 81:39 +14:07 (2) 86:18 +14:19 (2) -:–     116:47    
  1:29 +0:12 (2) 1:26 +0:00 (1) 1:41 +0:15 (2) 4:39 +0:12 (2)       -:–    
 
William Allen MP 19:57 +13:40 (5) 33:41 +17:31 (5) 48:21 +27:39 (5) 68:00 +40:07 (5) -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–    
      19:57 +13:40 (5) 13:44 +3:51 (2) 14:40 +10:08 (5) 19:39 +12:28 (5)                                    
  -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     143:29    
                                -:–    
 
  Ideal time: 75:04 6:17   9:53   4:32   7:11   16:59   2:45   1:52   1:30   2:34   1:48  
  1:17   1:26   1:26   4:27   3:32   7:35  
Orange (4) 3.4 km 11 C  
Pl Name / Club Time  
  1 (44) 2 (46) 3 (49) 4 (51) 5 (52) 6 (53) 7 (58) 8 (61) 9 (56) 10 (62)
  11 (64) Finish
 
1 Marcus Enochs 120:51 10:00 +0:00 (1) 51:52 +4:03 (2) 57:01 +0:00 (1) 60:04 +0:00 (1) 65:49 +0:00 (1) 67:27 +0:00 (1) 70:15 +0:00 (1) 76:53 +0:00 (1) 90:13 +0:00 (1) 107:46 +0:00 (1)
      10:00 +0:00 (1) 41:52 +14:23 (2) 5:09 +0:00 (1) 3:03 +0:00 (1) 5:45 +1:47 (3) 1:38 +0:00 (1) 2:48 +0:00 (1) 6:38 +0:00 (1) 13:20 +0:00 (1) 17:33 +0:00 (1)
  119:09 +0:00 (1) 120:51 +0:00 (1)
  11:23 +0:25 (2) 1:42 +0:00 (1)
 
2 Joan Curry 162:45 20:20 +10:20 (2) 47:49 +0:00 (1) 58:08 +1:07 (2) 64:04 +4:00 (2) 68:02 +2:13 (2) 71:50 +4:23 (2) 76:44 +6:29 (2) 98:31 +21:38 (2) 118:44 +28:31 (2) 141:47 +34:01 (2)
      20:20 +10:20 (2) 27:29 +0:00 (1) 10:19 +5:10 (2) 5:56 +2:53 (2) 3:58 +0:00 (1) 3:48 +2:10 (2) 4:54 +2:06 (2) 21:47 +15:09 (3) 20:13 +6:53 (2) 23:03 +5:30 (3)
  158:54 +39:45 (2) 162:45 +41:54 (2)
  17:07 +6:09 (4) 3:51 +2:09 (3)
 
3 Jacob Duncan 226:11 22:39 +12:39 (3) 72:03 +24:14 (3) 133:30 +76:29 (3) 142:14 +82:10 (3) 147:11 +81:22 (3) 151:43 +84:16 (3) 157:04 +86:49 (3) 168:26 +91:33 (3) 190:33 +100:20 (3) 212:05 +104:19 (3)
      22:39 +12:39 (3) 49:24 +21:55 (3) 61:27 +56:18 (3) 8:44 +5:41 (3) 4:57 +0:59 (2) 4:32 +2:54 (3) 5:21 +2:33 (3) 11:22 +4:44 (2) 22:07 +8:47 (3) 21:32 +3:59 (2)
  223:03 +103:54 (3) 226:11 +105:20 (3)
  10:58 +0:00 (1) 3:08 +1:26 (2)
 
Allan Davis MP -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     -:–     115:01    
                                                            -:–    
  129:28     134:54    
  14:27 +3:29 (3) -:–    
  101:47    
  *64    
 
  Ideal time: 104:16 10:00   27:29   5:09   3:03   3:58   1:38   2:48   6:38   13:20   17:33  
  10:58   1:42  
Red (2) 7.4 km 23 C  
Pl Name / Club Time  
  1 (43) 2 (41) 3 (40) 4 (42) 5 (44) 6 (45) 7 (46) 8 (49) 9 (51) 10 (54)
  11 (57) 12 (60) 13 (58) 14 (53) 15 (52) 16 (65) 17 (70) 18 (59) 19 (71) 20 (73)
  21 (72) 22 (69) 23 (61) Finish
 
1 Vladimir Stemkovskiá 114:11 3:49 +0:00 (1) 27:24 +5:39 (2) 36:56 +7:09 (2) 46:45 +6:09 (2) 55:31 +0:00 (1) 64:00 +0:00 (1) 72:10 +0:00 (1) 74:06 +0:00 (1) 75:35 +0:00 (1) 76:37 +0:00 (1)
      3:49 +0:00 (1) 23:35 +8:28 (2) 9:32 +1:30 (2) 9:49 +0:00 (1) 8:46 +0:00 (1) 8:29 +0:00 (1) 8:10 +0:00 (1) 1:56 +0:00 (1) 1:29 +0:00 (1) 1:02 +0:00 (1)
  78:45 +0:00 (1) 81:00 +0:00 (1) 82:01 +0:00 (1) 83:29 +0:00 (1) 84:16 +0:00 (1) 87:11 +0:00 (1) 90:27 +0:00 (1) 91:12 +0:00 (1) 92:47 +0:00 (1) 97:48 +0:00 (1)
  2:08 +0:00 (1) 2:15 +0:22 (2) 1:01 +0:00 (1) 1:28 +0:00 (1) 0:47 +0:00 (1) 2:55 +0:00 (1) 3:16 +0:00 (1) 0:45 +0:00 (1) 1:35 +0:00 (1) 5:01 +1:18 (2)
  100:38 +0:00 (1) 102:55 +0:00 (1) 105:51 +0:00 (1) 114:11 +0:00 (1)
  2:50 +0:00 (1) 2:17 +0:00 (1) 2:56 +0:00 (1) 8:20 +0:00 (1)
 
2 Debra Rezeli 148:56 6:38 +2:49 (2) 21:45 +0:00 (1) 29:47 +0:00 (1) 40:36 +0:00 (1) 60:29 +4:58 (2) 73:39 +9:39 (2) 85:56 +13:46 (2) 88:57 +14:51 (2) 91:44 +16:09 (2) 93:30 +16:53 (2)
      6:38 +2:49 (2) 15:07 +0:00 (1) 8:02 +0:00 (1) 10:49 +1:00 (2) 19:53 +11:07 (2) 13:10 +4:41 (2) 12:17 +4:07 (2) 3:01 +1:05 (2) 2:47 +1:18 (2) 1:46 +0:44 (2)
  99:28 +20:43 (2) 101:21 +20:21 (2) 103:01 +21:00 (2) 104:56 +21:27 (2) 106:43 +22:27 (2) 111:11 +24:00 (2) 115:41 +25:14 (2) 116:56 +25:44 (2) 119:14 +26:27 (2) 122:57 +25:09 (2)
  5:58 +3:50 (2) 1:53 +0:00 (1) 1:40 +0:39 (2) 1:55 +0:27 (2) 1:47 +1:00 (2) 4:28 +1:33 (2) 4:30 +1:14 (2) 1:15 +0:30 (2) 2:18 +0:43 (2) 3:43 +0:00 (1)
  125:47 +25:09 (2) 129:50 +26:55 (2) 134:56 +29:05 (2) 148:56 +34:45 (2)
  2:50 +0:00 (1) 4:03 +1:46 (2) 5:06 +2:10 (2) 14:00 +5:40 (2)
 
  Ideal time: 102:33 3:49   15:07   8:02   9:49   8:46   8:29   8:10   1:56   1:29   1:02  
  2:08   1:53   1:01   1:28   0:47   2:55   3:16   0:45   1:35   3:43  
  2:50   2:17   2:56   8:20  
ARDF (7) 180 min 6 C max 6 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Nadia Scharlau 6 p (50:40) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 80 (1 p) Finish  
      8:00 8:00 17:00 9:00 27:00 10:00 34:00 7:00 42:00 8:00 50:35 8:35 50:40 0:05
 
2 Joseph Huberman 6 p (74:51) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 80 (1 p) Finish  
      13:09 13:09 24:53 11:44 37:04 12:11 51:16 14:12 66:40 15:24 74:48 8:08 74:51 0:03
 
3 Imre Polik 6 p (76:37) 82 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 80 (1 p) Finish  
      8:48 8:48 22:35 13:47 44:35 22:00 55:11 10:36 63:16 8:05 76:36 13:20 76:37 0:01
 
4 Gheorghe Fala 6 p (79:55) 83 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 80 (1 p) Finish  
      14:24 14:24 22:17 7:53 41:55 19:38 49:42 7:47 67:00 17:18 79:53 12:53 79:55 0:02
 
5 Ruth Bromer 6 p (99:54) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 80 (1 p) Finish  
      17:40 17:40 32:11 14:31 52:01 19:50 69:18 17:17 87:45 18:27 99:52 12:07 99:54 0:02
 
6 Matt Craig 6 p (105:48) 82 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 80 (1 p) Finish  
      36:52 36:52 46:15 9:23 61:56 15:41 70:45 8:49 97:54 27:09 105:44 7:50 105:48 0:04
 
7 William Allen 6 p (108:53) 82 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 80 (1 p) Finish  
      23:42 23:42 41:50 18:08 59:47 17:57 83:12 23:25 100:01 16:49 108:51 8:50 108:53 0:02
 
ARDF Short (2) 180 min 6 C max 6 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Adalia Schafrath-Craig 6 p (42:29) 77 (1 p) 76 (1 p) 74 (1 p) 75 (1 p) 78 (1 p) 80 (1 p) Finish  
      8:00 8:00 16:29 8:29 25:04 8:35 32:11 7:07 39:12 7:01 42:26 3:14 42:29 0:03
 
2 Aurora T 6 p (145:09) 77 (1 p) 78 (1 p) 74 (1 p) 76 (1 p) 75 (1 p) 80 (1 p) Finish  
      24:39 24:39 65:34 40:55 105:31 39:57 118:00 12:29 135:18 17:18 145:06 9:48 145:09 0:03
 

Created 2020-06-21 17:39:55 with SI-Droid Event 1.11.1

Leave a Reply