2018 US ARDF Champs Results

Filed under: Event Results,Radio Orienteering by Joseph on June 16th, 2018

ARDF 2018 US Championships

A tremendous thanks to everyone who put on the ARDF 2018 US Championships. We had excellent weather throughout the event until Sunday morning when we went through a downpour getting to the 80M event, but thanks again to the organizers for clearing out the rain for the duration of the event.  If you find any problems with the results, please post it to the group and we will fix it.

The forest was absolutely spectacular. There were flowers blooming everywhere in all sorts of colors: red, white, yellow, purple.  It was like running through someone’s garden – only steeper.

We had a wonderful time.  We look forward to seeing you in North Carolina for the 2019 US and Region II Championships.

Ruth and Joseph

 

ARDF 80M US Champs 2018


Results

M-19 Course: 4 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    4    0    4  1:00:34 Xuezhen Chen 135 133 131 120

M-21 Course: 6 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    6    0    6    59:18 Illia Ivanko     135 134 132 133 131 120
  2    6    0    6  1:07:16 Eduard Nasybulin 135 134 133 132 131 120
  3    4    0    4  2:29:26 Scott Barth      135 134 132 120

M-40 Course: 5 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    5    0    5  1:14:26 Alexander Myachin 135 134 132 133 120
  2    5    0    5  1:26:40 Patrick R Sears   135 134 133 132 120
  3    5    0    5  1:42:33 Kenneth Harker    134 132 133 135 120

M-50 Course: 5 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    5    0    5    57:32 Vadim Afonkin   135 134 132 131 120
  2    5    0    5  1:01:37 Andres Viira    135 134 132 131 120
  3    5    0    5  1:06:09 Nicolai Mejevoi 135 134 132 131 120
  4    5    0    5  1:10:47 Tarmo Gede      131 132 134 135 120
  5    5    0    5  1:22:40 Bill Wright     135 134 132 131 120
  6    5    0    5  1:37:08 Scott Moore     135 134 132 131 120
  7    5    0    5  1:45:56 Matthew Robbins 135 134 132 131 120

M-60 Course: 4 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    4    0    4  1:21:41 Joseph Huberman  135 134 133 120
  2    4    0    4  1:55:45 William Smathers 135 134 133 120

M-70 Course: 4 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    4    0    4  1:22:25 Harley Leach 133 132 131 120

W-21 Course: 5 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    5    0    5  1:25:20 Alexandra Bondarenco 135 134 132 133 120

W-35 Course: 5 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    5    0    5  1:26:07 Natalia Bondarenco   131 132 133 135 120
  2    5    0    5  1:31:19 Alla Mazhevaya       135 132 133 131 120
  3    3    0    3  2:21:29 Jennifer Harker      133 132 120

W-50 Course: 4 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    4    0    4  1:21:59 Kelly L Sears 135 133 131 120

W-60 Course: 4 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    4    0    4  1:35:32 Ruth Bromer     131 132 133 120

Total of 23 starts.


Splits

M-19 Course.

  # Name            Time    Start   
  1 Xuezhen Chen  1:00:34 09:10:17  135( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                     15:06     39:29     47:03     60:34     60:34   
                                     15:06     24:23      7:34     13:31         0   

M-21 Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  1 Illia Ivanko        59:18 09:45:21  135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         11:03     24:45     32:18     43:31     48:09     59:18     59:18   
                                         11:03     13:42      7:33     11:13      4:38     11:09         0   
  2 Eduard Nasybulin  1:07:16 09:35:21  135( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         11:07     21:13     33:41     41:37     55:25     67:16     67:16   
                                         11:07     10:06     12:28      7:56     13:48     11:51         0   
  3 Scott Barth       2:29:26 09:25:24  135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         26:03     43:53     63:18    149:26    149:26   
                                         26:03     17:50     19:25     86:08         0   

M-40 Course.

  # Name                 Time    Start   
  1 Alexander Myachin  1:14:26 09:40:22  135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                          16:06     30:18     51:56     65:25     74:26     74:26   
                                          16:06     14:12     21:38     13:29      9:01         0   
  2 Patrick R Sears    1:26:40 09:30:19  135( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    132( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                          19:49     38:53     53:01     63:29     86:40     86:40   
                                          19:49     19:04     14:08     10:28     23:11         0   
  3 Kenneth Harker     1:42:33 09:25:20  134( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    135( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                          35:15     52:15     63:53     85:18    102:33    102:33   
                                          35:15     17:00     11:38     21:25     17:15         0   

M-50 Course.

  # Name               Time    Start   
  1 Vadim Afonkin      57:32 09:45:28  135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        10:53     22:26     32:43     45:11     57:32     57:32   
                                        10:53     11:33     10:17     12:28     12:21         0   
  2 Andres Viira     1:01:37 09:35:20  135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        14:38     25:51     38:21     50:26     61:37     61:37   
                                        14:38     11:13     12:30     12:05     11:11         0   
  3 Nicolai Mejevoi  1:06:09 09:50:22  135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        14:49     28:42     42:03     53:49     66:09     66:09   
                                        14:49     13:53     13:21     11:46     12:20         0   
  4 Tarmo Gede       1:10:47 09:15:18  131( 1)    132( 1)    134( 1)    135( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        17:32     26:56     40:36     55:06     70:47     70:47   
                                        17:32      9:24     13:40     14:30     15:41         0   
  5 Bill Wright      1:22:40 09:40:25  135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        17:11     34:11     48:03     66:31     82:40     82:40   
                                        17:11     17:00     13:52     18:28     16:09         0   
  6 Scott Moore      1:37:08 09:30:24  135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        20:09     38:31     58:12     74:18     97:08     97:08   
                                        20:09     18:22     19:41     16:06     22:50         0   
  7 Matthew Robbins  1:45:56 09:10:19  135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        22:52     45:57     68:31     87:01    105:56    105:56   
                                        22:52     23:05     22:34     18:30     18:55         0   

M-60 Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  1 Joseph Huberman   1:21:41 09:30:22  135( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         19:42     37:33     58:03     81:41     81:41   
                                         19:42     17:51     20:30     23:38         0   
  2 William Smathers  1:55:45 09:20:49  135( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         31:23     61:26     87:20    115:45    115:45   
                                         31:23     30:03     25:54     28:25         0   

M-70 Course.

  # Name            Time    Start   
  1 Harley Leach  1:22:25 09:40:27  133( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                     23:53     38:28     56:57     82:25     82:25   
                                     23:53     14:35     18:29     25:28         0   

W-21 Course.

  # Name                    Time    Start   
  1 Alexandra Bondarenco  1:25:20 09:25:23  135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                             18:24     38:25     53:08     67:29     85:20     85:20   
                                             18:24     20:01     14:43     14:21     17:51         0   

W-35 Course.

  # Name                    Time    Start   
  1 Natalia Bondarenco    1:26:07 09:20:28  131( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    135( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                             20:20     34:35     50:22     64:45     86:07     86:07   
                                             20:20     14:15     15:47     14:23     21:22         0   
  2 Alla Mazhevaya        1:31:19 09:15:22  135( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                             17:09     39:14     68:11     74:45     91:19     91:19   
                                             17:09     22:05     28:57      6:34     16:34         0   
  3 Jennifer Harker       2:21:29 09:50:26  133( 1)    132( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                             60:32     83:06    141:29    141:29   
                                             60:32     22:34     58:23         0   

W-50 Course.

  # Name             Time    Start   
  1 Kelly L Sears  1:21:59 09:35:23  135( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                      28:04     49:18     61:29     81:59     81:59   
                                      28:04     21:14     12:11     20:30         0   

W-60 Course.

  # Name               Time    Start   
  1 Ruth Bromer      1:35:32 09:20:20  131( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        31:01     49:55     70:29     95:32     95:32   
                                        31:01     18:54     20:34     25:03         0   

 

ARDF 2M US Champs 2018


Results

M-19 Course: 4 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    4    0    4  1:37:00 Xuezhen Chen 132 132 135 133 120

M-21 Course: 6 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    6    0    6  1:34:54 Eduard Nasybulin 131 132 135 134 133 120
  2    6    0    6  1:40:48 Illia Ivanko     131 132 134 135 133 120
  3    4    0    4  2:33:23 Scott Barth      131 132 133 120

M-40 Course: 5 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    5    0    5  1:23:57 Kenneth Harker    131 132 133 134 120
  2    5    0    5  1:27:20 Joseph Burkhead   133 132 131 134 120
  3    5    0    5  2:01:43 Alexander Myachin 131 132 134 133 120
  4    4    0    4  2:44:11 Patrick R Sears   131 132 133 120

M-50 Course: 5 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

 All US Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1     5    0    5    59:15 Andres Viira    132 133 134 135 120
  2  1  5    0    5  1:24:59 Vadim Afonkin   132 135 134 133 120
  3  2  5    0    5  1:43:09 Nicolai Mejevoi 132 134 135 133 120
  4  3  5    0    5  1:53:44 Matthew Robbins 132 133 135 134 120
  5  4  5    0    5  2:29:35 Bill Wright     132 134 135 133 120
  6  5  4    0    4  1:39:19 Scott Moore     132 133 135 120
  7     4    0    4  2:33:22 Tarmo Gede      133 132 135 120

M-60 Course: 5 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    4    0    4  2:06:48 Joseph Huberman  132 133 135 134 120
  2    4    0    4  2:15:55 Jay Hann         134 132 133 120
  3    3    0    3  2:18:42 Jerry Boyd       132 133 120
  4    2    0    2  1:47:03 William Smathers 132 120

M-70 Course: 4 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    4    0    4  1:46:02 Harley Leach 131 133 135 120

W-21 Course: 5 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    5    0    5  1:20:10 Alexandra Bondarenco 133 135 134 132 120

W-35 Course: 6 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    5    0    5  1:18:56 Alla Mazhevaya     131 132 133 135 120
  2    5    0    5  1:35:26 Natalia Bondarenco 131 132 133 135 120
  3    3    0    3  1:41:41 Jennifer Harker    133 132 133 120

W-50 Course: 4 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  DNF  1    0    1  2:03:54 Kelly L Sears    120

W-60 Course: 4 KP. Time Penalty: 180 minutes, then 5 pt/min to 181min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    4    0    4  2:11:25 Ruth Bromer   131 135 133 120

Total of 26 starts.


Splits

M-19 Course.

  # Name            Time    Start   
  1 Xuezhen Chen  1:37:00 10:29:11  132( 1)    132( 0)    135( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                     22:53     23:09     66:23     79:59     96:34     97:00   
                                     22:53        16     43:14     13:36     16:35        26   

M-21 Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  1 Eduard Nasybulin  1:34:54 10:39:12  131( 1)    132( 1)    135( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         21:36     39:12     58:53     68:28     88:31     94:34     94:54   
                                         21:36     17:36     19:41      9:35     20:03      6:03        20   
  2 Illia Ivanko      1:40:48 10:09:13  131( 1)    132( 1)    134( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         11:07     42:36     74:08     80:54     93:06    100:26    100:48   
                                         11:07     31:29     31:32      6:46     12:12      7:20        22   
  3 Scott Barth       2:33:23 10:49:14  131( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         86:32    117:52    129:02    152:25    153:23   
                                         86:32     31:20     11:10     23:23        58   

M-40 Course.

  # Name                 Time    Start   
  1 Kenneth Harker     1:23:57 10:34:15  131( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    134( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                          20:41     31:28     41:20     70:35     83:34     83:57   
                                          20:41     10:47      9:52     29:15     12:59        23   
  2 Joseph Burkhead    1:27:20 10:49:13  133( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    134( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                          14:06     27:35     46:23     74:48     86:58     87:20   
                                          14:06     13:29     18:48     28:25     12:10        22   
  3 Alexander Myachin  2:01:43 10:19:09  131( 1)    132( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                          30:57     48:15     98:30    113:00    121:19    121:43   
                                          30:57     17:18     50:15     14:30      8:19        24   
  4 Patrick R Sears    2:44:11 10:24:07  131( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                          47:00    102:39    116:50    163:49    164:11   
                                          47:00     55:39     14:11     46:59        22   

M-50 Course.

  # Name               Time    Start   
  1 Andres Viira       59:15 10:44:08  132( 1)    133( 1)    134( 1)    135( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        17:10     23:53     46:13     52:45     58:54     59:15   
                                        17:10      6:43     22:20      6:32      6:09        21   
  2 Vadim Afonkin    1:24:59 10:29:08  132( 1)    135( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        22:22     39:55     69:21     77:48     84:32     84:59   
                                        22:22     17:33     29:26      8:27      6:44        27   
  3 Nicolai Mejevoi  1:43:09 10:49:10  132( 1)    134( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        18:55     41:40     53:45     92:16    102:35    103:09   
                                        18:55     22:45     12:05     38:31     10:19        34   
  4 Matthew Robbins  1:53:44 10:19:07  132( 1)    133( 1)    135( 1)    134( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        26:10     46:48     67:07     84:40    113:09    113:44   
                                        26:10     20:38     20:19     17:33     28:29        35   
  5 Bill Wright      2:29:35 10:24:15  132( 1)    134( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        23:56     85:16    120:50    141:10    149:10    149:35   
                                        23:56     61:20     35:34     20:20      8:00        25   
  6 Scott Moore      1:39:19 10:34:12  132( 1)    133( 1)    135( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                        34:06     43:32     65:21     98:42     99:19   
                                        34:06      9:26     21:49     33:21        37   
  7 Tarmo Gede       2:33:22 10:14:09  133( 1)    132( 1)    135( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         8:46     61:36    106:27    152:55    153:22   
                                         8:46     52:50     44:51     46:28        27   

M-60 Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  1 Joseph Huberman   2:06:48 10:09:20  132( 1)    133( 1)    135( 0)    134( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         52:26     68:21     92:42    106:43    126:25    126:48   
                                         52:26     15:55     24:21     14:01     19:42        23   
  2 Jay Hann          2:15:55 10:44:10  134( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         85:22    112:29    122:44    135:05    135:55   
                                         85:22     27:07     10:15     12:21        50   
  3 Jerry Boyd        2:18:42 10:39:11  132( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         38:13    123:30    138:04    138:42   
                                         38:13     85:17     14:34        38   
  4 William Smathers  1:47:03 10:29:13  132( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                         54:04    106:29    107:03   
                                         54:04     52:25        34   

M-70 Course.

  # Name            Time    Start   
  1 Harley Leach  1:46:02 10:09:23  131( 1)    133( 1)    135( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                     40:51     60:42     89:36    105:30    106:02   
                                     40:51     19:51     28:54     15:54        32   

W-21 Course.

  # Name                    Time    Start   
  1 Alexandra Bondarenco  1:20:10 10:34:10  133( 1)    135( 1)    134( 1)    132( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                             17:36     35:48     48:45     67:25     79:42     80:10   
                                             17:36     18:12     12:57     18:40     12:17        28   

W-35 Course.

  # Name                  Time    Start   
  1 Alla Mazhevaya      1:18:56 10:39:14  131( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    135( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                           21:53     38:27     48:22     70:17     78:28     78:56   
                                           21:53     16:34      9:55     21:55      8:11        28   
  2 Natalia Bondarenco  1:35:26 10:19:11  131( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    135( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                           32:11     48:25     58:08     81:39     94:38     95:26   
                                           32:11     16:14      9:43     23:31     12:59        48   
  3 Jennifer Harker     1:41:41 10:14:14  133( 1)    132( 1)    133( 0)    120( 1)    Finish
                                           24:32     48:50     77:14    100:56    101:41   
                                           24:32     24:18     28:24     23:42        45   

W-50 Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  DNF Kelly L Sears     2:03:54 10:24:10  120( 1)    Finish
                                        123:08    123:54   
                                        123:08        46   

W-60 Course.

  # Name             Time    Start   
  1 Ruth Bromer    2:11:25 10:14:34  131( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    120( 1)    Finish
                                      53:25     99:48    118:39    130:51    131:25   
                                      53:25     46:23     18:51     12:12        34   

 

 

ARDF Sprint US Champs 2018


Results

M-21 Course: 12 KP. Time Penalty: 75 minutes, then 12 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1   12    0   12    29:38 Illia Ivanko     121 122 123 125 120 126 131 132 133 134 135 127
  2   12    0   12    39:03 Eduard Nasybulin 121 122 120 123 125 126 135 134 133 132 131 127
  3    0  120 -120  1:24:35 Scott Barth      

M-40 Course: 10 KP. Time Penalty: 75 minutes, then 12 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1   10    0   10    34:30 Alexander Myachin 121 123 120 125 126 135 133 132 134 127
  2   10    0   10    38:30 Kenneth Harker    121 123 131 120 125 126 134 133 132 135 127
  3   10    0   10    56:22 Patrick R Sears   121 123 120 125 126 134 133 132 135 127
  4   10    0   10    59:06 Joseph Burkhead   121 123 131 120 125 126 131 132 133 134 135 127

M-50 Course: 10 KP. Time Penalty: 75 minutes, then 12 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1   10    0   10    26:50 Andres Viira    121 122 123 125 127 126 131 133 134 135 127
  2   10    0   10    27:19 Vadim Afonkin   121 122 123 125 126 135 133 131 134 127
  3   10    0   10    29:35 Nicolai Mejevoi 121 122 123 125 126 131 133 134 135 127
  4   10    0   10    44:00 Scott Moore     121 122 123 125 126 134 131 133 135 127
  5   10    0   10    45:12 Bill Wright     122 121 123 125 126 134 131 133 135 127
  6   10    0   10    51:20 Matthew Robbins 121 122 123 125 126 134 133 131 135 127
  7    5    0    5    30:44 Tarmo Gede      121 123 125 126 127

M-60 Course: 10 KP. Time Penalty: 75 minutes, then 12 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1   10    0   10    41:17 Joseph Huberman  121 120 125 122 126 135 133 132 131 127
  2   10    0   10  1:07:29 Jay Hann         121 122 120 125 126 135 133 132 131 127
  3    9    0    9  1:09:56 William Smathers 121 122 120 125 126 135 133 132 134 127

M-70 Course: 8 KP. Time Penalty: 75 minutes, then 12 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    8    0    8    44:35 Harley Leach 121 120 125 126 133 131 135 127

F-21 Course: 11 KP. Time Penalty: 75 minutes, then 12 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1   10    0   10    42:10 Alexandra Bondarenco 121 122 125 120 123 126 135 133 131 127
  2    9    0    9    56:14 Ninel Mejevaia       121 122 123 125 126 133 131 135 133 127

F-35 Course: 10 KP. Time Penalty: 75 minutes, then 12 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1   10    0   10    45:05 Natalia Bondarenco 121 122 123 125 126 134 133 131 135 127
  2   10    0   10    46:03 Alla Mazhevaya     122 125 123 121 126 131 133 134 135 127
  3    8    0    8    45:09 Jennifer Harker    121 122 125 126 135 133 134 127

F-50 Course: 8 KP. Time Penalty: 75 minutes, then 12 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    8    0    8    48:43 Kelly L Sears 121 122 123 125 126 135 133 131 127

F-60 Course: 8 KP. Time Penalty: 75 minutes, then 12 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    8    0    8    46:55 Ruth Bromer  121 120 125 126 133 131 135 127

Total of 25 starts.


Splits

M-21 Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  1 Illia Ivanko        29:38 11:06:21  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    120( 1)    126( 1)    131( 1)    132( 1)    133( 1)    134( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                          1:09      6:26      8:54     11:51     13:56     16:53     21:08     22:54     24:54     25:47     27:02     28:26     29:38   
                                          1:09      5:17      2:28      2:57      2:05      2:57      4:15      1:46      2:00        53      1:15      1:24      1:12   
  2 Eduard Nasybulin    39:03 10:58:21  121( 1)    122( 1)    120( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    135( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                          1:43      4:25      7:46     10:59     15:42     18:55     21:02     25:55     28:11     31:07     33:32     37:17     39:03   
                                          1:43      2:42      3:21      3:13      4:43      3:13      2:07      4:53      2:16      2:56      2:25      3:45      1:46   
  3 Scott Barth       1:24:35 10:56:29  Finish
                                         84:35   
                                         84:35   

M-40 Course.

  # Name                 Time    Start   
  1 Alexander Myachin    34:30 11:00:23  121( 1)    123( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    132( 1)    134( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                           3:48      8:52     10:10     12:59     15:44     19:19     21:40     24:39     30:01     32:53     34:30   
                                           3:48      5:04      1:18      2:49      2:45      3:35      2:21      2:59      5:22      2:52      1:37   
  2 Kenneth Harker       38:30 11:02:21  121( 1)    123( 1)    131( 0)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    132( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                           1:33      6:57     11:59     14:21     17:30     21:33     24:33     26:52     30:42     35:20     37:02     38:30   
                                           1:33      5:24      5:02      2:22      3:09      4:03      3:00      2:19      3:50      4:38      1:42      1:28   
  3 Patrick R Sears      56:22 10:54:19  121( 1)    123( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    132( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                           4:28     10:55     14:34     19:05     21:47     27:12     38:06     47:48     53:27     55:07     56:22   
                                           4:28      6:27      3:39      4:31      2:42      5:25     10:54      9:42      5:39      1:40      1:15   
  4 Joseph Burkhead      59:06 11:06:24  121( 1)    123( 1)    131( 0)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    131( 0)    132( 1)    133( 1)    134( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                           3:13     18:42     23:19     25:00     34:50     37:49     43:42     48:00     51:11     52:58     55:28     57:34     59:06   
                                           3:13     15:29      4:37      1:41      9:50      2:59      5:53      4:18      3:11      1:47      2:30      2:06      1:32   

M-50 Course.

  # Name               Time    Start   
  1 Andres Viira       26:50 11:06:23  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    127( 1)    126( 1)    131( 1)    133( 1)    134( 1)    135( 1)    127( 0)    Finish
                                         1:10      4:44      7:43     11:35     14:18     14:23     18:09     20:02     21:12     23:42     25:04     26:50   
                                         1:10      3:34      2:59      3:52      2:43         5      3:46      1:53      1:10      2:30      1:22      1:46   
  2 Vadim Afonkin      27:19 11:02:24  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    134( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                         1:26      3:51      7:00     10:52     14:01     15:05     17:43     20:33     22:55     25:24     27:19   
                                         1:26      2:25      3:09      3:52      3:09      1:04      2:38      2:50      2:22      2:29      1:55   
  3 Nicolai Mejevoi    29:35 11:04:21  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    131( 1)    133( 1)    134( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                         1:42      4:51      8:46     13:17     16:48     20:10     21:59     23:12     25:36     27:30     29:35   
                                         1:42      3:09      3:55      4:31      3:31      3:22      1:49      1:13      2:24      1:54      2:05   
  4 Scott Moore        44:00 10:54:21  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    134( 1)    131( 1)    133( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                         3:42      8:33     12:59     20:27     25:08     30:08     33:17     35:57     39:23     41:36     44:00   
                                         3:42      4:51      4:26      7:28      4:41      5:00      3:09      2:40      3:26      2:13      2:24   
  5 Bill Wright        45:12 10:56:26  122( 1)    121( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    134( 1)    131( 1)    133( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                         8:09     11:43     23:13     28:10     31:38     35:11     36:37     38:31     41:23     43:19     45:12   
                                         8:09      3:34     11:30      4:57      3:28      3:33      1:26      1:54      2:52      1:56      1:53   
  6 Matthew Robbins    51:20 10:52:22  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                         4:02      9:42     15:04     22:13     27:25     33:02     37:30     40:03     45:37     48:12     51:20   
                                         4:02      5:40      5:22      7:09      5:12      5:37      4:28      2:33      5:34      2:35      3:08   
  7 Tarmo Gede         30:44 11:00:21  121( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                         3:41     19:53     24:19     28:03     28:08     30:44   
                                         3:41     16:12      4:26      3:44         5      2:36   

M-60 Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  1 Joseph Huberman     41:17 11:00:24  121( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    122( 1)    126( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                          4:08     10:20     14:01     15:54     20:39     25:13     28:32     32:36     34:40     39:17     41:17   
                                          4:08      6:12      3:41      1:53      4:45      4:34      3:19      4:04      2:04      4:37      2:00   
  2 Jay Hann          1:07:29 10:54:23  121( 1)    122( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    132( 1)    131( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                          7:10     19:17     26:12     31:54     37:36     42:24     47:29     52:19     56:55     64:13     67:29   
                                          7:10     12:07      6:55      5:42      5:42      4:48      5:05      4:50      4:36      7:18      3:16   
  3 William Smathers  1:09:56 10:52:23  121( 1)    122( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    132( 1)    134( 0)    127( 1)    Finish
                                          4:11     12:40     17:54     23:33     30:35     34:11     39:13     46:01     62:22     66:33     69:56   
                                          4:11      8:29      5:14      5:39      7:02      3:36      5:02      6:48     16:21      4:11      3:23   

M-70 Course.

  # Name            Time    Start   
  1 Harley Leach    44:35 10:58:24  121( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                      5:04     14:02     17:57     24:16     31:15     33:53     39:02     41:27     44:35   
                                      5:04      8:58      3:55      6:19      6:59      2:38      5:09      2:25      3:08   

F-21 Course.

  # Name                    Time    Start   
  1 Alexandra Bondarenco    42:10 10:56:25  121( 1)    122( 1)    125( 1)    120( 1)    123( 1)    126( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                              3:11      6:34     12:08     16:16     18:53     26:28     28:53     32:37     35:33     40:18     42:10   
                                              3:11      3:23      5:34      4:08      2:37      7:35      2:25      3:44      2:56      4:45      1:52   
  2 Ninel Mejevaia          56:14 11:04:23  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    135( 1)    133( 0)    127( 1)    Finish
                                              1:43      4:52      8:47     13:24     23:54     27:54     30:50     35:06     44:34     53:53     56:14   
                                              1:43      3:09      3:55      4:37     10:30      4:00      2:56      4:16      9:28      9:19      2:21   

F-35 Course.

  # Name                  Time    Start   
  1 Natalia Bondarenco    45:05 10:58:23  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    134( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                            5:09     10:12     15:02     20:15     25:39     29:01     31:07     33:46     39:34     42:06     45:05   
                                            5:09      5:03      4:50      5:13      5:24      3:22      2:06      2:39      5:48      2:32      2:59   
  2 Alla Mazhevaya        46:03 10:52:21  122( 1)    125( 1)    123( 1)    121( 1)    126( 1)    131( 1)    133( 1)    134( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                            4:37      6:55     12:48     18:21     30:30     36:00     38:00     39:31     42:03     43:49     46:03   
                                            4:37      2:18      5:53      5:33     12:09      5:30      2:00      1:31      2:32      1:46      2:14   
  3 Jennifer Harker       45:09 11:04:25  121( 1)    122( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    134( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                            4:59     12:21     16:55     25:30     28:30     32:59     35:29     40:45     45:09   
                                            4:59      7:22      4:34      8:35      3:00      4:29      2:30      5:16      4:24   

F-50 Course.

  # Name             Time    Start   
  1 Kelly L Sears    48:43 10:58:26  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 0)    125( 1)    126( 1)    135( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                       4:57     10:36     15:44     23:54     29:07     32:39     36:34     39:44     45:32     48:43   
                                       4:57      5:39      5:08      8:10      5:13      3:32      3:55      3:10      5:48      3:11   

F-60 Course.

  # Name            Time    Start   
  1 Ruth Bromer     46:55 11:02:26  121( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    133( 1)    131( 1)    135( 1)    127( 1)    Finish
                                      3:08     14:18     19:37     25:04     32:47     35:37     41:34     44:08     46:55   
                                      3:08     11:10      5:19      5:27      7:43      2:50      5:57      2:34      2:47   

 

 

ARDF FoxOring US Champs 2018


Results

M-21 Course: 10 KP. Time Penalty: 90 minutes, then 11 pt/min to 91min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1   10    0   10    29:53 Illia Ivanko      121 122 123 120 125 126 127 128 129 130
  2   10    0   10  1:22:54 Eduard Nasybulin  126 126 125 121 123 120 125 122 127 128 129 130

M-40 Course: 9 KP. Time Penalty: 90 minutes, then 10 pt/min to 91min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    9    0    9    40:38 Kenneth Harker    121 122 123 120 125 127 128 129 130
  2    9    0    9    41:46 Joseph Burkhead   121 122 123 120 125 127 128 129 130
  3    9    0    9  1:00:25 Alexander Myachin 121 122 123 120 125 126 127 128 129 130
  4    4    0    4  1:25:16 Patrick R Sears   121 127 128 129

M-50 Course: 8 KP. Time Penalty: 90 minutes, then 9 pt/min to 91min, then 0 pt/min.

All US   Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1     8    0    8    37:46 Andres Viira    121 122 120 125 127 128 129 130
  2  1  8    0    8    45:50 Bill Wright     121 122 120 125 127 128 129 130
  3  2  8    0    8  1:01:19 Nicolai Mejevoi 121 122 120 125 127 128 129 130
  4  3  8    0    8  1:21:59 Scott Moore     126 121 122 120 125 127 128 129 130

M-60 Course: 7 KP. Time Penalty: 90 minutes, then 8 pt/min to 91min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    7    0    7    54:09 Joseph Huberman  121 122 120 125 127 129 130
  2    7    0    7  1:06:59 Jay Hann         121 122 120 125 127 129 130
  3    4    0    4  1:22:42 Jerry Boyd       121 122 120 125
 OT    3    8   -5  1:37:58 William Smathers 121 122 125

M-70 Course: 6 KP. Time Penalty: 90 minutes, then 7 pt/min to 91min, then 0 pt/min to 91min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    6    0    6    55:59 Harley Leach     121 125 126 127 129 130

W-21 Course: 9 KP. Time Penalty: 90 minutes, then 10 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    8    0    8  1:22:57 Alexandra Bondarenco 126 129 128 127 126 125 120 122 130
  2    5    0    5  1:22:07 Ninel Mejevaia       121 122 123 120 125 126

W-35 Course: 7 KP. Time Penalty: 90 minutes, then 8 pt/min to 91min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    7    0    7  1:08:46 Alla Mazhevaya     121 122 125 126 127 129 130
  2    7    0    7  1:26:35 Natalia Bondarenco 121 122 125 126 127 129 130
 OT    6    8   -2  1:52:02 Jennifer Harker    121 122 125 126 127 129

W-50 Course: 6 KP. Time Penalty: 90 minutes, then 7 pt/min to 91min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    6    0    6  1:12:32 Kelly L Sears 121 122 125 126 127 129 130

W-60 Course: 6 KP. Time Penalty: 90 minutes, then 7 pt/min to 91min, then 0 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    6    0    6  1:18:23 Ruth Bromer      121 125 126 127 129 130

Total of 22 starts.


Splits

M-21 Course.

  # Name                 Time    Start   
  1 Illia Ivanko         29:53 10:53:18  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    127( 1)    128( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                           2:51      5:27      8:16     10:06     12:19     14:33     16:24     17:33     19:40     26:52     29:53   
                                           2:51      2:36      2:49      1:50      2:13      2:14      1:51      1:09      2:07      7:12      3:01   
  2 Eduard Nasybulin   1:22:54 10:50:25  126( 1)    126( 0)    125( 1)    121( 1)    123( 1)    120( 1)    125( 0)    122( 1)    127( 1)    128( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                           4:09      8:27     13:36     18:14     40:29     45:00     51:36     56:01     62:31     64:35     68:00     79:11     82:54   
                                           4:09      4:18      5:09      4:38     22:15      4:31      6:36      4:25      6:30      2:04      3:25     11:11      3:43   

M-40 Course.

  # Name                 Time    Start   
  1 Kenneth Harker       40:38 10:41:19  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    127( 1)    128( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                           5:26      8:24     11:02     13:08     17:04     21:21     23:40     27:31     36:23     40:38   
                                           5:26      2:58      2:38      2:06      3:56      4:17      2:19      3:51      8:52      4:15   
  2 Joseph Burkhead      41:46 10:44:38  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    127( 1)    128( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                           5:53     10:43     14:45     16:25     18:47     24:26     25:59     28:50     37:09     41:46   
                                           5:53      4:50      4:02      1:40      2:22      5:39      1:33      2:51      8:19      4:37   
  3 Alexander Myachin  1:00:25 10:47:32  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 0)    127( 1)    128( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                           5:15      9:38     12:40     28:12     31:48     34:37     37:46     40:37     43:39     57:23     60:25   
                                           5:15      4:23      3:02     15:32      3:36      2:49      3:09      2:51      3:02     13:44      3:02   
  4 Patrick R Sears    1:25:16 10:59:29  121( 1)    127( 1)    128( 1)    129( 1)    Finish
                                          52:52     64:20     69:07     74:21     85:16   
                                          52:52     11:28      4:47      5:14     10:55   

M-50 Course.

  # Name               Time    Start   
  1 Andres Viira       37:46 10:41:19  121( 1)    122( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    127( 1)    128( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                         5:16      8:13     11:27     14:11     19:38     21:49     25:42     34:17     37:46   
                                         5:16      2:57      3:14      2:44      5:27      2:11      3:53      8:35      3:29   
  2 Bill Wright        45:50 10:50:19  121( 1)    122( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    127( 1)    128( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                         7:14     10:56     15:22     18:56     24:29     26:14     30:32     41:43     45:50   
                                         7:14      3:42      4:26      3:34      5:33      1:45      4:18     11:11      4:07   
  3 Nicolai Mejevoi  1:01:19 10:38:21  121( 1)    122( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    127( 1)    128( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                         8:09     12:53     22:00     25:12     30:41     33:14     37:54     56:14     61:19   
                                         8:09      4:44      9:07      3:12      5:29      2:33      4:40     18:20      5:05   
  4 Scott Moore      1:21:59 10:53:21  126( 0)    121( 1)    122( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    127( 1)    128( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                        10:12     16:40     22:51     32:10     46:25     54:17     57:53     62:48     75:59     81:59   
                                        10:12      6:28      6:11      9:19     14:15      7:52      3:36      4:55     13:11      6:00   

M-60 Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  1 Joseph Huberman     54:09 10:59:18  121( 1)    122( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    127( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                         12:08     16:25     19:26     22:34     28:22     33:53     48:28     54:09   
                                         12:08      4:17      3:01      3:08      5:48      5:31     14:35      5:41   
  2 Jay Hann          1:06:59 10:45:08  121( 1)    122( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    127( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                          7:30     14:19     20:41     25:18     36:08     44:36     59:35     66:59   
                                          7:30      6:49      6:22      4:37     10:50      8:28     14:59      7:24   
  3 Jerry Boyd        1:22:42 10:53:23  121( 1)    122( 1)    120( 1)    125( 1)    Finish
                                         28:48     35:52     45:41     55:56     82:42   
                                         28:48      7:04      9:49     10:15     26:46   
 OT William Smathers  1:37:58 10:38:19  121( 1)    122( 1)    125( 1)    Finish
                                          9:56     19:25     74:03     97:58   
                                          9:56      9:29     54:38     23:55   

M-70 Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  1 Harley Leach        55:59 10:39:02  121( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    127( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                          7:46     11:28     16:13     22:50     30:48     48:50     55:59   
                                          7:46      3:42      4:45      6:37      7:58     18:02      7:09   

W-21 Course.

  # Name                    Time    Start   
  1 Alexandra Bondarenco  1:22:57 10:47:34  126( 1)    129( 1)    128( 1)    127( 1)    126( 0)    125( 1)    120( 1)    122( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                              7:55     16:08     22:40     24:29     31:46     36:30     39:38     58:45     77:16     82:57   
                                              7:55      8:13      6:32      1:49      7:17      4:44      3:08     19:07     18:31      5:41   
  2 Ninel Mejevaia        1:22:07 10:56:20  121( 1)    122( 1)    123( 0)    120( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    Finish
                                             12:24     22:16     28:50     37:02     57:26     64:00     82:07   
                                             12:24      9:52      6:34      8:12     20:24      6:34     18:07   

W-35 Course.

  # Name                  Time    Start   
  1 Alla Mazhevaya      1:08:46 10:59:21  121( 1)    122( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    127( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                            9:15     18:04     25:17     32:19     42:08     49:33     64:29     68:46   
                                            9:15      8:49      7:13      7:02      9:49      7:25     14:56      4:17   
  2 Natalia Bondarenco  1:26:35 10:50:33  121( 1)    122( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    127( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                            6:28     28:36     34:03     41:49     48:15     56:24     78:53     86:35   
                                            6:28     22:08      5:27      7:46      6:26      8:09     22:29      7:42   
 OT Jennifer Harker     1:52:02 10:44:21  121( 1)    122( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    127( 1)    129( 1)    Finish
                                            8:45     32:21     39:25     49:55     58:52     74:57    112:02   
                                            8:45     23:36      7:04     10:30      8:57     16:05     37:05   

W-50 Course.

  # Name             Time    Start   
  1 Kelly L Sears  1:12:32 10:41:22  121( 1)    122( 1)    125( 0)    126( 1)    127( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                       6:09     15:55     26:03     34:15     41:18     50:24     66:14     72:32   
                                       6:09      9:46     10:08      8:12      7:03      9:06     15:50      6:18   

W-60 Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  1 Ruth Bromer       1:18:23 10:56:23  121( 1)    125( 1)    126( 1)    127( 1)    129( 1)    130( 1)    Finish
                                         28:25     31:58     36:20     43:18     51:53     70:28     78:23   
                                         28:25      3:33      4:22      6:58      8:35     18:35      7:55   

 

Leave a Reply