Birkhead Wilderness Oct 27-28, 2018 Results

Filed under: Event Results,Latest News by ian.shields on October 28th, 2018

There was not much of a turnout for the Saturday events.  We had a lot of fun nonetheless.  The Night event was especially challenging because of the new sort of Goat-like score format not-to-mention the darkness.  You had to take the controls in order but you could skip as many as you wanted while making sure that you got back in time.  Controls had point value so there was a bunch of pre-event calculating to decide on a course and then course modifying while you were balancing how to get the most points on the way back in.

The SI-Droid app worked fantastically well on Ian’s tablet.  He got all the bits and pieces working together and it is a cinch to use – even for a score course.

We had a good turnout on Sunday with some out-of-towners and some new folks.  The area is particularly challenging because many of the minor trails on our map have become overgrown and are difficult to follow.  Because everything was designed on the map and then set the day of the event there was no way to re-design difficulties before the event.

I would like to give a special shout out to the Yellow course runners who completed an especially difficult course.  One of their good route choices was inadvertently covered up with the control descriptions (sorry).  The White and Orange courses were also uncharastically difficult, so if you didn’t finish or had  trouble don’t be discouraged.

  • Thanks to Richard S. for setting and vetting many of the Saturday controls
  • Thanks to Ruth for the map detailing
  • Thanks to Imre for picking up many of the night controls early Sunday morning and helping with Sunday finish and results
  • Special thanks goes to Josef for setting all the controls Sunday morning.
  • Thanks to Josef and Joseph M for picking up all the controls on Sunday.

Here are the results directly from the SI-Droid app which gave real time results during the event.

Gray Owl Advanced & Night-O Events Results

 

 

Blue 8.2 km 19 Controls
1 2094192 Yuriy Bulka BOK 94:01

 

Brown 3.8 km 10 Controls
1 2005005 Joseph Huberman 54:24
2 2011450 Josef Trzicky 58:26
3 2005002 Ruth Bromer 84:54

 

Green 5.5 km 16 Controls
1 7300514 Imre Polik 84:48
2 2005156 Richard Stuart� 133:34

 

Night 90 min 20 Controls
1 2005005 Joseph Huberman #2 195 p (83:50)
2 7300514 Imre Polik #2 160 p (69:13)
3 2005002 Ruth Bromer #2 145 p (76:45)
4 2049374 Matthew Craig 125 p (83:52)

 

pickup day 5.6 km 9 Controls
1421883 Matt Gunstra MP

 

Red 6.7 km 17 Controls
1 2049352 Harold Meder 174:14

Created 2018-10-27 21:42:41 with SI-Droid Event 1.8.5

Gray Owl Oct 27, Split times

2018-10-27

Blue (1) 8.2 km 19 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (61) 2 (62) 3 (63) 4 (64) 5 (65) 6 (66) 7 (67) 8 (68) 9 (40) 10 (47)
11 (50) 12 (48) 13 (54) 14 (57) 15 (55) 16 (53) 17 (58) 18 (59) 19 (69) Finish
1 Yuriy Bulka 94:01 10:36 +0:00 (1) 16:15 +0:00 (1) 22:15 +0:00 (1) 29:35 +0:00 (1) 38:12 +0:00 (1) 40:49 +0:00 (1) 42:52 +0:00 (1) 46:05 +0:00 (1) 56:01 +0:00 (1) 65:50 +0:00 (1)
BOK 10:36 +0:00 (1) 5:39 +0:00 (1) 6:00 +0:00 (1) 7:20 +0:00 (1) 8:37 +0:00 (1) 2:37 +0:00 (1) 2:03 +0:00 (1) 3:13 +0:00 (1) 9:56 +0:00 (1) 9:49 +0:00 (1)
68:17 +0:00 (1) 70:11 +0:00 (1) 74:57 +0:00 (1) 79:39 +0:00 (1) 81:41 +0:00 (1) 84:53 +0:00 (1) 87:30 +0:00 (1) 90:07 +0:00 (1) 93:25 +0:00 (1) 94:01 +0:00 (1)
2:27 +0:00 (1) 1:54 +0:00 (1) 4:46 +0:00 (1) 4:42 +0:00 (1) 2:02 +0:00 (1) 3:12 +0:00 (1) 2:37 +0:00 (1) 2:37 +0:00 (1) 3:18 +0:00 (1) 0:36 +0:00 (1)
Ideal time: 94:01 10:36 5:39 6:00 7:20 8:37 2:37 2:03 3:13 9:56 9:49
2:27 1:54 4:46 4:42 2:02 3:12 2:37 2:37 3:18 0:36

 

Brown (3) 3.8 km 10 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (66) 2 (67) 3 (65) 4 (62) 5 (48) 6 (47) 7 (50) 8 (54) 9 (57) 10 (69)
Finish
1 Joseph Huberman 54:24 11:27 +0:00 (1) 13:43 +0:00 (1) 17:59 +0:09 (2) 24:21 +0:24 (2) 30:43 +0:00 (1) 34:06 +0:00 (1) 36:50 +0:00 (1) 43:27 +0:00 (1) 49:08 +0:00 (1) 53:56 +0:00 (1)
11:27 +0:00 (1) 2:16 +0:00 (1) 4:16 +1:01 (2) 6:22 +0:15 (2) 6:22 +0:00 (1) 3:23 +0:35 (2) 2:44 +0:00 (1) 6:37 +0:37 (2) 5:41 +0:00 (1) 4:48 +0:00 (1)
54:24 +0:00 (1)
0:28 +0:00 (1)
2 Josef Trzicky 58:26 12:10 +0:43 (2) 14:35 +0:52 (2) 17:50 +0:00 (1) 23:57 +0:00 (1) 32:32 +1:49 (2) 35:20 +1:14 (2) 38:10 +1:20 (2) 44:10 +0:43 (2) 51:12 +2:04 (2) 57:29 +3:33 (2)
12:10 +0:43 (2) 2:25 +0:09 (2) 3:15 +0:00 (1) 6:07 +0:00 (1) 8:35 +2:13 (2) 2:48 +0:00 (1) 2:50 +0:06 (2) 6:00 +0:00 (1) 7:02 +1:21 (2) 6:17 +1:29 (2)
58:26 +4:02 (2)
0:57 +0:29 (3)
3 Ruth Bromer 84:54 18:28 +7:01 (3) 22:04 +8:21 (3) 28:07 +10:17 (3) 39:54 +15:57 (3) 50:57 +20:14 (3) 55:56 +21:50 (3) 61:24 +24:34 (3) 68:30 +25:03 (3) 77:06 +27:58 (3) 84:20 +30:24 (3)
18:28 +7:01 (3) 3:36 +1:20 (3) 6:03 +2:48 (3) 11:47 +5:40 (3) 11:03 +4:41 (3) 4:59 +2:11 (3) 5:28 +2:44 (3) 7:06 +1:06 (3) 8:36 +2:55 (3) 7:14 +2:26 (3)
84:54 +30:30 (3)
0:34 +0:06 (2)
Ideal time: 51:56 11:27 2:16 3:15 6:07 6:22 2:48 2:44 6:00 5:41 4:48
0:28

 

Green (2) 5.5 km 16 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (61) 2 (62) 3 (65) 4 (66) 5 (67) 6 (68) 7 (47) 8 (50) 9 (48) 10 (54)
11 (57) 12 (55) 13 (53) 14 (58) 15 (59) 16 (69) Finish
1 Imre Polik 84:48 4:41 +0:00 (1) 17:37 +0:00 (1) 25:59 +0:00 (1) 28:34 +0:00 (1) 30:29 +0:00 (1) 33:09 +0:00 (1) 51:28 +0:00 (1) 54:19 +0:00 (1) 56:14 +0:00 (1) 61:10 +0:00 (1)
4:41 +0:00 (1) 12:56 +5:33 (2) 8:22 +1:33 (2) 2:35 +0:00 (1) 1:55 +0:00 (1) 2:40 +0:00 (1) 18:19 +0:00 (1) 2:51 +0:00 (1) 1:55 +0:00 (1) 4:56 +0:00 (1)
68:10 +0:00 (1) 71:10 +0:00 (1) 74:43 +0:00 (1) 78:50 +0:00 (1) 81:28 +0:00 (1) 84:28 +0:00 (1) 84:48 +0:00 (1)
7:00 +0:00 (1) 3:00 +0:15 (2) 3:33 +0:00 (1) 4:07 +0:00 (1) 2:38 +0:00 (1) 3:00 +0:00 (1) 0:20 +0:00 (1)
2 Richard Stuart� 133:34 12:10 +7:29 (2) 19:33 +1:56 (2) 26:22 +0:23 (2) 32:32 +3:58 (2) 34:58 +4:29 (2) 40:38 +7:29 (2) 83:46 +32:18 (2) 87:31 +33:12 (2) 90:26 +34:12 (2) 97:14 +36:04 (2)
12:10 +7:29 (2) 7:23 +0:00 (1) 6:49 +0:00 (1) 6:10 +3:35 (2) 2:26 +0:31 (2) 5:40 +3:00 (2) 43:08 +24:49 (2) 3:45 +0:54 (2) 2:55 +1:00 (2) 6:48 +1:52 (2)
106:14 +38:04 (2) 108:59 +37:49 (2) 113:06 +38:23 (2) 122:51 +44:01 (2) 128:40 +47:12 (2) 132:54 +48:26 (2) 133:34 +48:46 (2)
9:00 +2:00 (2) 2:45 +0:00 (1) 4:07 +0:34 (2) 9:45 +5:38 (2) 5:49 +3:11 (2) 4:14 +1:14 (2) 0:40 +0:20 (2)
Ideal time: 77:27 4:41 7:23 6:49 2:35 1:55 2:40 18:19 2:51 1:55 4:56
7:00 2:45 3:33 4:07 2:38 3:00 0:20

 

Night (4) 90 min 20 C max 335 p
Pl Name / Club Time
1 Joseph Huberman #2 195 p (83:50) 41 (15 p) 42 (10 p) 43 (20 p) 47 (25 p) 48 (15 p) 49 (20 p) 54 (15 p) 56 (20 p) 57 (10 p) 58 (20 p)
5:56 5:56 11:15 5:19 16:33 5:18 36:49 20:16 39:34 2:45 53:43 14:09 57:59 4:16 66:47 8:48 71:18 4:31 76:22 5:04
59 (15 p) 69 (10 p) Finish
80:07 3:45 83:14 3:07 83:50 0:0-1
2 Imre Polik #2 160 p (69:13) 41 (15 p) 43 (20 p) 49 (20 p) 54 (15 p) 55 (15 p) 56 (20 p) 57 (10 p) 58 (20 p) 59 (15 p) 69 (10 p)
6:03 6:03 26:13 20:10 28:41 2:28 34:03 5:22 40:41 6:38 46:50 6:09 55:29 8:39 61:25 5:56 65:35 4:10 68:41 3:06
Finish
69:13 0:0-1
3 Ruth Bromer #2 145 p (76:45) 41 (15 p) 43 (20 p) 49 (20 p) 54 (15 p) 55 (15 p) 56 (20 p) 57 (10 p) 58 (20 p) 69 (10 p) Finish
10:57 10:57 26:25 15:28 28:58 2:33 33:55 4:57 41:52 7:57 52:48 10:56 64:16 11:28 70:30 6:14 75:48 5:18 76:45 0:0-1
Finish
76:45 0:0-1
4 Matthew Craig 125 p (83:52) 41 (15 p) 43 (20 p) 47 (25 p) 48 (15 p) 54 (15 p) 57 (10 p) 59 (15 p) 69 (10 p) Finish
6:20 6:20 16:27 10:07 41:31 25:04 48:03 6:32 62:41 14:38 77:43 15:02 79:17 1:34 83:06 3:49 83:52 0:0-1

 

pickup day (1) 5.6 km 9 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (40) 2 (61) 3 (65) 4 (66) 5 (68) 6 (67) 7 (64) 8 (63) 9 (62) Finish
Matt Gunstra MP -:– -:– -:– 69:04 -:– 75:02 -:– -:– -:– 138:01
-:– -:– -:–

 

Red (1) 6.7 km 17 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (61) 2 (62) 3 (65) 4 (66) 5 (67) 6 (68) 7 (40) 8 (47) 9 (50) 10 (48)
11 (54) 12 (57) 13 (55) 14 (53) 15 (58) 16 (59) 17 (69) Finish
1 Harold Meder 174:14 40:51 +0:00 (1) 48:51 +0:00 (1) 58:56 +0:00 (1) 61:58 +0:00 (1) 65:22 +0:00 (1) 78:20 +0:00 (1) 95:30 +0:00 (1) 126:32 +0:00 (1) 131:01 +0:00 (1) 133:30 +0:00 (1)
40:51 +0:00 (1) 8:00 +0:00 (1) 10:05 +0:00 (1) 3:02 +0:00 (1) 3:24 +0:00 (1) 12:58 +0:00 (1) 17:10 +0:00 (1) 31:02 +0:00 (1) 4:29 +0:00 (1) 2:29 +0:00 (1)
141:10 +0:00 (1) 148:57 +0:00 (1) 153:18 +0:00 (1) 157:37 +0:00 (1) 162:21 +0:00 (1) 167:17 +0:00 (1) 173:30 +0:00 (1) 174:14 +0:00 (1)
7:40 +0:00 (1) 7:47 +0:00 (1) 4:21 +0:00 (1) 4:19 +0:00 (1) 4:44 +0:00 (1) 4:56 +0:00 (1) 6:13 +0:00 (1) 0:44 +0:00 (1)
Ideal time: 174:14 40:51 8:00 10:05 3:02 3:24 12:58 17:10 31:02 4:29 2:29
7:40 7:47 4:21 4:19 4:44 4:56 6:13 0:44

Created 2018-10-27 21:38:14 with SI-Droid Event 1.8.5

 

Robbins Branch Open Event

Oct 28, 2018 Results

White 1.9 km 7 Controls
1 2005036 Ellen Stefaniak 78:05
2 2005034 Bryon Brown 90:25
3 2005031 Harry Mendlovitz 106:50

 

Brown 3.5 km 13 Controls
1 2005002 Ruth Bromer 100:25
2 2005005 Joseph Huberman 101:06

 

Yellow 2.3 km 7 Controls
1 2006763 Alec Richardson 48:28
2 2121509 Aaron Geronimo 51:55
3 2121517 Brittany Jones 69:44
4 2121506 Noah Munden 77:01
5 2121515 Jacob Decker 77:11
6 2005033 Joan Curry 131:27
7 2005032 Skip Matheny 180:33
2121508 Branden Mabe DNF
2121512 David Sessoms DNF

 

Orange 3.2 km 12 Controls
1 2121510 David Chrytzer 92:54
= 2121505 Nate Westbrook 92:54
3 2121507 Jacob Edwards 92:57
4 2092313 Al Geiger 143:39
2121504 Blake McBride DNF
2121514 Brennan Leonard DNF
2121503 Hayden Winchell DNF
2121516 JJ Cooper DNF
2005037 Christine Weber DNF

 

Green 17 Controls
1 432074 David Waller 107:46
2 7300514 Imre Polik 125:16
3 2073229 Joseph Marincel 140:27
2006764 John Tomczyk DNF
2121513 Jacob Bennet DNF
2106552 Paul Emmerson DNF

 

Red 0.0 km 21 Controls
1 2094192 Yuriy Bulka 80:41
2 2005030 Brian Thompson BOK 90:41

Created 2018-10-28 17:01:48 with SI-Droid Event 1.8.5

Splits

 

Gray Owl Oct 28, Split times

2018-10-27

White (3) 1.9 km 7 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (59) 2 (56) 3 (50) 4 (52) 5 (53) 6 (57) 7 (75) Finish
1 Ellen Stefaniak 78:05 7:08 +1:24 (2) 9:45 +0:53 (2) 18:51 +0:00 (1) 24:02 +0:00 (1) 33:05 +0:00 (1) 48:06 +0:00 (1) 57:10 +0:00 (1) 78:05 +0:00 (1)
7:08 +1:24 (2) 2:37 +0:00 (1) 9:06 +0:00 (1) 5:11 +0:34 (2) 9:03 +0:00 (1) 15:01 +5:17 (2) 9:04 +0:00 (1) 20:55 +2:30 (2)
2 Bryon Brown 90:25 5:44 +0:00 (1) 8:52 +0:00 (1) 20:06 +1:15 (2) 24:43 +0:41 (2) 45:02 +11:57 (3) 54:46 +6:40 (2) 72:00 +14:50 (2) 90:25 +12:20 (2)
5:44 +0:00 (1) 3:08 +0:31 (2) 11:14 +2:08 (3) 4:37 +0:00 (1) 20:19 +11:16 (3) 9:44 +0:00 (1) 17:14 +8:10 (2) 18:25 +0:00 (1)
3 Harry Mendlovitz 106:50 8:47 +3:03 (3) 13:23 +4:31 (3) 22:51 +4:00 (3) 30:02 +6:00 (3) 44:57 +11:52 (2) 67:43 +19:37 (3) 85:43 +28:33 (3) 106:50 +28:45 (3)
8:47 +3:03 (3) 4:36 +1:59 (3) 9:28 +0:22 (2) 7:11 +2:34 (3) 14:55 +5:52 (2) 22:46 +13:02 (3) 18:00 +8:56 (3) 21:07 +2:42 (3)
Ideal time: 68:20 5:44 2:37 9:06 4:37 9:03 9:44 9:04 18:25

 

Brown (2) 3.5 km 13 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (74) 2 (58) 3 (77) 4 (76) 5 (45) 6 (43) 7 (46) 8 (47) 9 (45) 10 (51)
11 (73) 12 (72) 13 (69) Finish
1 Ruth Bromer 100:25 6:42 +0:00 (1) 13:42 +0:48 (2) 25:02 +3:02 (2) 26:51 +3:05 (2) 44:23 +4:18 (2) 48:50 +0:00 (1) 56:56 +0:00 (1) 59:47 +0:00 (1) 68:28 +0:00 (1) 81:43 +0:00 (1)
6:42 +0:00 (1) 7:00 +1:16 (2) 11:20 +2:14 (2) 1:49 +0:03 (2) 17:32 +1:13 (2) 4:27 +0:00 (1) 8:06 +3:29 (2) 2:51 +0:00 (1) 8:41 +3:51 (2) 13:15 +2:00 (2)
94:27 +0:00 (1) 98:13 +0:00 (1) 99:54 +0:00 (1) 100:25 +0:00 (1)
12:44 +5:14 (2) 3:46 +0:18 (2) 1:41 +0:09 (2) 0:31 +0:00 (1)
2 Joseph Huberman 101:06 7:10 +0:28 (2) 12:54 +0:00 (1) 22:00 +0:00 (1) 23:46 +0:00 (1) 40:05 +0:00 (1) 63:45 +14:55 (2) 68:22 +11:26 (2) 71:48 +12:01 (2) 76:38 +8:10 (2) 87:53 +6:10 (2)
7:10 +0:28 (2) 5:44 +0:00 (1) 9:06 +0:00 (1) 1:46 +0:00 (1) 16:19 +0:00 (1) 23:40 +19:13 (2) 4:37 +0:00 (1) 3:26 +0:35 (2) 4:50 +0:00 (1) 11:15 +0:00 (1)
95:23 +0:56 (2) 98:51 +0:38 (2) 100:23 +0:29 (2) 101:06 +0:41 (2)
7:30 +0:00 (1) 3:28 +0:00 (1) 1:32 +0:00 (1) 0:43 +0:12 (2)
Ideal time: 80:38 6:42 5:44 9:06 1:46 16:19 4:27 4:37 2:51 4:50 11:15
7:30 3:28 1:32 0:31

 

Yellow (9) 2.3 km 7 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (56) 2 (50) 3 (48) 4 (53) 5 (57) 6 (70) 7 (75) Finish
1 Alec Richardson 48:28 1:45 +0:00 (1) 3:15 +0:00 (1) 7:51 +0:00 (1) 28:42 +9:44 (3) 32:42 +6:49 (2) 39:47 +0:00 (1) 43:00 +0:00 (1) 48:28 +0:00 (1)
1:45 +0:00 (1) 1:30 +0:00 (1) 4:36 +0:03 (2) 20:51 +15:04 (4) 4:00 +0:00 (1) 7:05 +0:00 (1) 3:13 +0:13 (2) 5:28 +0:00 (1)
2 Aaron Geronimo 51:55 2:00 +0:15 (2) 6:16 +3:01 (2) 13:11 +5:20 (4) 18:58 +0:00 (1) 25:53 +0:00 (1) 41:12 +1:25 (2) 45:45 +2:45 (2) 51:55 +3:27 (2)
2:00 +0:15 (2) 4:16 +2:46 (6) 6:55 +2:22 (4) 5:47 +0:00 (1) 6:55 +2:55 (4) 15:19 +8:14 (7) 4:33 +1:33 (3) 6:10 +0:42 (2)
3 Brittany Jones 69:44 4:33 +2:48 (7) 8:19 +5:04 (5) 18:52 +11:01 (6) 27:09 +8:11 (2) 39:05 +13:12 (3) 51:10 +11:23 (3) 59:35 +16:35 (3) 69:44 +21:16 (3)
4:33 +2:48 (7) 3:46 +2:16 (3) 10:33 +6:00 (6) 8:17 +2:30 (2) 11:56 +7:56 (7) 12:05 +5:00 (5) 8:25 +5:25 (7) 10:09 +4:41 (6)
4 Noah Munden 77:01 4:12 +2:27 (6) 8:27 +5:12 (6) 16:40 +8:49 (5) 42:55 +23:57 (5) 49:53 +24:00 (5) 59:51 +20:04 (4) 67:51 +24:51 (4) 77:01 +28:33 (4)
4:12 +2:27 (6) 4:15 +2:45 (5) 8:13 +3:40 (5) 26:15 +20:28 (6) 6:58 +2:58 (5) 9:58 +2:53 (2) 8:00 +5:00 (6) 9:10 +3:42 (4)
5 Jacob Decker 77:11 4:11 +2:26 (5) 7:58 +4:43 (4) 12:31 +4:40 (2) 43:28 +24:30 (6) 49:36 +23:43 (4) 60:05 +20:18 (5) 67:59 +24:59 (5) 77:11 +28:43 (5)
4:11 +2:26 (5) 3:47 +2:17 (4) 4:33 +0:00 (1) 30:57 +25:10 (7) 6:08 +2:08 (3) 10:29 +3:24 (4) 7:54 +4:54 (5) 9:12 +3:44 (5)
6 Joan Curry 131:27 24:21 +22:36 (9) 44:44 +41:29 (9) 69:35 +61:44 (8) 90:34 +71:36 (7) 102:23 +76:30 (7) 112:36 +72:49 (7) 119:19 +76:19 (7) 131:27 +82:59 (6)
24:21 +22:36 (9) 20:23 +18:53 (9) 24:51 +20:18 (8) 20:59 +15:12 (5) 11:49 +7:49 (6) 10:13 +3:08 (3) 6:43 +3:43 (4) 12:08 +6:40 (7)
7 Skip Matheny 180:33 9:43 +7:58 (8) 19:01 +15:46 (8) 29:46 +21:55 (7) 40:47 +21:49 (4) 63:20 +37:27 (6) 75:51 +36:04 (6) 87:50 +44:50 (6) 180:33 +132:05 (7)
9:43 +7:58 (8) 9:18 +7:48 (7) 10:45 +6:12 (7) 11:01 +5:14 (3) 22:33 +18:33 (8) 12:31 +5:26 (6) 11:59 +8:59 (8) 92:43 +87:15 (8)
Branden Mabe DNF 3:58 +2:13 (4) 7:41 +4:26 (3) 12:41 +4:50 (3) -:– -:– -:– -:– 38:36
3:58 +2:13 (4) 3:43 +2:13 (2) 5:00 +0:27 (3) -:–
David Sessoms DNF 3:05 +1:20 (3) 17:14 +13:59 (7) -:– 39:31 44:11 62:27 65:27 71:48
3:05 +1:20 (3) 14:09 +12:39 (8) -:– 4:40 +0:40 (2) 18:16 +11:11 (8) 3:00 +0:00 (1) 6:21 +0:53 (3)
Ideal time: 33:08 1:45 1:30 4:33 5:47 4:00 7:05 3:00 5:28

 

Orange (9) 3.2 km 12 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (71) 2 (76) 3 (57) 4 (54) 5 (45) 6 (42) 7 (44) 8 (51) 9 (50) 10 (60)
11 (73) 12 (69) Finish
1 David Chrytzer 92:54 5:32 +0:00 (1) 7:51 +0:00 (1) 11:42 +0:00 (1) 14:59 +0:08 (2) 21:00 +0:07 (2) 25:36 +0:07 (2) 37:06 +2:09 (3) 63:38 +0:00 (1) 83:24 +0:00 (1) 87:34 +0:00 (1)
5:32 +0:00 (1) 2:19 +0:13 (3) 3:51 +0:05 (3) 3:17 +0:24 (5) 6:01 +0:00 (1) 4:36 +0:00 (1) 11:30 +8:17 (4) 26:32 +0:05 (3) 19:46 +13:58 (4) 4:10 +0:21 (3)
90:05 +0:03 (2) 92:37 +0:00 (1) 92:54 +0:00 (1)
2:31 +0:04 (2) 2:32 +0:12 (2) 0:17 +0:00 (1)
1 Nate Westbrook 92:54 5:34 +0:02 (2) 8:00 +0:09 (2) 11:46 +0:04 (2) 14:51 +0:00 (1) 20:53 +0:00 (1) 25:29 +0:00 (1) 37:15 +2:18 (4) 63:42 +0:04 (2) 83:46 +0:22 (2) 87:35 +0:01 (2)
5:34 +0:02 (2) 2:26 +0:20 (5) 3:46 +0:00 (1) 3:05 +0:12 (4) 6:02 +0:01 (2) 4:36 +0:00 (1) 11:46 +8:33 (6) 26:27 +0:00 (1) 20:04 +14:16 (5) 3:49 +0:00 (1)
90:02 +0:00 (1) 92:37 +0:00 (1) 92:54 +0:00 (1)
2:27 +0:00 (1) 2:35 +0:15 (3) 0:17 +0:00 (1)
3 Jacob Edwards 92:57 5:40 +0:08 (3) 8:08 +0:17 (3) 11:56 +0:14 (3) 14:59 +0:08 (2) 21:03 +0:10 (3) 25:40 +0:11 (3) 37:22 +2:25 (5) 63:49 +0:11 (3) 83:53 +0:29 (3) 87:48 +0:14 (3)
5:40 +0:08 (3) 2:28 +0:22 (6) 3:48 +0:02 (2) 3:03 +0:10 (3) 6:04 +0:03 (3) 4:37 +0:01 (3) 11:42 +8:29 (5) 26:27 +0:00 (1) 20:04 +14:16 (5) 3:55 +0:06 (2)
90:19 +0:17 (3) 92:39 +0:02 (3) 92:57 +0:03 (3)
2:31 +0:04 (2) 2:20 +0:00 (1) 0:18 +0:01 (3)
4 Al Geiger 143:39 32:08 +26:36 (9) 39:19 +31:28 (9) 45:53 +34:11 (9) 51:07 +36:16 (8) 58:38 +37:45 (8) 66:11 +40:42 (8) 70:19 +35:22 (6) 108:57 +45:19 (6) 117:17 +33:53 (6) 131:35 +44:01 (4)
32:08 +26:36 (9) 7:11 +5:05 (8) 6:34 +2:48 (8) 5:14 +2:21 (6) 7:31 +1:30 (8) 7:33 +2:57 (6) 4:08 +0:55 (3) 38:38 +12:11 (4) 8:20 +2:32 (3) 14:18 +10:29 (4)
136:43 +46:41 (4) 142:51 +50:14 (4) 143:39 +50:45 (4)
5:08 +2:41 (4) 6:08 +3:48 (4) 0:48 +0:31 (4)
Blake McBride DNF 22:47 +17:15 (8) 25:09 +17:18 (6) 29:37 +17:55 (6) 39:45 +24:54 (6) 46:03 +25:10 (6) 63:43 +38:14 (6) -:– -:– -:– -:–
22:47 +17:15 (8) 2:22 +0:16 (4) 4:28 +0:42 (4) 10:08 +7:15 (7) 6:18 +0:17 (6) 17:40 +13:04 (7)
-:– -:– 89:21
-:–
Brennan Leonard DNF 22:44 +17:12 (7) 25:12 +17:21 (7) 29:40 +17:58 (7) 39:48 +24:57 (7) 46:07 +25:14 (7) 63:47 +38:18 (7) -:– -:– -:– -:–
22:44 +17:12 (7) 2:28 +0:22 (6) 4:28 +0:42 (4) 10:08 +7:15 (7) 6:19 +0:18 (7) 17:40 +13:04 (7)
-:– -:– 89:24
-:–
Hayden Winchell DNF 8:51 +3:19 (5) 10:57 +3:06 (5) 15:36 +3:54 (5) 18:29 +3:38 (4) 24:45 +3:52 (4) 31:51 +6:22 (5) 35:04 +0:07 (2) 88:14 +24:36 (5) 94:02 +10:38 (4) -:–
8:51 +3:19 (5) 2:06 +0:00 (1) 4:39 +0:53 (7) 2:53 +0:00 (1) 6:16 +0:15 (4) 7:06 +2:30 (5) 3:13 +0:00 (1) 53:10 +26:43 (6) 5:48 +0:00 (1)
-:– -:– 117:58
-:–
JJ Cooper DNF 8:40 +3:08 (4) 10:56 +3:05 (4) 15:31 +3:49 (4) 18:29 +3:38 (4) 24:45 +3:52 (4) 31:44 +6:15 (4) 34:57 +0:00 (1) 88:05 +24:27 (4) 94:03 +10:39 (5) -:–
8:40 +3:08 (4) 2:16 +0:10 (2) 4:35 +0:49 (6) 2:58 +0:05 (2) 6:16 +0:15 (4) 6:59 +2:23 (4) 3:13 +0:00 (1) 53:08 +26:41 (5) 5:58 +0:10 (2)
-:– -:– 118:00
-:–
Christine Weber DNF 12:35 +7:03 (6) 26:58 +19:07 (8) 39:40 +27:58 (8) 54:29 +39:38 (9) -:– -:– -:– -:– -:– -:–
12:35 +7:03 (6) 14:23 +12:17 (9) 12:42 +8:56 (9) 14:49 +11:56 (9)
-:– -:– 125:45
-:–
59:15
*47
Ideal time: 69:15 5:32 2:06 3:46 2:53 6:01 4:36 3:13 26:27 5:48 3:49
2:27 2:20 0:17

 

Green (6) 17 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (74) 2 (58) 3 (77) 4 (76) 5 (45) 6 (42) 7 (41) 8 (49) 9 (54) 10 (45)
11 (51) 12 (55) 13 (44) 14 (51) 15 (73) 16 (72) 17 (69) Finish
1 David Waller 107:46 4:25 +0:00 (1) 9:37 +1:02 (2) 11:36 +0:00 (1) 13:12 +0:00 (1) 30:20 +0:00 (1) 34:08 +0:00 (1) 36:23 +0:00 (1) 62:12 +2:43 (3) 67:58 +0:00 (1) 71:48 +0:00 (1)
4:25 +0:00 (1) 5:12 +1:07 (4) 1:59 +0:34 (3) 1:36 +0:12 (2) 17:08 +5:23 (3) 3:48 +0:00 (1) 2:15 +0:46 (2) 25:49 +17:50 (3) 5:46 +0:00 (1) 3:50 +0:50 (2)
80:21 +0:00 (1) 83:32 +0:00 (1) 92:18 +0:00 (1) 96:47 +0:00 (1) 103:19 +0:00 (1) 106:10 +0:00 (1) 107:20 +0:00 (1) 107:46 +0:00 (1)
8:33 +0:52 (2) 3:11 +0:00 (1) 8:46 +0:00 (1) 4:29 +1:28 (2) 6:32 +0:24 (2) 2:51 +0:14 (2) 1:10 +0:17 (2) 0:26 +0:06 (2)
2 Imre Polik 125:16 8:24 +3:59 (3) 13:28 +4:53 (3) 15:17 +3:41 (3) 27:45 +14:33 (3) 44:20 +14:00 (2) 48:34 +14:26 (2) 50:03 +13:40 (2) 59:29 +0:00 (1) 71:50 +3:52 (3) 74:50 +3:02 (2)
8:24 +3:59 (3) 5:04 +0:59 (2) 1:49 +0:24 (2) 12:28 +11:04 (6) 16:35 +4:50 (2) 4:14 +0:26 (3) 1:29 +0:00 (1) 9:26 +1:27 (2) 12:21 +6:35 (3) 3:00 +0:00 (1)
82:31 +2:10 (2) 85:52 +2:20 (2) 112:17 +19:59 (2) 115:18 +18:31 (2) 121:26 +18:07 (2) 124:03 +17:53 (2) 124:56 +17:36 (2) 125:16 +17:30 (2)
7:41 +0:00 (1) 3:21 +0:10 (2) 26:25 +17:39 (3) 3:01 +0:00 (1) 6:08 +0:00 (1) 2:37 +0:00 (1) 0:53 +0:00 (1) 0:20 +0:00 (1)
3 Joseph Marincel 140:27 4:30 +0:05 (2) 8:35 +0:00 (1) 12:50 +1:14 (2) 17:17 +4:05 (2) 47:00 +16:40 (3) 51:03 +16:55 (3) 53:42 +17:19 (3) 61:41 +2:12 (2) 69:12 +1:14 (2) 75:26 +3:38 (3)
4:30 +0:05 (2) 4:05 +0:00 (1) 4:15 +2:50 (6) 4:27 +3:03 (4) 29:43 +17:58 (5) 4:03 +0:15 (2) 2:39 +1:10 (4) 7:59 +0:00 (1) 7:31 +1:45 (2) 6:14 +3:14 (3)
95:19 +14:58 (3) 105:01 +21:29 (3) 117:12 +24:54 (3) 123:28 +26:41 (3) 132:51 +29:32 (3) 137:26 +31:16 (3) 139:44 +32:24 (3) 140:27 +32:41 (3)
19:53 +12:12 (3) 9:42 +6:31 (3) 12:11 +3:25 (2) 6:16 +3:15 (3) 9:23 +3:15 (3) 4:35 +1:58 (3) 2:18 +1:25 (3) 0:43 +0:23 (3)
John Tomczyk DNF 50:41 +46:16 (6) 58:28 +49:53 (6) 61:10 +49:34 (6) 66:18 +53:06 (6) -:– -:– -:– -:– -:– -:–
50:41 +46:16 (6) 7:47 +3:42 (5) 2:42 +1:17 (5) 5:08 +3:44 (5)
-:– -:– -:– -:– -:– -:– -:– 112:19
-:–
Jacob Bennet DNF 35:58 +31:33 (4) 41:06 +32:31 (4) 42:31 +30:55 (4) 43:55 +30:43 (4) 64:11 +33:51 (4) 73:31 +39:23 (4) 83:23 +47:00 (5) -:– -:– -:–
35:58 +31:33 (4) 5:08 +1:03 (3) 1:25 +0:00 (1) 1:24 +0:00 (1) 20:16 +8:31 (4) 9:20 +5:32 (5) 9:52 +8:23 (5)
-:– -:– -:– -:– -:– -:– -:– 142:29
-:–
Paul Emmerson DNF 50:34 +46:09 (5) 58:23 +49:48 (5) 60:39 +49:03 (5) 62:50 +49:38 (5) 74:35 +44:15 (5) 79:25 +45:17 (5) 81:49 +45:26 (4) -:– -:– -:–
50:34 +46:09 (5) 7:49 +3:44 (6) 2:16 +0:51 (4) 2:11 +0:47 (3) 11:45 +0:00 (1) 4:50 +1:02 (4) 2:24 +0:55 (3)
-:– -:– -:– -:– -:– -:– -:– 174:43
-:–
Ideal time: 77:43 4:25 4:05 1:25 1:24 11:45 3:48 1:29 7:59 5:46 3:00
7:41 3:11 8:46 3:01 6:08 2:37 0:53 0:20

 

Red (2) 0.0 km 21 C
Pl Name / Club Time
1 (74) 2 (58) 3 (77) 4 (76) 5 (45) 6 (43) 7 (46) 8 (47) 9 (45) 10 (42)
11 (41) 12 (49) 13 (54) 14 (45) 15 (51) 16 (55) 17 (44) 18 (51) 19 (73) 20 (72)
21 (69) Finish
1 Yuriy Bulka 80:41 5:08 +0:00 (1) 9:36 +0:00 (1) 11:15 +0:00 (1) 12:35 +0:00 (1) 18:33 +0:00 (1) 24:31 +0:00 (1) 29:54 +0:00 (1) 31:51 +0:00 (1) 34:04 +0:00 (1) 37:57 +0:00 (1)
5:08 +0:00 (1) 4:28 +0:00 (1) 1:39 +0:09 (2) 1:20 +0:24 (2) 5:58 +0:02 (2) 5:58 +0:00 (1) 5:23 +1:35 (2) 1:57 +0:00 (1) 2:13 +0:00 (1) 3:53 +0:49 (2)
39:31 +0:00 (1) 45:44 +0:00 (1) 50:41 +0:00 (1) 53:34 +0:00 (1) 59:17 +0:00 (1) 62:48 +0:00 (1) 69:35 +0:00 (1) 72:56 +0:00 (1) 76:57 +0:00 (1) 79:14 +0:00 (1)
1:34 +0:18 (2) 6:13 +0:06 (2) 4:57 +0:00 (1) 2:53 +0:00 (1) 5:43 +0:00 (1) 3:31 +0:17 (2) 6:47 +0:00 (1) 3:21 +0:00 (1) 4:01 +0:00 (1) 2:17 +0:00 (1)
80:11 +0:00 (1) 80:41 +0:00 (1)
0:57 +0:00 (1) 0:30 +0:05 (2)
2 Brian Thompson 90:41 10:44 +5:36 (2) 15:21 +5:45 (2) 16:51 +5:36 (2) 17:47 +5:12 (2) 23:43 +5:10 (2) 31:31 +7:00 (2) 35:19 +5:25 (2) 38:29 +6:38 (2) 41:34 +7:30 (2) 44:38 +6:41 (2)
BOK 10:44 +5:36 (2) 4:37 +0:09 (2) 1:30 +0:00 (1) 0:56 +0:00 (1) 5:56 +0:00 (1) 7:48 +1:50 (2) 3:48 +0:00 (1) 3:10 +1:13 (2) 3:05 +0:52 (2) 3:04 +0:00 (1)
45:54 +6:23 (2) 52:01 +6:17 (2) 57:03 +6:22 (2) 60:41 +7:07 (2) 67:18 +8:01 (2) 70:32 +7:44 (2) 77:57 +8:22 (2) 81:41 +8:45 (2) 86:34 +9:37 (2) 89:03 +9:49 (2)
1:16 +0:00 (1) 6:07 +0:00 (1) 5:02 +0:05 (2) 3:38 +0:45 (2) 6:37 +0:54 (2) 3:14 +0:00 (1) 7:25 +0:38 (2) 3:44 +0:23 (2) 4:53 +0:52 (2) 2:29 +0:12 (2)
90:16 +10:05 (2) 90:41 +10:00 (2)
1:13 +0:16 (2) 0:25 +0:00 (1)
38:32
*47
Ideal time: 76:56 5:08 4:28 1:30 0:56 5:56 5:58 3:48 1:57 2:13 3:04
1:16 6:07 4:57 2:53 5:43 3:14 6:47 3:21 4:01 2:17
0:57 0:25

Created 2018-10-28 17:02:27 with SI-Droid Event 1.8.5

Leave a Reply