Results Thursday – ARDF fox-o championship

Filed under: Event Results,Latest News,Radio Orienteering by Imre Polik on August 1st, 2019

Aaaaand…. we’re off!

This morning we officially started the first of our four championship events: fox-orienteering at Eno River State Park. Joseph (again) designed a challenging set of courses for all levels. Apart from a couple of minor injuries everyone finished safely.

Some people reported that they couldn’t hear certain transmitters while others said that everything was fine. Probably both sides are right and the difference just comes down to the equipment, settings and the accuracy of tuning. We couldn’t find any transmitters that were much weaker than the others.

Charles took pictures of almost all starts and finishes, see them here.

Some of my photos are here.

Results are below.

Tomorrow we continue with the sprint championship at Bond Park in Cary. Please be there on time (by 8:15), because we cannot turn on the transmitters before we’ve collected all the receivers.

FoxOring Championships, Thursday, Results

2019-08-29

M10 150 min 5 Controls
1 2005052 Gavin Burkhead M-10 2 p (64:58)
2 2005096 Fangzhou Li *  M-10 4 p (54:23) his father helped him 
M12 150 min 5 Controls
1 2005089 JIA ZHONG M-12 4 p (36:12)
2 2073236 Marcus Enochs M-12 4 p (40:08)
3 2005068 YUEHENG LI M-12 4 p (48:52)
4 2005085 CHAOJUN ZHANG M-12 4 p (64:42)
5 2005078 RUIXI TAN M-12 4 p (69:23)
M14 150 min 6 Controls
1 2005090 MINXUE ZHONG M-14 5 p (35:30)
2 2005087 ZIRUI ZHANG M-14 5 p (44:52)
3 2073217 Tobias Reed M-14 5 p (45:50)
4 2005086 TENG ZHANG M-14 5 p (48:19)
5 2005092 KAI ZHUANG M-14 5 p (79:45)
6 2005066 JUNXIN LI M-14 4 p (103:54)
7 2005084 ZHIYUAN YANG M-14 4 p (105:57)
8 2005091 YANGYI ZHU M-14 4 p (121:49)
9 2005070 JUNYUAN LIAO M-14 3 p (53:06)
10 2005069 ZEHUAN LI M-14 3 p (64:32)
M16 150 min 9 Controls
1 2005063 HAORAN HU M-16 8 p (88:16)
2 2005067 TE LI M-16 8 p (95:36)
3 2005054 YUBIN CAI M-16 8 p (103:45)
4 2005074 YANCHEN LIU M-16 8 p (111:55)
M21 150 min 15 Controls
1 7207970 Eduard Nasybulin M-21 14 p (74:37)
2 1421971 Gheorghe Fala M-21 14 p (79:11)
3 830320 Norbert Linke M-21 14 p (84:22)
4 2005094 Shitou Liu   5 p (116:09)
M40 150 min 13 Controls
1 7300514 Imre Polik M-40 12 p (65:12)
2 2015732 Joseph Burkhead M-40 12 p (65:42)
3 9102215 Kenneth Harker M-40 12 p (115:41)
4 2005099 Xidong Li M-40 1 p (35:38)
M50 150 min 12 Controls
1 887713 Michael Minium M-50 11 p (80:08)
2 887722 Matthew Robbins M-50 11 p (119:13)
3 2056511 Evghenii Vorsin M-50 9 p (56:03)
4 2005093 Mark Kilmer   0 p (156:45)
M60 150 min 12 Controls
1 46691 Bill Wright M-60 11 p (79:41)
2 236458 Nicholas Roethe M-60 11 p (88:51)
3 2005079 Peter Walter M-60 11 p (129:25)
4 338989 Scott Moore M-60 11 p (132:30)
5 887272 Fred Mailey M-60 10 p (132:29)
6 247347 Jerry Boyd M-60 5 p (96:57)
7 2099049 William Smathers M-60 2 p (148:54)
M70 150 min 9 Controls
1 7500500 Ewen Templeton M-70 8 p (69:46)
2 2013535 Ian Shields   8 p (141:58)
3 2005057 Robert Frey M70 4 p (120:42)
W12 150 min 5 Controls
1 2005055 NIKE CHEN W-12 4 p (33:40)
2 2005083 YIJUN YANG W-12 4 p (33:45)
3 2005073 ROUQI LIN W-12 4 p (98:51)
4 2049374 Adalia Schafrath-Craig W-12 4 p (113:39)
5 2005081 JINGYI WU W-12 3 p (94:59)
W14 150 min 6 Controls
1 2005061 MENGLIN GUO W-14 5 p (47:19)
2 2005060 RUYI GONG W-14 5 p (47:44)
3 2005064 BIYING HUANG W-14 5 p (51:49)
4 2005059 YINGLU CHEN W-14 5 p (93:25)
5 2005065 HONGXIN LI W-14 5 p (109:04)
6 2005075 GEFEI NIE W-14 3 p (76:27)
7 2005088 ZIXUAN ZHANG W-14 3 p (108:52)
8 2005056 ROUAN CHEN W-14 1 p (100:32)
W19 150 min 9 Controls
1 2005082 QING YANG W-19 5 p (105:09)
W21 150 min 13 Controls
1 850211 Lori Huberman W-21 12 p (76:17)
2 2005050 Alexandra Bondarenco W-21 10 p (136:57)
3 2005080 FENG WU W-21 6 p (126:10)
4 2005095 Lijuan Yan W-21 5 p (78:45)
W35 150 min 12 Controls
1 2005051 Natalia Bondarenco W-35 9 p (141:01)
2 2005098 Pianpian Huang W-35 3 p (105:21)
3 9102214 Jennifer Harker W-35 2 p (65:52)
4 2005053 Rebecca Burkhead W-35 2 p (113:25)
W50 150 min 12 Controls
1 236449 Brigitte Roethe W-50 10 p (133:43)
2 2005097 Donqing Wu W-50 3 p (108:07)
W60 150 min 9 Controls
1 204155 Jenelle Templeton W-60 8 p (91:01)

FoxOring Championships, Thursday, Split times

2019-08-29

M12 (7) 150 min 5 C max 4 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 JIA ZHONG 4 p (36:12) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12   5:18 5:18 15:32 10:14 26:46 11:14 31:18 4:32 35:58 4:40 36:12 0:14
 
2 Marcus Enochs 4 p (40:08) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12   4:40 4:40 9:37 4:57 20:07 10:30 35:23 15:16 40:01 4:38 40:08 0:07
 
3 YUEHENG LI 4 p (48:52) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12   5:36 5:36 11:17 5:41 23:29 12:12 44:24 20:55 48:42 4:18 48:52 0:10
 
4 Fangzhou Li 4 p (54:23) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12   13:09 13:09 22:33 9:24 36:55 14:22 43:00 6:05 53:50 10:50 54:23 0:33
 
5 CHAOJUN ZHANG 4 p (64:42) 45 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12   35:05 35:05 37:14 2:09 50:16 13:02 57:55 7:39 64:37 6:42 64:42 0:05
 
6 RUIXI TAN 4 p (69:23) 85 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12   11:58 11:58 39:52 27:54 44:31 4:39 65:23 20:52 69:11 3:48 69:23 0:12
 
7 Gavin Burkhead 2 p (64:58) 45 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12   26:09 26:09 53:42 27:33 64:40 10:58 64:58 0:18
 
M14 (10) 150 min 6 C max 5 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 MINXUE ZHONG 5 p (35:30) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14   4:43 4:43 9:32 4:49 17:07 7:35 20:18 3:11 29:57 9:39 35:23 5:26 35:30 0:07
 
2 ZIRUI ZHANG 5 p (44:52) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14   3:44 3:44 10:27 6:43 20:15 9:48 35:06 14:51 40:07 5:01 44:39 4:32 44:52 0:13
 
3 Tobias Reed 5 p (45:50) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14   4:12 4:12 8:53 4:41 19:11 10:18 22:40 3:29 31:48 9:08 45:38 13:50 45:50 0:12
  49    
  25:28    
 
4 TENG ZHANG 5 p (48:19) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14   5:28 5:28 10:09 4:41 31:12 21:03 36:27 5:15 42:57 6:30 48:09 5:12 48:19 0:10
 
5 KAI ZHUANG 5 p (79:45) 85 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14   12:18 12:18 39:51 27:33 49:44 9:53 62:56 13:12 69:36 6:40 79:33 9:57 79:45 0:12
 
6 JUNXIN LI 4 p (103:54) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14   37:34 37:34 46:56 9:22 88:54 41:58 97:23 8:29 103:42 6:19 103:54 0:12
 
7 ZHIYUAN YANG 4 p (105:57) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14   25:35 25:35 67:25 41:50 76:01 8:36 93:42 17:41 105:48 12:06 105:57 0:09
 
8 YANGYI ZHU 4 p (121:49) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14   5:34 5:34 31:54 26:20 52:27 20:33 81:12 28:45 121:40 40:28 121:49 0:09
 
9 JUNYUAN LIAO 3 p (53:06) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14   4:05 4:05 12:34 8:29 27:10 14:36 52:50 25:40 53:06 0:16
 
10 ZEHUAN LI 3 p (64:32) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14   22:04 22:04 26:58 4:54 51:39 24:41 64:21 12:42 64:32 0:11
 
M16 (4) 150 min 9 C max 8 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 HAORAN HU 8 p (88:16) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-16   5:28 5:28 10:16 4:48 22:51 12:35 31:18 8:27 40:03 8:45 55:33 15:30 68:22 12:49 74:34 6:12 88:09 13:35 88:16 0:07
  Finish  
  88:16 0:07
 
2 TE LI 8 p (95:36) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-16   14:37 14:37 22:28 7:51 33:52 11:24 38:22 4:30 47:18 8:56 67:46 20:28 75:57 8:11 81:45 5:48 95:28 13:43 95:36 0:08
  Finish  
  95:36 0:08
 
3 YUBIN CAI 8 p (103:45) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-16   4:06 4:06 12:00 7:54 24:08 12:08 37:05 12:57 50:15 13:10 54:50 4:35 73:37 18:47 96:51 23:14 103:34 6:43 103:45 0:11
  Finish  
  103:45 0:11
 
4 YANCHEN LIU 8 p (111:55) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-16   8:35 8:35 19:35 11:00 30:26 10:51 37:45 7:19 59:17 21:32 63:36 4:19 82:25 18:49 105:31 23:06 111:42 6:11 111:55 0:13
  Finish  
  111:55 0:13
 
M21 (4) 150 min 15 C max 14 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Eduard Nasybulin 14 p (74:37) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 81 (1 p)
  M-21   2:41 2:41 6:33 3:52 8:55 2:22 13:08 4:13 21:48 8:40 27:31 5:43 31:01 3:30 36:44 5:43 39:27 2:43 53:35 14:08
  94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  60:08 6:33 64:07 3:59 68:17 4:10 70:23 2:06 74:25 4:02 74:37 0:12
 
2 Gheorghe Fala 14 p (79:11) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 81 (1 p)
  M-21   3:48 3:48 6:17 2:29 12:05 5:48 14:41 2:36 19:35 4:54 24:54 5:19 27:47 2:53 33:22 5:35 37:02 3:40 55:18 18:16
  94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  62:37 7:19 67:41 5:04 73:07 5:26 75:02 1:55 79:03 4:01 79:11 0:08
 
3 Norbert Linke 14 p (84:22) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 81 (1 p)
  M-21   2:50 2:50 5:46 2:56 9:36 3:50 12:21 2:45 17:36 5:15 22:06 4:30 25:26 3:20 30:42 5:16 33:56 3:14 45:56 12:00
  94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  64:35 18:39 70:28 5:53 73:40 3:12 79:34 5:54 84:13 4:39 84:22 0:09
 
4 Shitou Liu 5 p (116:09) 93 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 100   Finish  
      13:56 13:56 25:18 11:22 32:32 7:14 40:20 7:48 67:50 27:30 115:54 48:04 116:09 0:15
 
M40 (4) 150 min 13 C max 12 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Imre Polik 12 p (65:12) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 94 (1 p)
  M-40   3:15 3:15 6:28 3:13 8:31 2:03 14:17 5:46 19:34 5:17 22:48 3:14 29:06 6:18 34:43 5:37 42:53 8:10 50:47 7:54
  57 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  56:43 5:56 60:22 3:39 65:05 4:43 65:12 0:07
 
2 Joseph Burkhead 12 p (65:42) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 94 (1 p)
  M-40   4:36 4:36 8:39 4:03 10:42 2:03 16:14 5:32 22:43 6:29 25:56 3:13 32:23 6:27 35:21 2:58 43:35 8:14 51:37 8:02
  58 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  58:24 6:47 61:15 2:51 65:29 4:14 65:42 0:13
 
3 Kenneth Harker 12 p (115:41) 85 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 57 (1 p)
  M-40   7:00 7:00 11:40 4:40 18:28 6:48 28:04 9:36 32:02 3:58 39:59 7:57 44:19 4:20 53:17 8:58 88:00 34:43 98:49 10:49
  58 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  102:47 3:58 109:34 6:47 115:28 5:54 115:41 0:13
 
4 Xidong Li 1 p (35:38) 83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-40   23:45 23:45 35:24 11:39 35:38 0:14
  45    
  30:12    
 
M50 (4) 150 min 12 C max 11 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Michael Minium 11 p (80:08) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 58 (1 p)
  M-50   5:34 5:34 12:19 6:45 21:22 9:03 31:12 9:50 35:33 4:21 46:11 10:38 51:14 5:03 58:31 7:17 63:11 4:40 69:50 6:39
  57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  73:46 3:56 79:58 6:12 80:08 0:10
 
2 Matthew Robbins 11 p (119:13) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 58 (1 p)
  M-50   6:43 6:43 16:18 9:35 28:33 12:15 41:30 12:57 47:18 5:48 61:32 14:14 68:06 6:34 81:50 13:44 89:41 7:51 99:47 10:06
  57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  105:12 5:25 118:57 13:45 119:13 0:16
 
3 Evghenii Vorsin 9 p (56:03) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 100  
  M-50   4:07 4:07 11:55 7:48 18:39 6:44 23:41 5:02 27:04 3:23 35:28 8:24 39:45 4:17 45:44 5:59 49:29 3:45 55:48 6:19
  Finish  
  56:03 0:15
 
4 Mark Kilmer 0 p (156:45) 100   Finish  
      156:15 156:15 156:45 0:30
 
M60 (7) 150 min 12 C max 11 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Bill Wright 11 p (79:41) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 57 (1 p)
  M-60   4:03 4:03 10:34 6:31 18:46 8:12 25:29 6:43 29:30 4:01 38:18 8:48 42:18 4:00 49:08 6:50 52:38 3:30 58:43 6:05
  58 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  63:03 4:20 79:29 16:26 79:41 0:12
 
2 Nicholas Roethe 11 p (88:51) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 57 (1 p)
  M-60   4:58 4:58 14:41 9:43 24:59 10:18 32:36 7:37 37:51 5:15 46:49 8:58 53:14 6:25 63:42 10:28 68:43 5:01 75:48 7:05
  58 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  80:44 4:56 88:35 7:51 88:51 0:16
 
3 Peter Walter 11 p (129:25) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 57 (1 p)
  M-60   11:37 11:37 23:58 12:21 35:07 11:09 41:42 6:35 55:07 13:25 61:26 6:19 79:34 18:08 85:48 6:14 94:54 9:06 101:11 6:17
  83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  118:39 17:28 129:03 10:24 129:25 0:22
 
4 Scott Moore 11 p (132:30) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 57 (1 p)
  M-60   7:48 7:48 24:48 17:00 38:56 14:08 47:36 8:40 53:49 6:13 66:56 13:07 75:15 8:19 92:10 16:55 97:58 5:48 109:47 11:49
  58 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  120:23 10:36 132:17 11:54 132:30 0:13
 
5 Fred Mailey 10 p (132:29) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 57 (1 p)
  M-60   6:41 6:41 15:25 8:44 28:59 13:34 56:15 27:16 69:49 13:34 75:58 6:09 101:50 25:52 108:34 6:44 116:29 7:55 122:42 6:13
  100   Finish  
  132:13 9:31 132:29 0:16
 
6 Jerry Boyd 5 p (96:57) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-60   9:40 9:40 24:02 14:22 39:53 15:51 63:30 23:37 70:25 6:55 96:37 26:12 96:57 0:20
 
7 William Smathers 2 p (148:54) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-60   15:24 15:24 30:24 15:00 148:28 118:04 148:54 0:26
 
M70 (3) 150 min 9 C max 8 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Ewen Templeton 8 p (69:46) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-70   5:37 5:37 10:24 4:47 16:38 6:14 23:14 6:36 33:22 10:08 42:39 9:17 53:04 10:25 62:45 9:41 69:31 6:46 69:46 0:15
  Finish  
  69:46 0:15
  49     92    
  57:12     33:23    
 
2 Ian Shields 8 p (141:58) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
      11:04 11:04 18:40 7:36 28:03 9:23 35:09 7:06 46:16 11:07 107:58 61:42 122:10 14:12 130:06 7:56 141:36 11:30 141:58 0:22
  Finish  
  141:58 0:22
  95    
  93:53    
 
3 Robert Frey 4 p (120:42) 93 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M70   19:04 19:04 56:08 37:04 73:27 17:19 106:28 33:01 120:20 13:52 120:42 0:22
 
W12 (5) 150 min 5 C max 4 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 NIKE CHEN 4 p (33:40) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-12   4:46 4:46 10:17 5:31 26:11 15:54 29:01 2:50 33:28 4:27 33:40 0:12
 
2 YIJUN YANG 4 p (33:45) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-12   6:18 6:18 13:43 7:25 23:15 9:32 28:23 5:08 33:31 5:08 33:45 0:14
 
3 ROUQI LIN 4 p (98:51) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-12   31:00 31:00 40:12 9:12 73:00 32:48 92:53 19:53 98:38 5:45 98:51 0:13
 
4 Adalia Schafrath-Craig 4 p (113:39) 45 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-12   17:04 17:04 70:08 53:04 91:37 21:29 106:46 15:09 113:29 6:43 113:39 0:10
 
5 JINGYI WU 3 p (94:59) 85 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-12   25:21 25:21 40:08 14:47 55:03 14:55 94:47 39:44 94:59 0:12
 
W14 (8) 150 min 6 C max 5 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 MENGLIN GUO 5 p (47:19) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14   7:50 7:50 12:36 4:46 21:54 9:18 25:40 3:46 39:10 13:30 47:07 7:57 47:19 0:12
 
2 RUYI GONG 5 p (47:44) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14   5:48 5:48 11:54 6:06 21:40 9:46 33:12 11:32 38:53 5:41 47:35 8:42 47:44 0:09
 
3 BIYING HUANG 5 p (51:49) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14   7:54 7:54 15:00 7:06 25:14 10:14 28:46 3:32 37:41 8:55 51:36 13:55 51:49 0:13
  49    
  32:07    
 
4 YINGLU CHEN 5 p (93:25) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14   5:56 5:56 12:56 7:00 48:44 35:48 72:37 23:53 84:27 11:50 93:13 8:46 93:25 0:12
 
5 HONGXIN LI 5 p (109:04) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14   19:27 19:27 28:55 9:28 70:52 41:57 79:18 8:26 96:51 17:33 108:54 12:03 109:04 0:10
 
6 GEFEI NIE 3 p (76:27) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14   14:18 14:18 22:28 8:10 64:05 41:37 76:17 12:12 76:27 0:10
 
7 ZIXUAN ZHANG 3 p (108:52) 85 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14   12:04 12:04 82:54 70:50 97:23 14:29 108:38 11:15 108:52 0:14
 
8 ROUAN CHEN 1 p (100:32) 45 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14   88:13 88:13 100:15 12:02 100:32 0:17
 
W19 (1) 150 min 9 C max 8 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 QING YANG 5 p (105:09) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-19   6:54 6:54 12:52 5:58 50:59 38:07 79:38 28:39 92:37 12:59 104:56 12:19 105:09 0:13
 
W21 (4) 150 min 13 C max 12 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Lori Huberman 12 p (76:17) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 94 (1 p)
  W-21   4:44 4:44 8:12 3:28 10:49 2:37 16:54 6:05 22:39 5:45 26:13 3:34 33:46 7:33 40:35 6:49 48:36 8:01 59:56 11:20
  58 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  67:31 7:35 70:27 2:56 76:09 5:42 76:17 0:08
  83     92    
  4:52     40:52    
 
2 Alexandra Bondarenco 10 p (136:57) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 57 (1 p)
  W-21   9:09 9:09 19:56 10:47 26:28 6:32 42:53 16:25 49:59 7:06 56:18 6:19 67:58 11:40 81:46 13:48 107:26 25:40 119:30 12:04
  100   Finish  
  136:44 17:14 136:57 0:13
 
3 FENG WU 6 p (126:10) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-21   4:45 4:45 17:01 12:16 46:49 29:48 55:49 9:00 59:45 3:56 70:47 11:02 125:56 55:09 126:10 0:14
 
4 Lijuan Yan 5 p (78:45) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-21   10:02 10:02 24:25 14:23 34:02 9:37 45:45 11:43 65:02 19:17 78:12 13:10 78:45 0:33
 
W35 (4) 150 min 12 C max 11 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Natalia Bondarenco 9 p (141:01) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100  
  W-35   5:30 5:30 21:07 15:37 34:53 13:46 56:28 21:35 61:18 4:50 74:43 13:25 90:18 15:35 118:27 28:09 131:22 12:55 140:40 9:18
  Finish  
  141:01 0:21
 
2 Pianpian Huang 3 p (105:21) 83 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-35   11:27 11:27 70:20 58:53 87:23 17:03 104:49 17:26 105:21 0:32
  49    
  62:01    
 
3 Jennifer Harker 2 p (65:52) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-35   17:38 17:38 47:39 30:01 65:38 17:59 65:52 0:14
  47    
  30:36    
 
4 Rebecca Burkhead 2 p (113:25) 85 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-35   12:04 12:04 92:58 80:54 113:13 20:15 113:25 0:12
 
W50 (2) 150 min 12 C max 11 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Brigitte Roethe 10 p (133:43) 83 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 57 (1 p)
  W-50   5:54 5:54 17:35 11:41 27:48 10:13 37:55 10:07 44:58 7:03 59:01 14:03 86:14 27:13 97:00 10:46 115:03 18:03 124:30 9:27
  100   Finish  
  133:29 8:59 133:43 0:14
 
2 Donqing Wu 3 p (108:07) 83 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-50   14:07 14:07 73:17 59:10 90:17 17:00 107:30 17:13 108:07 0:37
  49    
  64:49    
 
W60 (1) 150 min 9 C max 8 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Jenelle Templeton 8 p (91:01) 83 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 91 (1 p) 95 (1 p) 92 (1 p) 94 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-60   5:44 5:44 12:18 6:34 29:45 17:27 35:20 5:35 47:19 11:59 58:42 11:23 74:23 15:41 81:58 7:35 90:46 8:48 91:01 0:15
  Finish  
  91:01 0:15
 

Created 2019-08-01 12:48:08 with SI-Droid Event 1.8.12

One Response to “Results Thursday – ARDF fox-o championship”

  1. […] began on August 1, with Foxoring, a combination of radio direction finding and classic orienteering on 80 meters, followed the next […]

Leave a Reply