Update: Results for Orienteering and ARDF April 21-22, 2018

Filed under: Event Results,Latest News by Joseph on May 6th, 2018

Here is an update to the results for the event.  The MeOS software outputs the date in IOF standard .xml format that can be used by WinSplits, an online data analysis and display.  This software has additional information including “Time Lost in Errors”.  You can check the event results out on the WinSplits webpage  that links to our Gray Owl event.

We had some really difficult courses for both the ARDF events as well as the Orienteering.  Thanks to Patrick, Kelly, Imre, Vladimir and Tatyana for help picking up controls and transmitters.

We used new event software, MeOS, and were able to have instantaneous results, keep track of who was out, and fill out competitors from a database.  The only significant problem is the results format, as you can see, isn’t as nice as ours.  (The good news is that one can write a custom results output using a java like script. – any volunteers?)

 

ARDF 80m (2 / 2) Time Behind
1. Imre Polik BOK 113:48
57:51 (113:48)
2. Kelly & Patrick Sears BOK 170:45 +56:57
126:21 (170:45)
Blue (3 / 3) Time Behind
1. Brian Thompson BOK 148:42
5:31 (5:31) 13:39 (19:10) 5:44 (24:54) 1:11 (26:05) 6:06 (32:11) 12:16 (44:27)
6:29 (50:56) 5:47 (56:43) 8:20 (65:03) 8:03 (73:06) 8:12 (81:18) 11:03 (92:21)
2:50 (95:11) 7:17 (102:28) 10:23 (112:51) 1:07 (113:58) 5:20 (119:18) 10:23 (129:41)
5:36 (135:17) 9:12 (144:29) 4:13 (148:42)
2. Chip Clifton BOK 162:47 +14:05
– (–) – (12:54) 5:28 (18:22) 1:11 (19:33) 4:51 (24:24) 11:39 (36:03)
4:41 (40:44) 4:26 (45:10) – (–) – (62:31) 7:04 (69:35) 21:36 (91:11)
3:13 (94:24) 7:50 (102:14) 7:52 (110:06) 1:16 (111:22) 4:56 (116:18) 24:37 (140:55)
5:40 (146:35) 12:15 (158:50) 3:57 (162:47)
3. Harold Meder BOK 280:44 +132:02
9:52 (9:52) 16:43 (26:35) 8:08 (34:43) 1:33 (36:16) 9:17 (45:33) 25:22 (70:55)
8:04 (78:59) 18:11 (97:10) 9:38 (106:48) 9:57 (116:45) 15:34 (132:19) 15:59 (148:18)
7:48 (156:06) 13:25 (169:31) 22:54 (192:25) 2:51 (195:16) 4:23 (199:39) 12:49 (212:28)
10:56 (223:24) 50:46 (274:10) 6:34 (280:44)
Brown (5 / 5) Time Behind
1. Imre Polik BOK 57:59
1:15 (1:15) 10:35 (11:50) 5:59 (17:49) 4:03 (21:52) 1:24 (23:16) 4:28 (27:44)
13:21 (41:05) 8:14 (49:19) 5:07 (54:26) 3:33 (57:59)
2. Robert Enochs BOK 63:08 +5:09
1:44 (1:44) 14:46 (16:30) 7:18 (23:48) 4:54 (28:42) 2:36 (31:18) 3:20 (34:38)
9:23 (44:01) 9:58 (53:59) 4:28 (58:27) 4:41 (63:08)
3. Ruth Bromer BOK 82:34 +24:35
2:05 (2:05) 13:18 (15:23) 9:59 (25:22) 13:37 (38:59) 2:10 (41:09) 4:13 (45:22)
14:18 (59:40) 13:35 (73:15) 4:00 (77:15) 5:19 (82:34)
4. Tom LaPonte No club 92:40 +34:41
4:12 (4:12) 13:47 (17:59) 7:38 (25:37) 10:38 (36:15) 4:04 (40:19) 5:19 (45:38)
15:50 (61:28) 21:05 (82:33) 5:26 (87:59) 4:41 (92:40)
5. Al Geiger BOK 128:23 +70:24
2:47 (2:47) 16:36 (19:23) 11:38 (31:01) 7:29 (38:30) 2:37 (41:07) 6:56 (48:03)
16:56 (64:59) 34:01 (99:00) 19:48 (118:48) 9:35 (128:23)
Green (6 / 6) Time Behind
1. Malin Jansson 97:13
7:17 (7:17) 1:34 (8:51) 7:54 (16:45) 8:28 (25:13) 10:34 (35:47) 6:45 (42:32)
4:50 (47:22) 1:46 (49:08) 3:31 (52:39) 11:16 (63:55) 8:04 (71:59) 13:12 (85:11)
12:02 (97:13)
2. Debra and Jeff Rezeli BOK 98:56 +1:43
11:14 (11:14) 1:30 (12:44) 7:39 (20:23) 11:06 (31:29) 10:43 (42:12) 7:53 (50:05)
4:53 (54:58) 2:34 (57:32) 4:28 (62:00) 10:44 (72:44) 8:13 (80:57) 13:38 (94:35)
4:21 (98:56)
3. Richard Stuart BOK 99:30 +2:17
8:16 (8:16) 1:18 (9:34) 8:09 (17:43) 8:41 (26:24) 19:31 (45:55) 6:25 (52:20)
6:01 (58:21) 1:57 (60:18) 5:32 (65:50) 10:56 (76:46) 7:00 (83:46) 10:44 (94:30)
5:00 (99:30)
4. Santis Limezs 126:27 +29:14
9:05 (9:05) 2:09 (11:14) 12:23 (23:37) 17:48 (41:25) 11:23 (52:48) 12:17 (65:05)
5:28 (70:33) 3:29 (74:02) 7:24 (81:26) 12:34 (94:00) 11:05 (105:05) 15:23 (120:28)
5:59 (126:27)
5. Paul Emmerson BOK 130:27 +33:14
11:41 (11:41) 1:39 (13:20) 8:07 (21:27) 29:52 (51:19) 9:15 (60:34) 9:07 (69:41)
7:07 (76:48) 2:29 (79:17) 7:31 (86:48) 14:03 (100:51) 9:43 (110:34) 13:21 (123:55)
6:32 (130:27)
6. Erika Limezs 180:22 +83:09
63:15 (63:15) 2:20 (65:35) 13:26 (79:01) 17:21 (96:22) 12:16 (108:38) 11:14 (119:52)
6:07 (125:59) 2:42 (128:41) 6:40 (135:21) 14:11 (149:32) 10:14 (159:46) 15:08 (174:54)
5:28 (180:22)
Orange (10 / 10) Time Behind
1. DC7 Collins / Fortner JROTC 79:48
2:32 (2:32) 19:18 (21:50) 11:30 (33:20) 7:03 (40:23) 4:34 (44:57) 10:39 (55:36)
12:22 (67:58) 4:06 (72:04) 5:13 (77:17) 2:31 (79:48)
2. DC3 Hensley / Grubb JROTC 107:19 +27:31
3:14 (3:14) 26:15 (29:29) 13:13 (42:42) 10:19 (53:01) 6:06 (59:07) 16:33 (75:40)
16:36 (92:16) 5:26 (97:42) 6:50 (104:32) 2:47 (107:19)
3. DC4 Lay / Decess JROTC 107:48 +28:00
3:04 (3:04) 25:44 (28:48) 14:42 (43:30) 9:36 (53:06) 6:14 (59:20) 16:33 (75:53)
16:10 (92:03) 5:42 (97:45) 7:00 (104:45) 3:03 (107:48)
4. Kevin Morris BOK 142:21 +62:33
2:34 (2:34) 69:54 (72:28) 7:08 (79:36) 11:07 (90:43) 8:01 (98:44) 13:34 (112:18)
12:35 (124:53) 6:08 (131:01) 8:32 (139:33) 2:48 (142:21)
DC1 Ballou/ Johnson JROTC MP
6:49 (6:49) 22:19 (29:08) 21:50 (50:58) 8:07 (59:05) 7:55 (67:00) 24:30 (91:30)
– (–) – (–) – (–) – (134:01)
DC2 Andrews / Ferger JROTC MP
6:35 (6:35) 21:34 (28:09) 22:20 (50:29) 7:47 (58:16) 7:58 (66:14) 23:47 (90:01)
– (–) – (–) – (–) – (133:36)
DC6 West / Eaton JROTC MP
6:29 (6:29) 22:17 (28:46) 21:48 (50:34) 8:19 (58:53) 8:13 (67:06) 23:08 (90:14)
– (–) – (–) – (–) – (133:47)
Berreth & Catlin DNF
– (–) – (23:48) 7:21 (31:09) 5:17 (36:26) 3:51 (40:17) 11:20 (51:37)
26:14 (77:51) 3:14 (81:05) 4:28 (85:33) – (–)
DC5 Lynch / Leonard JROTC DNF
– (–) – (–) – (–) – (–) – (–) – (–)
– (–) – (–) – (–) – (–)
Jackie Fitzgerald DNF
2:39 (2:39) 58:20 (60:59) 13:00 (73:59) 23:06 (97:05) 4:33 (101:38) 15:43 (117:21)
– (–) – (–) – (–) – (–)
Red (6 / 6) Time Behind
1. Erik Andersson BOK 74:02
5:15 (5:15) 1:11 (6:26) 5:21 (11:47) 9:18 (21:05) 7:18 (28:23) 4:29 (32:52)
6:25 (39:17) 3:59 (43:16) 5:31 (48:47) 1:37 (50:24) 1:58 (52:22) 6:39 (59:01)
4:23 (63:24) 7:18 (70:42) 3:20 (74:02)
2. Vladimir Stemkovski BOK 77:12 +3:10
5:14 (5:14) 1:03 (6:17) 5:21 (11:38) 10:15 (21:53) 5:15 (27:08) 5:19 (32:27)
6:13 (38:40) 3:59 (42:39) 6:10 (48:49) 1:02 (49:51) 2:24 (52:15) 7:58 (60:13)
5:02 (65:15) 8:15 (73:30) 3:42 (77:12)
3. Michael Stemkovski BOK 91:55 +17:53
12:34 (12:34) 0:48 (13:22) 5:09 (18:31) 12:24 (30:55) 5:33 (36:28) 6:20 (42:48)
7:03 (49:51) 6:48 (56:39) 3:56 (60:35) 1:16 (61:51) 3:16 (65:07) 11:28 (76:35)
5:57 (82:32) 6:19 (88:51) 3:04 (91:55)
4. David Waller BOK 105:02 +31:00
6:28 (6:28) 1:21 (7:49) 6:01 (13:50) 14:19 (28:09) 6:16 (34:25) 8:00 (42:25)
7:34 (49:59) 5:54 (55:53) 4:39 (60:32) 1:44 (62:16) 4:35 (66:51) 17:55 (84:46)
6:06 (90:52) 9:38 (100:30) 4:32 (105:02)
5. Josef Trzicky BOK 125:26 +51:24
8:38 (8:38) 1:34 (10:12) 8:51 (19:03) 16:29 (35:32) 8:10 (43:42) 8:12 (51:54)
10:57 (62:51) 6:51 (69:42) 7:47 (77:29) 4:37 (82:06) 3:45 (85:51) 11:52 (97:43)
7:43 (105:26) 13:41 (119:07) 6:19 (125:26)
6. Tatyana Stemkovski BOK 169:24 +95:22
15:53 (15:53) 2:11 (18:04) 9:28 (27:32) 22:46 (50:18) 10:56 (61:14) 12:25 (73:39)
12:24 (86:03) 10:02 (96:05) 7:11 (103:16) 2:52 (106:08) 8:15 (114:23) 28:43 (143:06)
7:49 (150:55) 12:32 (163:27) 5:57 (169:24)
ARDF Sprint (3 / 3) Time Behind
1. Imre Polik BOK 34:25
30:48 (34:25)
2. Ruthie BOK 46:10 +11:45
41:59 (46:10)
3. Ruth Bromer BOK 48:23 +13:58
27:19 (48:23)
White (1 / 1) Time Behind
1. Krista & Malcolm No club 112:52
13:05 (13:05) 18:58 (32:03) 9:21 (41:24) 34:25 (75:49) 10:12 (86:01) 3:43 (89:44)
3:37 (93:21) 2:55 (96:16) 5:34 (101:50) 6:21 (108:11) 4:41 (112:52)
Yellow (6 / 6) Time Behind
1. Arya & Ian 59:31
5:36 (5:36) 6:26 (12:02) 3:08 (15:10) 1:18 (16:28) 9:55 (26:23) 1:38 (28:01)
5:32 (33:33) 4:51 (38:24) 6:57 (45:21) 4:36 (49:57) 5:47 (55:44) 3:47 (59:31)
2. Gene Ramsey 72:54 +13:23
9:52 (9:52) 8:48 (18:40) 5:28 (24:08) 3:04 (27:12) 5:51 (33:03) 2:19 (35:22)
5:04 (40:26) 5:53 (46:19) 8:57 (55:16) 4:47 (60:03) 8:27 (68:30) 4:24 (72:54)
3. Christopher Lethgo 72:56 +13:25
9:27 (9:27) 10:04 (19:31) 4:54 (24:25) 1:59 (26:24) 6:01 (32:25) 3:13 (35:38)
5:32 (41:10) 4:44 (45:54) 8:16 (54:10) 5:19 (59:29) 9:02 (68:31) 4:25 (72:56)
4. AH JROTC B- Montgomery / Luck JROTC 78:36 +19:05
3:57 (3:57) 10:39 (14:36) 7:20 (21:56) 1:13 (23:09) 7:18 (30:27) 5:10 (35:37)
6:55 (42:32) 5:30 (48:02) 7:38 (55:40) 7:20 (63:00) 13:39 (76:39) 1:57 (78:36)
5. AH JROTC A-Goodwin / Torres JROTC 80:40 +21:09
3:19 (3:19) 5:38 (8:57) 7:45 (16:42) 17:38 (34:20) 2:07 (36:27) 1:27 (37:54)
6:48 (44:42) 5:08 (49:50) 8:06 (57:56) 5:58 (63:54) 15:00 (78:54) 1:46 (80:40)
AH JROTC C-Baker / Pena JROTC DNF
– (–) – (122:41) – (–) – (–) – (–) – (–)
– (–) – (–) – (–) – (–) – (–) – (–)
ARDF 80m 4 Controls (1 / 1) Time Behind
1. Ruth Bromer BOK 145:30
55:58 (55:58) 18:09 (74:07) 21:55 (96:02) 20:30 (116:32) 27:56 (144:28) 1:02 (145:30)

 

Created by MeOS 3.5.834 (RC1): 4/22/2018 5:33:47 PM

Leave a Reply