Results Sunday – ARDF Championship Fox-o practice

Filed under: Event Results,Latest News,Radio Orienteering by Imre Polik on July 28th, 2019

This morning saw the beginning of a week full of events. The first four days until Wednesday we’ll have practice events, where participants can check their equipment, get accustomed to the local weather and vegetation and the organizers can work out some final issues before the championship. Joseph Huberman designed a challenging course for our first event, covering almost the entire Schenck Forest map.

Some pictures from Charles and Imre.

Thanks to Ewen, Jenelle, Ian and Imre for control pickup. Results are below:

FoxOring SundayPractice, Results

2019-07-28


Long 180 min 13 Controls
1 887272 Fred Mailey M-60 12 p (99:54)
2 7500500 Ewen Templeton M-70 12 p (107:15)
3 236449 Brigitte Roethe W-50 12 p (122:18)
4 236458 Nicholas Roethe M-60 11 p (116:17)
5 46691 Bill Wright M-60 10 p (79:51)
6 2013535 Ian Shields   10 p (92:08)
7 2005067 TE LI M-16 9 p (137:08)
8 2005074 YANCHEN LIU M-16 9 p (137:13)
9 2005063 HAORAN HU M-16 8 p (138:23)
10 2005069 ZEHUAN LI M-14 8 p (138:45)
11 2005060 RUYI GONG W-14 6 p (113:06)
12 2005064 BIYING HUANG W-14 6 p (113:26)
13 2005056 ROUAN CHEN W-14 6 p (113:28)
14 2005083 YIJUN YANG W-12 6 p (113:39)
15 2005081 JINGYI WU W-12 6 p (113:40)
16 2005055 NIKE CHEN W-12 6 p (113:42)
17 2005054 YUBIN CAI M-16 6 p (127:11)
18 2005078 RUIXI TAN M-12 6 p (127:41)
19 2005068 YUEHENG LI M-12 6 p (127:49)
20 2049374 Adalia Schafrath-Craig W-12 6 p (154:03)
21 2005080 FENG WU W-21 6 p (179:16)
22 2005090 MINXUE ZHONG M-14 5 p (102:20)
23 2005075 GEFEI NIE W-14 5 p (113:46)
24 2005089 JIA ZHONG M-12 5 p (125:03)
25 2005066 JUNXIN LI M-14 5 p (128:12)
26 2005070 JUNYUAN LIAO M-14 4 p (102:28)
27 2005092 KAI ZHUANG M-14 3 p (102:24)
28 2005085 CHAOJUN ZHANG M-12 2 p (130:33)

M-F 12 150 min 6 Controls
1 2073236 Marcus Enochs M-12 5 p (41:43)
2 2005073 ROUQI LIN W-12 4 p (130:28)

M-F 14 150 min 6 Controls
1 2073217 Tobias Reed M-14 4 p (49:33)
2 2005065 HONGXIN LI W-14 4 p (128:55)
3 2005061 MENGLIN GUO W-14 4 p (130:18)
4 2005059 YINGLU CHEN W-14 4 p (130:30)
5 2005088 ZIXUAN ZHANG W-14 4 p (130:32)

Short 180 min 10 Controls
1 2005005 Joseph Huberman   9 p (52:06)
2 2005002 Ruth Bromer W-60 9 p (72:40)
3 204155 Jenelle Templeton W-60 9 p (116:33)
4 2005039 Josh Tawson   9 p (133:45)
5 2005013 Ron Brown   9 p (156:15)
6 2005050 Jason Reed M-50 6 p (39:15)
7 2005051 Thomas Bridges   6 p (160:55)
8 2005093 Mark Kilmer   5 p (89:21)
9 2005082 QING YANG W-19 4 p (128:52)
10 2114142 Bailey Karl   2 p (101:07)
11 2099049 William Smathers M-60 2 p (139:45)


Created 2019-07-28 12:50:27 with SI-Droid Event 1.8.12

FoxOring SundayPractice, Split times

2019-07-28

Long (28) 180 min 13 C max 12 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Fred Mailey 12 p (99:54) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 85 (1 p)
  M-60 8:37 8:37 14:41 6:04 24:03 9:22 29:31 5:28 39:54 10:23 47:00 7:06 51:44 4:44 62:54 11:10 70:54 8:00 77:17 6:23
  83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  85:34 8:17 93:49 8:15 99:38 5:49 99:54 0:16
 
2 Ewen Templeton 12 p (107:15) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 58 (1 p)
  M-70 4:38 4:38 13:05 8:27 19:33 6:28 29:33 10:00 34:45 5:12 39:05 4:20 50:08 11:03 58:08 8:00 66:37 8:29 70:16 3:39
  67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  77:08 6:52 94:11 17:03 106:55 12:44 107:15 0:20
 
3 Brigitte Roethe 12 p (122:18) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 84 (1 p)
  W-50 4:32 4:32 14:45 10:13 24:43 9:58 32:07 7:24 39:35 7:28 53:59 14:24 62:16 8:17 70:12 7:56 75:10 4:58 94:12 19:02
  45 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  110:08 15:56 116:58 6:50 122:00 5:02 122:18 0:18
 
4 Nicholas Roethe 11 p (116:17) 83 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 85 (1 p)
  M-60 6:21 6:21 15:38 9:17 21:58 6:20 25:53 3:55 37:43 11:50 46:12 8:29 53:52 7:40 81:59 28:07 87:43 5:44 98:48 11:05
  81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  103:31 4:43 115:53 12:22 116:17 0:24
  83    
  108:48    
 
5 Bill Wright 10 p (79:51) 67 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p)
  M-60 9:06 9:06 16:01 6:55 20:58 4:57 28:38 7:40 38:25 9:47 45:25 7:00 51:50 6:25 57:43 5:53 65:48 8:05 71:38 5:50
  100   Finish  
  79:24 7:46 79:51 0:27
 
6 Ian Shields 10 p (92:08) 47 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p)
  8:48 8:48 17:53 9:05 25:46 7:53 32:25 6:39 41:52 9:27 49:08 7:16 53:44 4:36 65:23 11:39 76:17 10:54 84:00 7:43
  100   Finish  
  91:38 7:38 92:08 0:30
 
7 TE LI 9 p (137:08) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100  
  M-16 5:18 5:18 27:25 22:07 39:34 12:09 54:19 14:45 61:41 7:22 97:23 35:42 102:45 5:22 110:39 7:54 116:52 6:13 136:58 20:06
  Finish  
  137:08 0:10
  82    
  78:19    
 
8 YANCHEN LIU 9 p (137:13) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100  
  M-16 5:34 5:34 43:15 37:41 52:08 8:53 55:56 3:48 69:18 13:22 97:31 28:13 102:51 5:20 110:36 7:45 117:08 6:32 137:02 19:54
  Finish  
  137:13 0:11
 
9 HAORAN HU 8 p (138:23) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-16 44:02 44:02 52:41 8:39 56:07 3:26 67:39 11:32 98:35 30:56 104:31 5:56 111:20 6:49 117:42 6:22 138:09 20:27 138:23 0:14
  Finish  
  138:23 0:14
 
10 ZEHUAN LI 8 p (138:45) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14 44:09 44:09 52:46 8:37 56:12 3:26 67:53 11:41 98:39 30:46 104:37 5:58 111:30 6:53 117:48 6:18 138:27 20:39 138:45 0:18
  Finish  
  138:45 0:18
 
11 RUYI GONG 6 p (113:06) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14 7:01 7:01 17:30 10:29 35:08 17:38 42:29 7:21 62:14 19:45 103:28 41:14 112:37 9:09 113:06 0:29
 
12 BIYING HUANG 6 p (113:26) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14 6:57 6:57 16:56 9:59 34:59 18:03 42:41 7:42 62:28 19:47 103:48 41:20 112:56 9:08 113:26 0:30
 
13 ROUAN CHEN 6 p (113:28) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14 7:03 7:03 17:29 10:26 35:00 17:31 42:44 7:44 62:04 19:20 103:18 41:14 113:00 9:42 113:28 0:28
 
14 YIJUN YANG 6 p (113:39) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-12 7:05 7:05 16:58 9:53 35:10 18:12 42:47 7:37 62:29 19:42 103:33 41:04 113:07 9:34 113:39 0:32
 
15 JINGYI WU 6 p (113:40) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-12 7:19 7:19 17:05 9:46 35:09 18:04 42:33 7:24 61:56 19:23 103:23 41:27 113:07 9:44 113:40 0:33
 
16 NIKE CHEN 6 p (113:42) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-12 7:03 7:03 17:05 10:02 34:52 17:47 42:41 7:49 56:44 14:03 103:24 46:40 113:14 9:50 113:42 0:28
 
17 YUBIN CAI 6 p (127:11) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-16 5:27 5:27 43:29 38:02 52:34 9:05 56:10 3:36 66:09 9:59 98:49 32:40 126:43 27:54 127:11 0:28
 
18 RUIXI TAN 6 p (127:41) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12 5:10 5:10 43:45 38:35 52:09 8:24 55:35 3:26 69:00 13:25 98:49 29:49 127:23 28:34 127:41 0:18
 
19 YUEHENG LI 6 p (127:49) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12 5:21 5:21 44:02 38:41 52:20 8:18 56:00 3:40 69:11 13:11 99:01 29:50 127:31 28:30 127:49 0:18
 
20 Adalia Schafrath-Craig 6 p (154:03) 47 (1 p) 67 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-12 20:35 20:35 37:43 17:08 70:38 32:55 82:07 11:29 101:26 19:19 129:06 27:40 153:30 24:24 154:03 0:33
 
21 FENG WU 6 p (179:16) 67 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-21 67:06 67:06 77:52 10:46 95:15 17:23 102:30 7:15 116:34 14:04 163:11 46:37 178:38 15:27 179:16 0:38
 
22 MINXUE ZHONG 5 p (102:20) 81 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14 45:13 45:13 52:15 7:02 61:14 8:59 65:15 4:01 88:54 23:39 101:57 13:03 102:20 0:23
 
23 GEFEI NIE 5 p (113:46) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14 17:16 17:16 35:12 17:56 42:47 7:35 62:29 19:42 103:19 40:50 113:19 10:00 113:46 0:27
 
24 JIA ZHONG 5 p (125:03) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12 8:29 8:29 43:59 35:30 51:52 7:53 65:41 13:49 97:07 31:26 124:50 27:43 125:03 0:13
 
25 JUNXIN LI 5 p (128:12) 47 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14 44:12 44:12 52:53 8:41 56:32 3:39 68:10 11:38 99:29 31:19 127:56 28:27 128:12 0:16
 
26 JUNYUAN LIAO 4 p (102:28) 93 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 47 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14 52:43 52:43 61:36 8:53 65:22 3:46 88:55 23:33 102:08 13:13 102:28 0:20
 
27 KAI ZHUANG 3 p (102:24) 93 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 58 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14 52:31 52:31 61:25 8:54 65:09 3:44 101:58 36:49 102:24 0:26
 
28 CHAOJUN ZHANG 2 p (130:33) 47 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12 7:58 7:58 87:50 79:52 130:20 42:30 130:33 0:13
 
M-F 12 (2) 150 min 6 C max 5 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Marcus Enochs 5 p (41:43) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-12 10:49 10:49 18:39 7:50 23:48 5:09 30:43 6:55 37:10 6:27 41:32 4:22 41:43 0:11
 
2 ROUQI LIN 4 p (130:28) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-12 19:26 19:26 94:57 75:31 111:19 16:22 121:35 10:16 130:14 8:39 130:28 0:14
 
M-F 14 (5) 150 min 6 C max 5 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Tobias Reed 4 p (49:33) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-14 5:23 5:23 13:37 8:14 22:22 8:45 29:37 7:15 49:21 19:44 49:33 0:12
  81    
  40:29    
 
2 HONGXIN LI 4 p (128:55) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14 19:25 19:25 94:44 75:19 111:31 16:47 121:21 9:50 128:36 7:15 128:55 0:19
 
3 MENGLIN GUO 4 p (130:18) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14 19:09 19:09 94:21 75:12 111:32 17:11 121:17 9:45 130:02 8:45 130:18 0:16
 
4 YINGLU CHEN 4 p (130:30) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14 19:22 19:22 94:41 75:19 110:39 15:58 121:35 10:56 130:13 8:38 130:30 0:17
 
5 ZIXUAN ZHANG 4 p (130:32) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-14 19:35 19:35 94:53 75:18 111:26 16:33 121:37 10:11 130:18 8:41 130:32 0:14
 
Short (11) 180 min 10 C max 9 p  
Pl Name / Club Time  
 
1 Joseph Huberman 9 p (52:06) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 100  
  4:41 4:41 8:05 3:24 13:52 5:47 18:21 4:29 22:21 4:00 27:46 5:25 33:01 5:15 40:40 7:39 46:45 6:05 51:50 5:05
  Finish  
  52:06 0:16
 
2 Ruth Bromer 9 p (72:40) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 100  
  W-60 4:44 4:44 11:02 6:18 19:54 8:52 27:10 7:16 34:20 7:10 42:41 8:21 52:47 10:06 58:53 6:06 67:14 8:21 72:22 5:08
  Finish  
  72:40 0:18
 
3 Jenelle Templeton 9 p (116:33) 85 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 100  
  W-60 19:02 19:02 33:58 14:56 43:06 9:08 57:52 14:46 65:38 7:46 71:37 5:59 88:33 16:56 104:42 16:09 110:38 5:56 116:16 5:38
  Finish  
  116:33 0:17
 
4 Josh Tawson 9 p (133:45) 85 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 100  
  11:27 11:27 45:03 33:36 57:06 12:03 69:19 12:13 78:00 8:41 84:33 6:33 109:00 24:27 118:03 9:03 127:50 9:47 133:18 5:28
  Finish  
  133:45 0:27
 
5 Ron Brown 9 p (156:15) 45 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 49 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 100  
  13:22 13:22 33:05 19:43 51:59 18:54 60:41 8:42 73:59 13:18 85:57 11:58 101:13 15:16 127:03 25:50 147:32 20:29 155:43 8:11
  Finish  
  156:15 0:32
 
6 Jason Reed 6 p (39:15) 85 (1 p) 82 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-50 3:04 3:04 9:30 6:26 17:29 7:59 21:56 4:27 27:11 5:15 35:05 7:54 39:00 3:55 39:15 0:15
  58    
  7:10    
 
7 Thomas Bridges 6 p (160:55) 85 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 45 (1 p) 83 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  18:00 18:00 43:46 25:46 56:47 13:01 100:01 43:14 121:08 21:07 152:55 31:47 160:27 7:32 160:55 0:28
 
8 Mark Kilmer 5 p (89:21) 83 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 85 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  10:20 10:20 18:29 8:09 28:27 9:58 60:27 32:00 73:46 13:19 88:30 14:44 89:21 0:51
 
9 QING YANG 4 p (128:52) 85 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 57 (1 p) 81 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  W-19 19:17 19:17 94:29 75:12 110:15 15:46 121:13 10:58 128:34 7:21 128:52 0:18
 
10 Bailey Karl 2 p (101:07) 45 (1 p) 84 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  76:41 76:41 90:21 13:40 100:40 10:19 101:07 0:27
 
11 William Smathers 2 p (139:45) 85 (1 p) 93 (1 p) 100   Finish  
  M-60 11:28 11:28 89:59 78:31 139:35 49:36 139:45 0:10
 

Created 2019-07-28 12:51:13 with SI-Droid Event 1.8.12

Leave a Reply