April 18, 2010 – South Umstead Results

Filed under: Event Results by admin on April 19th, 2010

It was a great day for orienteering and we had good turnaround. In fact, I think, we had the biggest beginners class we’ve ever had. Orange course proved to be quite difficult, there were many DNFs. Also control #12 (#52) on advanced courses caused a lot of grief (or excitement?) to the participants. The control was set correctly, but combination of thick vegetation, somewhat outdated map in that area and the fact that the control was closer to the end of the hard course made it difficult to find.

RGB+ experiment (where we used the map devoid of all man made features) was extremely successful. All eight people who tried it voiced unanimous approval and expressed desire to do it more often. Basically such map required constant awareness about runner’s location. Every feature had to be taken in account and runners could not allow themselves to loose concentration even for a moment (and even when running on well known trails).

Huge thanks to many people who helped with the event:

  • Ken Hanson – teaching the beginners class
  • Artem Kazantsev, Holly Kuestner, Bill Ebenshtein, Chris Kreider – controls pick-up
  • Tanya and Vladimir
    
    
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    Results
    
    
    White Course: 8 KP 2.0 km 
    
      1 Charlie Williams               28:20     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
      2 John Thomas                    33:28     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
      3 Vince Friedman                 34:41     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
      4 Brandon Speaks                 35:57     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
      5 Amber Levitt                   38:20     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
      6 Loy Chipley                    40:16     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
      7 Will Wiener                    48:14     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
      8 Daniel Knapp                   56:33     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
      9 Elizabeth Lord                 57:44     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
     10 Jim Stuit                      57:57     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
     11 Sean Doyle                   1:02:56     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
     12 Matthew Seto                 1:29:44     56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
     13 Jay Whittaker                1:33:20     71 56 57 58 60 59 61 62 63
    
    Yellow Course: 10 KP 2.1 km 
    
      1 Beth Knight                    36:05     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
      2 Ron Brown                      45:23     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
      3 Nathaniel Bettinghaus          47:19     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
      4 Scott Lemon                    59:51     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
      5 Chuck Warlick                1:03:06     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
      6 Adam Ryle                    1:05:07     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
      7 Hunter Wynns                 1:07:17     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
      8 Peter Caggia                 1:08:37     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
      9 Paul Williams                1:19:35     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
     10 Kathy Zopfi                  1:30:20     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
     11 Beth Stagner                 1:39:59     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
     12 Julie Randolph               1:45:09     63 73 64 65 67 69 70 74 71 72
        Timmy Lemons                     DNF     63 73 64 65 64 70 69 70 74 71 72
    
    Orange Course: 11 KP 3.2 km 
    
      1 Matthew Schmitz              1:02:59     65 69 53 74 54 72 75 79 76 77 63
      2 David Zaterka                1:33:21     65 69 53 74 54 72 75 79 76 77 63
        Julius Gordea                    DNF     65 69 53 74 54 72 75 77 63
        Matthew Marum                    DNF     65 69 53 74 54 72 75
        Woodward Justin                  DNF     65 69 53 74 54 72 75
        Glenn Quagmire                   DNF     65 69 53 70 54 72 75 79 76 77 63
        Beth Knight                      DNF     65 67 69 53 70
        Tracy Hollister                  DNF     (SI-stick error, controls cannot be read; total time 1:40:00)
    
    Brown Course: 8 KP 3.7 km 
    
      1 Ryan Stagner                 1:25:08     41 42 45 50 51 52 53 54
      2 Paul Weber                   1:41:16     41 42 45 50 51 52 53 54
      3 Rob Ward                     1:51:12     41 42 43 44 45 50 51 52 53 54
      4 Stacy Drew                   2:16:23     41 42 45 50 51 52 53 54
        Bill Ebenstein                   DNF     41 42 45 50 51 54
    
    Green Course: 11 KP 5.5 km 
    
      1 Michel Tharp                 1:53:53     41 42 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54
      2 Nadia Scharlau               2:04:34     41 42 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54
      3 Charles Scharlau             2:04:52     41 42 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54
      4 David Butler                 2:08:14     41 42 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54
      5 Ken Hanson (Green+)          2:24:57     41 42 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54
      6 Terese Camp (Green+)         2:26:26     41 42 45 46 47 48 49 51 52 53 54
        Wright Melanie                   DNF     41 42 45 46 47 48 49
    
    Red Course: 14 KP 6.7 km 
    
      1 Brian Thompson (Red+)        1:07:01     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
      2 Josef Trzicky (Red+)         1:29:20     41 42 44 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
      3 Holly Kuestner (Red+)        1:48:59     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
      4 Mihai Ibanescu (Red+)        1:59:08     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
      5 Artem Kazantsev (Red+)       2:06:56     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
      6 Jeff Eichman (Red+)          2:25:08     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
      7 Richard Stuart               3:01:12     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54
        Matthew Van Fossen               DNF     41 42 43 44 45 46
        Aaron Jones                      DNF     41 42
    
    _________________________________________________________________________________
    Splits
    
    
    White Course: 8 KP 2.0 km 
    
      # Name                         Result   Start     1.( 56)   2.( 57)   3.( 58)   4.( 60)   5.( 59)   6.( 61)   7.( 62)   8.( 63)   Finish.           min/km
      1 Charlie Williams              28:20 13:12:05    1:23  2   4:18  2   7:25  2  10:01  2  15:11  1  19:33  1  23:11  1  26:50  1  28:20  1   28:20    14.17
                                                        1:23  2   2:55  2   3:07  3   2:36  1   5:10  5   4:22  4   3:38  4   3:39  3   1:30  2
                                                          13         8        24         0      1:17        26      1:05        27         3   
      2 John Thomas                   33:28 12:56:35    1:10  1   3:57  1   6:40  1   9:45  1  18:44  2  23:58  3  27:07  2  31:27  2  33:28  2   33:28    16.73
                                                        1:10  1   2:47  1   2:43  1   3:05  3   8:59  9   5:14  6   3:09  2   4:20  6   2:01  4
                                                           0         0         0        29      5:06      1:18        36      1:08        34   
      3 Vince Friedman                34:41 13:02:32    2:45  6  10:43 10  13:45  8  16:36  6  20:51  6  25:12  4  28:37  4  31:55  3  34:41  3   34:41    17.34
                                                        2:45  6   7:58 12   3:02  2   2:51  2   4:15  3   4:21  3   3:25  3   3:18  2   2:46  6
                                                        1:35      5:11        19        15        22        25        52         6      1:19   
      4 Brandon Speaks                35:57 13:04:45    2:47  7   6:36  3  11:38  4  15:23  4  19:16  3  23:20  2  27:29  3  32:37  4  35:57  4   35:57    17.98
                                                        2:47  7   3:49  3   5:02  9   3:45  6   3:53  1   4:04  2   4:09  5   5:08  7   3:20 11
                                                        1:37      1:02      2:19      1:09         0         8      1:36      1:56      1:53   
      5 Amber Levitt                  38:20 13:00:17    2:39  5   8:06  6  11:44  5  14:55  3  20:03  4  25:51  5  30:24  5  35:34  5  38:20  5   38:20    19.17
                                                        2:39  5   5:27  9   3:38  4   3:11  4   5:08  4   5:48  7   4:33  7   5:10  8   2:46  6
                                                        1:29      2:40        55        35      1:15      1:52      2:00      1:58      1:19   
      6 Loy Chipley                   40:16 13:08:52    2:07  3  11:30 11  15:40 10  18:54  9  24:21  8  28:17  6  33:12  6  37:27  6  40:16  6   40:16    20.13
                                                        2:07  3   9:23 13   4:10  5   3:14  5   5:27  6   3:56  1   4:55  9   4:15  4   2:49  9
                                                          57      6:36      1:27        38      1:34         0      2:22      1:03      1:22   
      7 Will Wiener                   48:14 13:18:27    2:50  8   7:00  4  11:24  3  17:58  8  25:52  9  31:53  8  38:10  8  44:31  7  48:14  7   48:14    24.12
                                                        2:50  8   4:10  4   4:24  6   6:34 13   7:54  7   6:01  8   6:17 10   6:21 10   3:43 12
                                                        1:40      1:23      1:41      3:58      4:01      2:05      3:44      3:09      2:16   
      8 Daniel Knapp                  56:33 13:08:31    3:00  9   9:09  9  15:54 11  20:34 11  29:40 10  36:32  9  46:31  9  53:47  9  56:33  8   56:33    28.27
                                                        3:00  9   6:09 11   6:45 12   4:40  9   9:06 10   6:52  9   9:59 13   7:16 12   2:46  6
                                                        1:50      3:22      4:02      2:04      5:13      2:56      7:26      4:04      1:19   
      9 Elizabeth Lord                57:44 13:02:16    3:28 11   8:41  8  14:33  9  19:48 10  32:34 11  41:18 10  48:17 10  54:52 10  57:44  9   57:44    28.87
                                                        3:28 11   5:13  7   5:52 10   5:15 10  12:46 13   8:44 10   6:59 12   6:35 11   2:52 10
                                                        2:18      2:26      3:09      2:39      8:53      4:48      4:26      3:23      1:25   
     10 Jim Stuit                     57:57 12:59:53    2:22  4   7:05  5  11:55  6  16:02  5  24:17  7  29:23  7  35:44  7  53:37  8  57:57 10   57:57    28.98
                                                        2:22  4   4:43  5   4:50  8   4:07  8   8:15  8   5:06  5   6:21 11  17:53 13   4:20 13
                                                        1:12      1:56      2:07      1:31      4:22      1:10      3:48     14:41      2:53   
     11 Sean Doyle                  1:02:56 13:05:00    3:11 10   8:07  7  12:47  7  16:39  7  20:45  5  52:27 11  56:49 11  61:06 11  62:56 11 1:02:56    31.47
                                                        3:11 10   4:56  6   4:40  7   3:52  7   4:06  2  31:42 12   4:22  6   4:17  5   1:50  3
                                                        2:01      2:09      1:57      1:16        13     27:46      1:49      1:05        23   
     12 Matthew Seto                1:29:44 13:15:12   10:44 12  16:24 12  23:01 12  28:44 12  38:46 12  81:19 13  83:52 12  87:04 12  89:44 12 1:29:44    44.87
                                                       10:44 12   5:40 10   6:37 11   5:43 12  10:02 12  42:33 13   2:33  1   3:12  1   2:40  5
                                                        9:34      2:53      3:54      3:07      6:09     38:37         0         0      1:13   
     13 Jay Whittaker               1:33:20 13:04:41   42:16 13  47:42 13  56:22 13  61:47 13  71:17 13  81:14 12  86:00 13  91:53 13  93:20 13 1:33:20    46.67
                                                       42:16 13   5:26  8   8:40 13   5:25 11   9:30 11   9:57 11   4:46  8   5:53  9   1:27  1
                                                       41:06      2:39      5:57      2:49      5:37      6:01      2:13      2:41         0   
    
    Yellow Course: 10 KP 2.1 km 
    
      # Name                         Result   Start     1.( 63)   2.( 73)   3.( 64)   4.( 65)   5.( 67)   6.( 69)   7.( 70)   8.( 74)   9.( 71)  10.( 72)   Finish.           min/km
      1 Beth Knight                   36:05 13:33:39    5:28 11   8:53  4  12:30  3  14:51  2  17:07  2  19:40  2  23:50  1  26:58  1  30:57  1  33:36  1  36:05  1   36:05    17.18
                                                        5:28 11   3:25  3   3:37  3   2:21  1   2:16  1   2:33  2   4:10  3   3:08  2   3:59  1   2:39  1   2:29  2
                                                        2:47        30        23         0         0         9         4      1:05         0         0        39   
      2 Ron Brown                     45:23 13:07:22    2:41  1   5:36  1   8:50  1  12:25  1  16:32  1  18:56  1  25:09  2  31:14  2  37:14  2  40:57  2  45:23  2   45:23    21.61
                                                        2:41  1   2:55  1   3:14  1   3:35  3   4:07  6   2:24  1   6:13  6   6:05  4   6:00  2   3:43  7   4:26  8
                                                           0         0         0      1:14      1:51         0      2:07      4:02      2:01      1:04      2:36   
      3 Nathaniel Bettinghaus         47:19 13:06:52    4:30  6   9:25  5  13:01  4  16:22  3  22:35  3  27:56  3  32:09  3  34:12  3  41:53  3  45:29  3  47:19  3   47:19    22.53
                                                        4:30  6   4:55  4   3:36  2   3:21  2   6:13  9   5:21  6   4:13  4   2:03  1   7:41  7   3:36  6   1:50  1
                                                        1:49      2:00        22      1:00      3:57      2:57         7         0      3:42        57         0   
      4 Scott Lemon                   59:51 12:57:16    4:52  7  13:07 12  20:45 10  25:39  9  29:09  8  35:15  6  41:06  7  47:28  5  53:28  5  56:42  4  59:51  4   59:51    28.50
                                                        4:52  7   8:15 12   7:38  9   4:54  6   3:30  4   6:06  7   5:51  5   6:22  5   6:00  2   3:14  4   3:09  3
                                                        2:11      5:20      4:24      2:33      1:14      3:42      1:45      4:19      2:01        35      1:19   
      5 Chuck Warlick               1:03:06 13:21:05    5:10  9  10:57  8  15:51  6  20:39  5  26:28  6  29:48  5  36:46  5  44:04  4  53:27  4  57:30  5  63:06  5 1:03:06    30.05
                                                        5:10  9   5:47  7   4:54  5   4:48  5   5:49  8   3:20  4   6:58  8   7:18  6   9:23  9   4:03  9   5:36  9
                                                        2:29      2:52      1:40      2:27      3:33        56      2:52      5:15      5:24      1:24      3:46   
      6 Adam Ryle                   1:05:07 13:20:28    3:38  4   7:01  2  12:22  2  21:48  6  25:14  4  36:29  7  40:35  6  49:23  6  55:47  6  58:58  6  65:07  6 1:05:07    31.01
                                                        3:38  4   3:23  2   5:21  7   9:26 12   3:26  3  11:15 11   4:06  1   8:48  8   6:24  6   3:11  2   6:09 11
                                                          57        28      2:07      7:05      1:10      8:51         0      6:45      2:25        32      4:19   
      7 Hunter Wynns                1:07:17 13:17:54    6:34 12  12:49 11  17:34  8  24:14  8  27:28  7  38:58  8  43:06  8  52:14  8  58:24  7  61:35  7  67:17  7 1:07:17    32.04
                                                        6:34 12   6:15  8   4:45  4   6:40 10   3:14  2  11:30 12   4:08  2   9:08  9   6:10  4   3:11  2   5:42 10
                                                        3:53      3:20      1:31      4:19        58      9:06         2      7:05      2:11        32      3:52   
      8 Peter Caggia                1:08:37 13:37:05    5:10  9  10:45  7  16:38  7  21:52  7  25:36  5  28:36  4  35:29  4  50:50  7  60:39  8  64:35  8  68:37  8 1:08:37    32.67
                                                        5:10  9   5:35  6   5:53  8   5:14  7   3:44  5   3:00  3   6:53  7  15:21 11   9:49 11   3:56  8   4:02  6
                                                        2:29      2:40      2:39      2:53      1:28        36      2:47     13:18      5:50      1:17      2:12   
      9 Paul Williams               1:19:35 13:25:44    4:11  5  11:20  9  20:15  9  25:44 10  35:20 10  39:30  9  49:23  9  62:42  9  72:15  9  75:49  9  79:35  9 1:19:35    37.90
                                                        4:11  5   7:09  9   8:55 10   5:29  8   9:36 10   4:10  5   9:53 10  13:19 10   9:33 10   3:34  5   3:46  5
                                                        1:30      4:14      5:41      3:08      7:20      1:46      5:47     11:16      5:34        55      1:56   
     10 Kathy Zopfi                 1:30:20 12:29:28    3:01  3   8:12  3  13:14  5  17:22  4  48:57 11  58:48 11  70:06 11  75:42 11  82:02 10  87:10 10  90:20 10 1:30:20    43.02
                                                        3:01  3   5:11  5   5:02  6   4:08  4  31:35 12   9:51 10  11:18 11   5:36  3   6:20  5   5:08 12   3:10  4
                                                          20      2:16      1:48      1:47     29:19      7:27      7:12      3:33      2:21      2:29      1:20   
     11 Beth Stagner                1:39:59 12:46:03    4:57  8  12:47 10  22:22 12  29:02 12  34:48  9  41:46 10  58:51 10  75:22 10  85:13 11  90:10 11  99:59 11 1:39:59    47.61
                                                        4:57  8   7:50 11   9:35 11   6:40 10   5:46  7   6:58  8  17:05 12  16:31 12   9:51 12   4:57 11   9:49 12
                                                        2:16      4:55      6:21      4:19      3:30      4:34     12:59     14:28      5:52      2:18      7:59   
     12 Julie Randolph              1:45:09 13:30:26   16:46 13  25:22 13  38:07 13  50:47 13  63:44 12  71:38 12  80:18 12  88:32 12  96:22 12 100:48 12 105:09 12 1:45:09    50.07
                                                       16:46 13   8:36 13  12:45 13  12:40 13  12:57 11   7:54  9   8:40  9   8:14  7   7:50  8   4:26 10   4:21  7
                                                       14:05      5:41      9:31     10:19     10:41      5:30      4:34      6:11      3:51      1:47      2:31   
        Timmy Lemons                    DNF 13:17:05    2:41  1  10:14  6  21:34 11  28:10 11
                                                        2:41  1   7:33 10  11:20 12   6:36  9
                                                           0      4:38      8:06      4:15   
    
    Orange Course: 11 KP 3.2 km 
    
      # Name                         Result   Start     1.( 65)   2.( 69)   3.( 53)   4.( 74)   5.( 54)   6.( 72)   7.( 75)   8.( 79)   9.( 76)  10.( 77)  11.( 63)   Finish.           min/km
      1 Matthew Schmitz             1:02:59 12:04:31    4:44  3  10:41  3  15:48  1  23:25  1  30:36  1  33:42  1  39:49  1  47:55  1  53:59  1  58:01  1  61:47  1  62:59  1 1:02:59    19.68
                                                        4:44  3   5:57  3   5:07  3   7:37  4   7:11  3   3:06  1   6:07  1   8:06  1   6:04  1   4:02  1   3:46  1   1:12  1
                                                        1:24      1:29      1:21      1:21      3:09         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   
      2 David Zaterka               1:33:21 12:48:25    6:13  7  13:37  4  29:08  7  41:50  5  45:52  4  50:13  3  59:22  4  69:33  2  82:13  2  87:25  2  91:26  2  93:21  2 1:33:21    29.17
                                                        6:13  7   7:24  4  15:31  6  12:42  5   4:02  1   4:21  4   9:09  5  10:11  2  12:40  2   5:12  2   4:01  2   1:55  2
                                                        2:53      2:56     11:45      6:26         0      1:15      3:02      2:05      6:36      1:10        15        43   
        Julius Gordea                   DNF 13:07:54    5:16  4  14:18  5  23:18  3  29:34  2  65:47  5  69:56  5  76:34  5
                                                        5:16  4   9:02  5   9:00  4   6:16  1  36:13  5   4:09  3   6:38  2
                                                        1:56      4:34      5:14         0     32:11      1:03        31   
        Matthew Marum                   DNF 13:41:56    4:39  2   9:27  1  25:16  6  31:42  4  42:20  3  50:22  4  57:58  3
                                                        4:39  2   4:48  2  15:49  7   6:26  2  10:38  4   8:02  5   7:36  4
                                                        1:19        20     12:03        10      6:36      4:56      1:29   
        Woodward Justin                 DNF 14:13:03    3:20  1  19:03  7  23:23  4  29:59  3  35:49  2  39:03  2  46:33  2
                                                        3:20  1  15:43  7   4:20  2   6:36  3   5:50  2   3:14  2   7:30  3
                                                           0     11:15        34        20      1:48         8      1:23   
        Glenn Quagmire                  DNF 11:57:36    5:21  5   9:49  2  25:15  5
                                                        5:21  5   4:28  1  15:26  5
                                                        2:01         0     11:40   
        Beth Knight                     DNF 14:15:18    5:40  6  17:24  6  21:10  2
                                                        5:40  6  11:44  6   3:46  1
                                                        2:20      7:16         0   
    
    Brown Course: 8 KP 3.7 km 
    
      # Name                         Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 42)   3.( 45)   4.( 50)   5.( 51)   6.( 52)   7.( 53)   8.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
      1 Ryan Stagner                1:25:08 12:51:19    8:46  4  13:19  3  28:45  2  41:43  2  57:40  1  66:43  1  79:16  1  81:56  1  85:08  1 1:25:08    23.01
                                                        8:46  4   4:33  1  15:26  2  12:58  1  15:57  4   9:03  1  12:33  1   2:40  1   3:12  1
                                                        4:23         0      6:21         0      6:06         0         0         0         0   
      2 Paul Weber                  1:41:16 12:43:09    4:47  2  12:36  2  21:41  1  41:34  1  60:49  2  75:24  2  89:06  2  95:07  2 101:16  2 1:41:16    27.37
                                                        4:47  2   7:49  3   9:05  1  19:53  3  19:15  5  14:35  3  13:42  2   6:01  3   6:09  2
                                                          24      3:16         0      6:55      9:24      5:32      1:09      3:21      2:57   
      3 Rob Ward                    1:51:12 13:03:41    4:23  1  10:49  1  43:31  4  59:06  3  68:57  3  84:42  3  98:42  3 104:14  3 111:12  3 1:51:12    30.05
                                                        4:23  1   6:26  2  32:42  5  15:35  2   9:51  1  15:45  4  14:00  3   5:32  2   6:58  3
                                                           0      1:53     23:37      2:37         0      6:42      1:27      2:52      3:46   
      4 Stacy Drew                  2:16:23 12:05:48   14:13  5  32:41  5  50:44  5  77:43  5  92:49  5 104:51  4 122:27  4 128:39  4 136:23  4 2:16:23    36.86
                                                       14:13  5  18:28  5  18:03  3  26:59  4  15:06  3  12:02  2  17:36  4   6:12  4   7:44  4
                                                        9:50     13:55      8:58     14:01      5:15      2:59      5:03      3:32      4:32   
        Bill Ebenstein                  DNF 12:56:42    6:31  3  17:34  4  37:07  3  68:01  4  81:53  4
                                                        6:31  3  11:03  4  19:33  4  30:54  5  13:52  2
                                                        2:08      6:30     10:28     17:56      4:01   
    
    Green Course: 11 KP 5.5 km 
    
      # Name                         Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 42)   3.( 45)   4.( 46)   5.( 47)   6.( 48)   7.( 49)   8.( 51)   9.( 52)  10.( 53)  11.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
      1 Michel Tharp                1:53:53 12:08:00    5:42  3  14:29  1  22:22  1  36:32  1  43:49  1  55:16  1  70:48  1  83:02  1  93:11  1 103:27  1 108:18  1 113:53  1 1:53:53    20.71
                                                        5:42  3   8:47  1   7:53  4  14:10  4   7:17  4  11:27  3  15:32  4  12:14  4  10:09  3  10:16  1   4:51  3   5:35  3
                                                          31         0      2:19      5:21        53      3:12      4:45      1:28      1:51         0        29      1:34   
      2 Nadia Scharlau              2:04:34 11:27:19    5:11  1  16:02  2  30:21  2  51:01  5  57:25  5  65:40  2  76:27  2  87:15  2 102:06  3 113:13  2 118:30  2 124:34  2 2:04:34    22.65
                                                        5:11  1  10:51  2  14:19  6  20:40  6   6:24  1   8:15  1  10:47  1  10:48  2  14:51  5  11:07  3   5:17  4   6:04  5
                                                           0      2:04      8:45     11:51         0         0         0         2      6:33        51        55      2:03   
      3 Charles Scharlau            2:04:52 11:27:20    5:20  2  16:32  3  30:26  3  51:08  6  57:38  6  66:09  3  76:58  3  87:44  3 101:52  2 114:26  3 118:48  3 124:52  3 2:04:52    22.70
                                                        5:20  2  11:12  3  13:54  5  20:42  7   6:30  2   8:31  2  10:49  2  10:46  1  14:08  4  12:34  4   4:22  1   6:04  5
                                                           9      2:25      8:20     11:53         6        16         2         0      5:50      2:18         0      2:03   
      4 David Butler                2:08:14 13:23:25   11:33  6  27:41  7  33:15  5  42:04  2  48:42  2  66:39  4  79:42  4  91:10  4 109:31  6 119:50  4 124:13  4 128:14  4 2:08:14    23.32
                                                       11:33  6  16:08  7   5:34  1   8:49  1   6:38  3  17:57  7  13:03  3  11:28  3  18:21  6  10:19  2   4:23  2   4:01  1
                                                        6:22      7:21         0         0        14      9:42      2:16        42     10:03         3         1         0   
      5 Ken Hanson                  2:24:57 13:23:29   10:57  4  24:13  4  31:46  4  43:03  3  52:42  3  66:53  5  82:35  5  95:56  5 104:37  4 128:26  5 139:32  5 144:57  5 2:24:57    26.35
                                                       10:57  4  13:16  4   7:33  3  11:17  3   9:39  5  14:11  6  15:42  5  13:21  5   8:41  2  23:49  5  11:06  6   5:25  2
                                                        5:46      4:29      1:59      2:28      3:15      5:56      4:55      2:35        23     13:33      6:44      1:24   
      6 Terese Camp                 2:26:26 13:22:04   12:40  7  26:12  6  33:23  6  44:30  4  54:24  4  68:22  6  84:07  6  97:36  6 105:54  5 129:53  6 140:50  6 146:26  6 2:26:26    26.62
                                                       12:40  7  13:32  5   7:11  2  11:07  2   9:54  7  13:58  5  15:45  6  13:29  6   8:18  1  23:59  6  10:57  5   5:36  4
                                                        7:29      4:45      1:37      2:18      3:30      5:43      4:58      2:43         0     13:43      6:35      1:35   
        Wright Melanie                  DNF 12:42:50   11:32  5  25:44  5  53:56  7  74:26  7  84:07  7  96:42  7 120:22  7
                                                       11:32  5  14:12  6  28:12  7  20:30  5   9:41  6  12:35  4  23:40  7
                                                        6:21      5:25     22:38     11:41      3:17      4:20     12:53   
    
    Red Course: 14 KP 6.7 km 
    
      # Name                         Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 42)   3.( 43)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 46)   7.( 47)   8.( 48)   9.( 49)  10.( 50)  11.( 51)  12.( 52)  13.( 53)  14.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
      1 Brian Thompson              1:07:01 11:55:16    2:37  2   7:29  2  11:41  1  14:00  1  19:57  1  25:38  1  30:17  1  35:14  1  40:34  1  45:39  1  50:20  1  55:09  1  61:06  1  64:28  1  67:01  1 1:07:01    10.00
                                                        2:37  2   4:52  2   4:12  1   2:19  1   5:57  3   5:41  1   4:39  3   4:57  1   5:20  1   5:05  1   4:41  1   4:49  1   5:57  1   3:22  1   2:33  1
                                                          11        31         0         0        37         0        51         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   
      2 Josef Trzicky               1:29:20 11:59:35    2:26  1   6:47  1  19:22  3  22:47  3  28:26  2  35:29  2  39:55  2  46:52  2  53:57  2  61:19  2  68:58  2  74:54  2  82:09  2  85:48  2  89:20  2 1:29:20    13.33
                                                        2:26  1   4:21  1  12:35  7   3:25  3   5:39  2   7:03  2   4:26  2   6:57  3   7:05  2   7:22  5   7:39  5   5:56  2   7:15  3   3:39  4   3:32  5
                                                           0         0      8:23      1:06        19      1:22        38      2:00      1:45      2:17      2:58      1:07      1:18        17        59   
      3 Holly Kuestner              1:48:59 11:47:52   16:16  9  22:07  8  29:52  7  34:23  7  39:43  7  47:34  5  51:22  4  57:57  4  70:58  4  78:19  4  84:27  4  90:28  3 102:14  3 105:37  3 108:59  3 1:48:59    16.27
                                                       16:16  9   5:51  3   7:45  4   4:31  6   5:20  1   7:51  3   3:48  1   6:35  2  13:01  6   7:21  4   6:08  2   6:01  3  11:46  5   3:23  2   3:22  4
                                                       13:50      1:30      3:33      2:12         0      2:10         0      1:38      7:41      2:16      1:27      1:12      5:49         1        49   
      4 Mihai Ibanescu              1:59:08 12:36:29    7:55  6  13:48  5  24:40  6  28:05  6  35:38  5  48:42  6  55:27  6  71:18  7  81:57  6  88:28  6  94:51  6 105:40  6 112:42  4 116:06  4 119:08  4 1:59:08    17.78
                                                        7:55  6   5:53  4  10:52  6   3:25  3   7:33  4  13:04  6   6:45  7  15:51  7  10:39  5   6:31  2   6:23  3  10:49  4   7:02  2   3:24  3   3:02  3
                                                        5:29      1:32      6:40      1:06      2:13      7:23      2:57     10:54      5:19      1:26      1:42      6:00      1:05         2        29   
      5 Artem Kazantsev             2:06:56 11:56:22    3:28  3  10:50  3  17:52  2  21:19  2  29:43  3  38:44  3  43:32  3  51:46  3  61:24  3  68:34  3  77:05  3 102:17  4 114:24  5 123:58  5 126:56  5 2:06:56    18.95
                                                        3:28  3   7:22  7   7:02  3   3:27  5   8:24  6   9:01  4   4:48  4   8:14  4   9:38  3   7:10  3   8:31  6  25:12  6  12:07  6   9:34  6   2:58  2
                                                        1:02      3:01      2:50      1:08      3:04      3:20      1:00      3:17      4:18      2:05      3:50     20:23      6:10      6:12        25   
      6 Jeff Eichman                2:25:08 13:13:59   10:01  8  15:56  7  22:20  5  25:27  4  33:08  4  46:24  4  52:32  5  62:09  5  72:01  5  83:16  5  90:41  5 103:44  5 123:41  6 137:42  6 145:08  6 2:25:08    21.66
                                                       10:01  8   5:55  5   6:24  2   3:07  2   7:41  5  13:16  7   6:08  5   9:37  5   9:52  4  11:15  6   7:25  4  13:03  5  19:57  7  14:01  7   7:26  7
                                                        7:35      1:34      2:12        48      2:21      7:35      2:20      4:40      4:32      6:10      2:44      8:14     14:00     10:39      4:53   
      7 Richard Stuart              3:01:12 11:20:01    4:01  4  12:55  4  22:12  4  27:09  5  39:39  6  50:20  7  56:56  7  68:37  6  82:42  7  96:23  7 105:56  7 159:01  7 170:43  7 176:12  7 181:12  7 3:01:12    27.04
                                                        4:01  4   8:54  8   9:17  5   4:57  7  12:30  7  10:41  5   6:36  6  11:41  6  14:05  7  13:41  7   9:33  7  53:05  7  11:42  4   5:29  5   5:00  6
                                                        1:35      4:33      5:05      2:38      7:10      5:00      2:48      6:44      8:45      8:36      4:52     48:16      5:45      2:07      2:27   
        Matthew Van Fossen              DNF 12:59:19    8:10  7  14:20  6  33:06  8  39:59  8  53:16  8  77:11  8
                                                        8:10  7   6:10  6  18:46  8   6:53  8  13:17  8  23:55  8
                                                        5:44      1:49     14:34      4:34      7:57     18:14   
        Aaron Jones                     DNF 12:52:25    6:51  5  35:03  9
                                                        6:51  5  28:12  9
                                                        4:25     23:51   
    
    

    Leave a Reply