Results for Open Event at Umstead South, May 21, 2017

Filed under: Event Results,Latest News by misa on May 22nd, 2017

After a hot and humid Saturday, we were dreading a similar Sunday.

However, that was not the case. Sunday started in the low sixties, and was mostly overcast. The sun showed up in the early afternoon, to make for a perfect day.

We had some 50 starts, which was unexpectedly low. Let’s blame it on end-of-year exams.

Course notes:

  • The Yellow course was a bit more challenging, but the low number of DNFs is very promising.
  • The Orange course was challenging. There were some dense areas that were trickier than usual.
  • The Brown course had a remote start. Mihai apologizes for the extra hike down to the bridge, but it was the only way he could find to make the course work in the allotted length.
  • Control 78 on the advanced courses (#5 on Brown, #12 on Green/Red) was reported to be the trickiest. The leg from 73 to 74 (#2-#3 on Brown, #7-#8 on Green/Red) was an attempt to invite orienteers to avoid the bridle trail. Reports were that most people preferred the road, even at a 1.6x length penalty. Mihai ran straight when setting up controls, and while physically challenging because of the hills, it was easy to navigate.
  • The mandatory crossing at the bridge East of Reedy Creek Lake had an extra control (#79) and water. The control was just to show where the water jugs were. However, if coming on Reedy Creek, the control was not easily visible, being below the road and behind a tree.

Many thanks to everybody who helped: Joseph, Imre, and David W. with course design, Imre for course setting / start&finish / logistics, Patrick for teaching the class, Ed for collecting all advanced controls on his way back from his own course, and the rest of the control pickup crew: Patrick, Kelly, Kevin.

— Mihai & Imre


Results

Unknown Course. Cannot guess course for the following runners:
David Farrier 73 74 76 79

White Course: 10 KP 1.7 km

     1 Nolan Roasa        47:40     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49
     2 Team Thomkowski  1:04:52     40 40 41 41 42 42 43 43 44 44 45 45 46 47 47 48 48 48 49
     3 Majors Matthew   1:14:19     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 49 48 47 48 49
     4 Adam Segall      1:14:22     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49
     5 Carol Machuca    1:15:17     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 49 48 47 48 49

Yellow Course: 9 KP 2.5 km

     1 Dan Gardiner                42:28     50 42 45 47 52 53 46 56 50
     2 Ron Brown                   49:40     50 42 45 47 52 53 46 56 50
     3 Jason Bentley             1:06:25     50 42 45 47 52 53 46 56 50
     4 Andrea and Imre D. Polik  1:24:07     50 42 45 47 52 53 46 56 50
     5 Casey Critchfield         1:25:48     50 42 45 47 52 53 46 56 50
     6 Tatyana Vinnichenko       1:29:08     50 42 45 47 52 53 46 56 50
     7 Hugh Devine               1:40:48     50 42 45 47 52 53 46 56 50
     8 Conner Barna              1:43:34     50 42 45 47 52 53 46 56 50
     9 Adam Johnson              1:52:00     50 42 45 47 52 53 46 56 50
    10 Barry Giffel              2:09:20     50 42 45 47 52 53 46 56 50
       Jason Cummings                DNF     50 42 45 47 52 46 50
       Ronald Tuckman                DNF     50 42 45 56 50

Orange Course: 10 KP 3.4 km

     1 Robert Enochs       52:26     57 58 59 60 61 55 65 67 63 64
     2 William Allen       54:57     57 58 59 60 61 55 65 67 63 64
     3 DC3 Westn/Jones   1:00:00     57 58 59 60 61 55 65 67 63 64
     4 DC4 Ballou/Simon  1:03:59     57 58 59 60 61 55 65 67 63 64
     5 Wendy Panko       1:06:05     57 58 59 60 61 55 65 67 63 64
     6 Kevin Bradley     1:19:12     57 58 59 60 61 55 65 67 63 64
     7 Jennifer Owen     1:25:44     57 58 59 60 61 55 65 67 63 64
     8 Kevin Morris      1:31:07     57 58 59 60 61 55 65 67 63 64
     9 DC2 Miller/West   2:07:50     57 58 59 60 61 55 65 67 63 64
       DC1 Burns/Potts       DNF     57 58 59 60 61
       Joel King             DNF     57 58 59 60
       Shane Dempsey         DNF     57 58 63 64
       Pat McQuaid           DNF     57 58
       Ron Brown             DNF     57 63 64

Brown Course: 7 KP 3.7 km

     1 Doug Corkhill         57:28     69 73 74 76 77 78 64
     2 Ian Shields         1:32:43     69 73 74 76 79 77 78 64
     3 Holly Spain         1:43:27     69 73 74 76 77 78 64
     4 Kelly Sears         2:01:46     69 73 74 76 77 78 64
     5 Nick Weigle         2:04:49     69 73 74 76 79 77 78 64
       Evgeny Vinnichenko      DNF     69 73 74 76 79 77
       Elena Vinnichenko       DNF     69 73 74 76 77 64

Green Course: 11 KP 5.7 km

     1 Tatyana Stemkovski   2:07:15     54 62 69 73 74 75 76 79 77 78 64 50
     2 William Mason        2:20:53     54 62 69 73 74 75 76 77 78 64 50

Red Course: 14 KP 7.2 km

     1 Vladimir Stemkovski   1:05:59     54 62 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 64 50
     2 Kevin McCabe          1:47:24     54 62 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 64 50
     3 Tim Devine            2:03:42     54 62 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 79 77 78 64 50
     4 Debra Rezeli          2:15:43     54 62 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 64 50
     5 Harold Meder          2:29:01     54 62 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 64 50
     6 David Valenziano      2:34:31     54 62 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 64 50
     7 Ed                    2:45:47     54 62 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 75 76 77 78 78 64 50
       Patrick R Sears           DNF     54 62 69 70 71 72 73
       Jonathan Schmanski        DNF     54 62 69 70 71 72
       Joe Campbell              DNF     54 62 69

Total of 51 starts.


Splits

White Course: 10 KP 1.7 km

  # Name              Result   Start     1.( 40)   2.( 41)   3.( 42)   4.( 43)   5.( 44)   6.( 45)   7.( 46)   8.( 47)   9.( 48)  10.( 49)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Nolan Roasa        47:40 12:50:43    1:27  1   2:15  1   3:35  1  17:48  2  20:06  2  22:43  1  31:04  1  36:13  1  40:00  1  44:03  1  47:40  1   47:40    28.04
                                         1:27  1     48  1   1:20  1  14:13  5   2:18  1   2:37  1   8:21  2   5:09  1   3:47  3   4:03  3   3:37  1
                                            0         0         0      9:22         0         0         8         0      1:00        24         0
  2 Team Thomkowski  1:04:52 13:09:15    3:00  2   4:58  2   7:35  2  12:26  1  17:38  1  24:36  2  32:49  2  40:53  2  49:23  2  57:44  2  64:52  2 1:04:52    38.16
                                         3:00  2   1:58  2   2:37  2   4:51  1   5:12  4   6:58  4   8:13  1   8:04  3   8:30  5   8:21  5   7:08  5
                                         1:33      1:10      1:17         0      2:54      4:21         0      2:55      5:43      4:42      3:31
  3 Majors Matthew   1:14:19 12:57:42    4:27  4   8:46  5  15:24  4  22:56  4  27:49  4  31:29  3  44:36  3  63:00  4  65:50  4  69:30  3  74:19  3 1:14:19    43.72
                                         4:27  4   4:19  5   6:38  3   7:32  4   4:53  3   3:40  2  13:07  3  18:24  5   2:50  2   3:40  2   4:49  3
                                         3:00      3:31      5:18      2:41      2:35      1:03      4:54     13:15         3         1      1:12
  4 Adam Segall      1:14:22 12:58:29    3:42  3   6:40  3  14:45  3  22:11  3  28:49  5  37:05  5  51:43  5  57:10  3  61:48  3  69:55  4  74:22  4 1:14:22    43.75
                                         3:42  3   2:58  3   8:05  5   7:26  2   6:38  5   8:16  5  14:38  5   5:27  2   4:38  4   8:07  4   4:27  2
                                         2:15      2:10      6:45      2:35      4:20      5:39      6:25        18      1:51      4:28        50
  5 Carol Machuca    1:15:17 12:57:14    4:50  5   7:57  4  15:49  5  23:18  5  26:39  3  31:53  4  45:07  4  63:30  5  66:17  5  69:56  5  75:17  5 1:15:17    44.28
                                         4:50  5   3:07  4   7:52  4   7:29  3   3:21  2   5:14  3  13:14  4  18:23  4   2:47  1   3:39  1   5:21  4
                                         3:23      2:19      6:32      2:38      1:03      2:37      5:01     13:14         0         0      1:44

Yellow Course: 9 KP 2.5 km

  # Name                       Result   Start     1.( 50)   2.( 42)   3.( 45)   4.( 47)   5.( 52)   6.( 53)   7.( 46)   8.( 56)   9.( 50)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Dan Gardiner                42:28 12:51:47    2:49  1   4:46  1   6:32  1  11:25  1  16:00  1  26:03  1  32:49  1  37:44  1  41:04  1  42:28  1   42:28    16.99
                                                  2:49  1   1:57  1   1:46  1   4:53  1   4:35  2  10:03  4   6:46  3   4:55  3   3:20  1   1:24  1
                                                     0         0         0         0        40      3:08        17        24         0         0
  2 Ron Brown                   49:40 11:59:00    2:56  2   6:35  2  10:41  2  19:22  2  23:17  2  30:12  2  37:21  2  41:52  2  46:11  2  49:40  2   49:40    19.87
                                                  2:56  2   3:39  2   4:06  2   8:41  2   3:55  1   6:55  1   7:09  4   4:31  1   4:19  3   3:29  9
                                                     7      1:42      2:20      3:48         0         0        40         0        59      2:05
  3 Jason Bentley             1:06:25 12:28:54    3:01  4   7:32  4  15:47  4  25:44  4  34:30  3  41:43  3  51:54  3  57:35  3  63:34  3  66:25  3 1:06:25    26.57
                                                  3:01  4   4:31  4   8:15  4   9:57  4   8:46  4   7:13  2  10:11  7   5:41  6   5:59  8   2:51  7
                                                    12      2:34      6:29      5:04      4:51        18      3:42      1:10      2:39      1:27
  4 Andrea and Imre D. Polik  1:24:07 12:01:57    3:56  7  15:50 10  24:42  9  34:59  6  42:52  4  58:08  4  68:45  4  74:17  4  82:00  4  84:07  4 1:24:07    33.65
                                                  3:56  7  11:54 11   8:52  7  10:17  6   7:53  3  15:16  8  10:37  8   5:32  5   7:43  9   2:07  5
                                                  1:07      9:57      7:06      5:24      3:58      8:21      4:08      1:01      4:23        43
  5 Casey Critchfield         1:25:48 12:24:00   10:28 11  15:30  9  26:40 10  38:44  7  49:15  6  60:57  5  72:04  5  76:58  5  82:33  5  85:48  5 1:25:48    34.32
                                                 10:28 11   5:02  6  11:10 10  12:04  7  10:31  5  11:42  5  11:07  9   4:54  2   5:35  7   3:15  8
                                                  7:39      3:05      9:24      7:11      6:36      4:47      4:38        23      2:15      1:51
  6 Tatyana Vinnichenko       1:29:08 13:43:57    4:39  8  11:01  7  19:40  6  38:55  8  52:35  7  64:51  7  74:39  6  83:22  6  87:43  6  89:08  6 1:29:08    35.65
                                                  4:39  8   6:22  7   8:39  6  19:15 11  13:40  6  12:16  6   9:48  6   8:43  9   4:21  4   1:25  2
                                                  1:50      4:25      6:53     14:22      9:45      5:21      3:19      4:12      1:01         1
  7 Hugh Devine               1:40:48 12:31:08    2:58  3   7:10  3  15:27  3  25:36  3  42:58  5  62:36  6  77:32  7  88:53  7  96:53  7 100:48  7 1:40:48    40.32
                                                  2:58  3   4:12  3   8:17  5  10:09  5  17:22  7  19:38 10  14:56 10  11:21 10   8:00 10   3:55 10
                                                     9      2:15      6:31      5:16     13:27     12:43      8:27      6:50      4:40      2:31
  8 Conner Barna              1:43:34 12:10:37    6:03 10  13:03  8  23:14  8  41:54  9  70:08  9  85:36  8  92:05  8  97:11  8 102:04  8 103:34  8 1:43:34    41.43
                                                  6:03 10   7:00  8  10:11  9  18:40 10  28:14  9  15:28  9   6:29  1   5:06  4   4:53  5   1:30  3
                                                  3:14      5:03      8:25     13:47     24:19      8:33         0        35      1:33         6
  9 Adam Johnson              1:52:00 13:00:57    4:54  9  18:40 11  37:08 12  52:00 11  78:49 10  91:20  9  98:59  9 106:24  9 110:27  9 112:00  9 1:52:00    44.80
                                                  4:54  9  13:46 12  18:28 12  14:52  8  26:49  8  12:31  7   7:39  5   7:25  8   4:03  2   1:33  4
                                                  2:05     11:49     16:42      9:59     22:54      5:36      1:10      2:54        43         9
 10 Barry Giffel              2:09:20 12:42:44   12:29 12  19:43 12  29:34 11  45:02 10  98:34 11 107:07 10 113:50 10 121:13 10 126:31 10 129:20 10 2:09:20    51.73
                                                 12:29 12   7:14  9   9:51  8  15:28  9  53:32 11   8:33  3   6:43  2   7:23  7   5:18  6   2:49  6
                                                  9:40      5:17      8:05     10:35     49:37      1:38        14      2:52      1:58      1:25
    Jason Cummings                DNF 12:42:51    3:19  6   8:09  5  22:36  7  32:20  5  63:32  8
                                                  3:19  6   4:50  5  14:27 11   9:44  3  31:12 10
                                                    30      2:53     12:41      4:51     27:17
    Ronald Tuckman                DNF 12:06:21    3:07  5  10:25  6  17:09  5
                                                  3:07  5   7:18 10   6:44  3
                                                    18      5:21      4:58

Orange Course: 10 KP 3.4 km

  # Name               Result   Start     1.( 57)   2.( 58)   3.( 59)   4.( 60)   5.( 61)   6.( 55)   7.( 65)   8.( 67)   9.( 63)  10.( 64)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Robert Enochs       52:26 11:54:54    4:23  3   9:33  2  12:14  2  15:22  2  19:30  2  30:20  3  34:45  3  39:09  2  44:16  1  49:12  1  52:26  1   52:26    15.42
                                          4:23  3   5:10  1   2:41  3   3:08  1   4:08  1  10:50  6   4:25  1   4:24  3   5:07  4   4:56  1   3:14  4
                                          2:00         0        19         0         0      3:02         0      1:19      1:00         0      1:06
  2 William Allen       54:57 13:18:11    3:27  2  10:18  3  12:44  3  16:22  3  21:38  3  29:26  2  34:00  2  38:51  1  44:33  2  50:20  2  54:57  2   54:57    16.16
                                          3:27  2   6:51  4   2:26  2   3:38  2   5:16  3   7:48  1   4:34  2   4:51  5   5:42  5   5:47  3   4:37  6
                                          1:04      1:41         4        30      1:08         0         9      1:46      1:35        51      2:29
  3 DC3 Westn/Jones   1:00:00 11:38:07    2:23  1   8:00  1  10:22  1  14:03  1  19:29  1  27:35  1  33:10  1  47:19  4  51:26  3  57:52  3  60:00  3 1:00:00    17.65
                                          2:23  1   5:37  2   2:22  1   3:41  3   5:26  5   8:06  2   5:35  4  14:09  9   4:07  1   6:26  4   2:08  1
                                             0        27         0        33      1:18        18      1:10     11:04         0      1:30         0
  4 DC4 Ballou/Simon  1:03:59 11:45:31    4:26  4  12:12  5  15:34  4  19:25  4  31:08  5  40:54  5  46:12  5  49:17  5  54:00  5  60:58  4  63:59  4 1:03:59    18.82
                                          4:26  4   7:46  5   3:22  4   3:51  4  11:43  8   9:46  4   5:18  3   3:05  1   4:43  2   6:58  6   3:01  3
                                          2:03      2:36      1:00        43      7:35      1:58        53         0        36      2:02        53
  5 Wendy Panko       1:06:05 12:48:31    5:27  5  12:09  4  15:35  5  20:35  5  25:55  4  35:44  4  41:30  4  46:54  3  53:51  4  61:20  5  66:05  5 1:06:05    19.44
                                          5:27  5   6:42  3   3:26  5   5:00  6   5:20  4   9:49  5   5:46  5   5:24  8   6:57  6   7:29  7   4:45  7
                                          3:04      1:32      1:04      1:52      1:12      2:01      1:21      2:19      2:50      2:33      2:37
  6 Kevin Bradley     1:19:12 12:51:10   23:03 13  32:28 11  36:43 11  40:45 11  45:33  8  54:45  7  61:08  7  65:59  7  71:03  7  76:24  6  79:12  6 1:19:12    23.29
                                         23:03 13   9:25  8   4:15  6   4:02  5   4:48  2   9:12  3   6:23  6   4:51  5   5:04  3   5:21  2   2:48  2
                                         20:40      4:15      1:53        54        40      1:24      1:58      1:46        57        25        40
  7 Jennifer Owen     1:25:44 12:10:43    5:43  6  16:53  8  23:24  9  31:44  8  38:31  6  49:38  6  58:03  6  62:56  6  71:01  6  82:14  7  85:44  7 1:25:44    25.22
                                          5:43  6  11:10 10   6:31  9   8:20 10   6:47  6  11:07  7   8:25  7   4:53  7   8:05  8  11:13  8   3:30  5
                                          3:20      6:00      4:09      5:12      2:39      3:19      4:00      1:48      3:58      6:17      1:22
  8 Kevin Morris      1:31:07 12:21:32    8:02 11  16:20  7  22:17  6  29:46  7  40:01  7  58:31  8  67:22  8  71:09  8  78:44  8  85:25  8  91:07  8 1:31:07    26.80
                                          8:02 11   8:18  7   5:57  8   7:29  9  10:15  7  18:30  8   8:51  8   3:47  2   7:35  7   6:41  5   5:42  9
                                          5:39      3:08      3:35      4:21      6:07     10:42      4:26        42      3:28      1:45      3:34
  9 DC2 Miller/West   2:07:50 12:00:15    6:23 10  17:16  9  23:02  8  36:29 10  50:25 10  77:28  9  92:03  9  96:51  9 106:02  9 122:32  9 127:50  9 2:07:50    37.60
                                          6:23 10  10:53  9   5:46  7  13:27 11  13:56  9  27:03  9  14:35  9   4:48  4   9:11  9  16:30  9   5:18  8
                                          4:00      5:43      3:24     10:19      9:48     19:15     10:10      1:43      5:04     11:34      3:10
    DC1 Burns/Potts       DNF 12:03:26    6:17  9  14:29  6  22:58  7  29:16  6  47:51  9
                                          6:17  9   8:12  6   8:29 11   6:18  7  18:35 10
                                          3:54      3:02      6:07      3:10     14:27
    Joel King             DNF 12:57:26    5:53  7  22:20 10  29:00 10  36:04  9
                                          5:53  7  16:27 12   6:40 10   7:04  8
                                          3:30     11:17      4:18      3:56
    Shane Dempsey         DNF 13:11:17   29:36 14  41:22 12
                                         29:36 14  11:46 11
                                         27:13      6:36
    Pat McQuaid           DNF 12:58:00    9:53 12  79:32 13
                                          9:53 12  69:39 13
                                          7:30     64:29
    Ron Brown             DNF 13:00:28    6:03  8
                                          6:03  8
                                          3:40

Brown Course: 7 KP 3.7 km

  # Name                 Result   Start     1.( 69)   2.( 73)   3.( 74)   4.( 76)   5.( 77)   6.( 78)   7.( 64)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Doug Corkhill         57:28 12:25:41    3:28  2   9:28  1  22:14  1  25:10  1  38:45  1  45:13  1  53:58  1  57:28  1   57:28    15.53
                                            3:28  2   6:00  1  12:46  1   2:56  1  13:35  1   6:28  1   8:45  1   3:30  1
                                              46         0         0         0         0         0         0         0
  2 Ian Shields         1:32:43 13:41:31    6:35  5  15:30  3  33:34  3  44:50  3  67:46  3  76:05  2  88:24  2  92:43  2 1:32:43    25.06
                                            6:35  5   8:55  3  18:04  2  11:16  5  22:56  2   8:19  2  12:19  3   4:19  3
                                            3:53      2:55      5:18      8:20      9:21      1:51      3:34        49
  3 Holly Spain         1:43:27 12:40:38    2:42  1  10:21  2  30:24  2  35:07  2  67:23  2  79:21  3  96:56  3 103:27  3 1:43:27    27.96
                                            2:42  1   7:39  2  20:03  4   4:43  3  32:16  7  11:58  4  17:35  5   6:31  5
                                               0      1:39      7:17      1:47     18:41      5:30      8:50      3:01
  4 Kelly Sears         2:01:46 12:16:10    3:38  3  16:37  4  43:13  4  61:09  5  92:43  7 101:36  4 117:05  4 121:46  4 2:01:46    32.91
                                            3:38  3  12:59  5  26:36  5  17:56  7  31:34  6   8:53  3  15:29  4   4:41  4
                                              56      6:59     13:50     15:00     17:59      2:25      6:44      1:11
  5 Nick Weigle         2:04:49 13:09:20    6:12  4  24:14  6  51:49  5  64:35  7  89:32  6 109:38  5 120:52  5 124:49  5 2:04:49    33.73
                                            6:12  4  18:02  6  27:35  6  12:46  6  24:57  4  20:06  5  11:14  2   3:57  2
                                            3:30     12:02     14:49      9:50     11:22     13:38      2:29        27
    Evgeny Vinnichenko      DNF 14:01:38   14:36  7  23:49  5  56:02  7  60:05  4  85:19  5
                                           14:36  7   9:13  4  32:13  7   4:03  2  25:14  5
                                           11:54      3:13     19:27      1:07     11:39
    Elena Vinnichenko       DNF 14:01:55   14:10  6  33:58  7  52:35  6  62:19  6  85:15  4
                                           14:10  6  19:48  7  18:37  3   9:44  4  22:56  2
                                           11:28     13:48      5:51      6:48      9:21

Green Course: 11 KP 5.7 km

  # Name                  Result   Start     1.( 54)   2.( 62)   3.( 69)   4.( 73)   5.( 74)   6.( 75)   7.( 76)   8.( 77)   9.( 78)  10.( 64)  11.( 50)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Tatyana Stemkovski   2:07:15 12:06:31    7:38  1  18:22  1  33:00  2  42:38  2  62:14  2  70:07  1  80:26  1 100:34  1 108:40  1 121:20  1 125:08  1 127:15  1 2:07:15    22.32
                                             7:38  1  10:44  2  14:38  2   9:38  2  19:36  2   7:53  1  10:19  1  20:08  2   8:06  1  12:40  1   3:48  1   2:07  1
                                                0      3:43      5:29        26         4         0         0      1:19         0         0         0         0
  2 William Mason        2:20:53 12:16:32   16:06  2  23:07  2  32:16  1  41:28  1  61:00  1  77:41  2  88:10  2 106:59  2 120:52  2 133:47  2 138:16  2 140:53  2 2:20:53    24.72
                                            16:06  2   7:01  1   9:09  1   9:12  1  19:32  1  16:41  2  10:29  2  18:49  1  13:53  2  12:55  2   4:29  2   2:37  2
                                             8:28         0         0         0         0      8:48        10         0      5:47        15        41        30

Red Course: 14 KP 7.2 km

  # Name                   Result   Start     1.( 54)   2.( 62)   3.( 69)   4.( 70)   5.( 71)   6.( 72)   7.( 73)   8.( 74)   9.( 75)  10.( 76)  11.( 77)  12.( 78)  13.( 64)  14.( 50)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Vladimir Stemkovski   1:05:59 12:32:17    2:59  1   6:41  1  12:01  1  14:30  1  16:52  1  20:48  1  29:10  1  36:39  1  40:13  1  44:21  1  53:07  1  56:49  1  62:23  1  64:45  1  65:59  1 1:05:59     9.16
                                              2:59  1   3:42  1   5:20  1   2:29  1   2:22  1   3:56  1   8:22  1   7:29  1   3:34  1   4:08  1   8:46  1   3:42  1   5:34  1   2:22  2   1:14  3
                                                 0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0        25        12
  2 Kevin McCabe          1:47:24 13:13:56    7:18  6  14:14  4  26:25  7  31:10  6  33:33  5  43:01  5  56:35  3  68:10  3  75:14  2  79:36  2  89:35  2  96:44  2 104:25  2 106:22  2 107:24  2 1:47:24    14.92
                                              7:18  6   6:56  3  12:11  7   4:45  2   2:23  2   9:28  6  13:34  2  11:35  2   7:04  3   4:22  2   9:59  2   7:09  5   7:41  2   1:57  1   1:02  1
                                              4:19      3:14      6:51      2:16         1      5:32      5:12      4:06      3:30        14      1:13      3:27      2:07         0         0
  3 Tim Devine            2:03:42 12:18:14    4:30  2  15:02  7  24:04  5  28:50  4  31:23  3  38:43  2  54:35  2  67:52  2  78:32  3  85:17  3 100:12  3 106:47  3 119:05  3 122:22  3 123:42  3 2:03:42    17.18
                                              4:30  2  10:32  9   9:02  5   4:46  3   2:33  3   7:20  3  15:52  4  13:17  3  10:40  6   6:45  3  14:55  4   6:35  2  12:18  6   3:17  5   1:20  4
                                              1:31      6:50      3:42      2:17        11      3:24      7:30      5:48      7:06      2:37      6:09      2:53      6:44      1:20        18
  4 Debra Rezeli          2:15:43 12:24:21    7:54  7  14:54  6  28:56  8  33:48  7  37:16  6  47:14  6  62:23  6  81:55  6  88:42  5  97:56  5 112:28  4 119:21  4 131:36  4 134:23  4 135:43  4 2:15:43    18.85
                                              7:54  7   7:00  5  14:02  9   4:52  4   3:28  5   9:58  7  15:09  3  19:32  7   6:47  2   9:14  6  14:32  3   6:53  4  12:15  4   2:47  4   1:20  4
                                              4:55      3:18      8:42      2:23      1:06      6:02      6:47     12:03      3:13      5:06      5:46      3:11      6:41        50        18
  5 Harold Meder          2:29:01 12:18:06    5:23  3  14:38  5  23:18  3  28:49  3  31:49  4  39:09  3  59:32  4  74:30  4  82:16  4 104:59  7 122:41  5 130:55  5 142:26  5 147:11  5 149:01  5 2:29:01    20.70
                                              5:23  3   9:15  8   8:40  4   5:31  6   3:00  4   7:20  3  20:23  6  14:58  5   7:46  5  22:43  7  17:42  5   8:14  6  11:31  3   4:45  7   1:50  7
                                              2:24      5:33      3:20      3:02        38      3:24     12:01      7:29      4:12     18:35      8:56      4:32      5:57      2:48        48
  6 David Valenziano      2:34:31 11:45:48    5:33  4  12:43  3  20:40  2  26:42  2  31:17  2  39:10  4  59:43  5  74:38  5  90:45  7  99:57  6 125:49  6 132:38  6 147:58  6 152:42  6 154:31  6 2:34:31    21.46
                                              5:33  4   7:10  6   7:57  2   6:02  7   4:35  6   7:53  5  20:33  7  14:55  4  16:07  7   9:12  5  25:52  6   6:49  3  15:20  7   4:44  6   1:49  6
                                              2:34      3:28      2:37      3:33      2:13      3:57     12:11      7:26     12:33      5:04     17:06      3:07      9:46      2:47        47
  7 Ed                    2:45:47 14:37:08    6:05  5  12:11  2  24:03  4  30:17  5  38:10  7  49:38  7  66:36  7  82:38  7  90:19  6  97:15  4 135:17  7 149:41  7 161:58  7 164:39  7 165:47  7 2:45:47    23.03
                                              6:05  5   6:06  2  11:52  6   6:14  8   7:53  8  11:28  8  16:58  5  16:02  6   7:41  4   6:56  4  38:02  7  14:24  7  12:17  5   2:41  3   1:08  2
                                              3:06      2:24      6:32      3:45      5:31      7:32      8:36      8:33      4:07      2:48     29:16     10:42      6:43        44         6
    Patrick R Sears           DNF 13:25:28   12:13  9  19:11  9  33:09  9  38:35  8  43:18  8  50:24  8  72:15  8
                                             12:13  9   6:58  4  13:58  8   5:26  5   4:43  7   7:06  2  21:51  8
                                              9:14      3:16      8:38      2:57      2:21      3:10     13:29
    Jonathan Schmanski        DNF 12:21:17   22:22 10  61:23 10  79:31 10 135:45  9 173:48  9 185:39  9
                                             22:22 10  39:01 10  18:08 10  56:14  9  38:03  9  11:51  9
                                             19:23     35:19     12:48     53:45     35:41      7:55
    Joe Campbell              DNF 12:42:37   10:22  8  17:34  8  26:11  6
                                             10:22  8   7:12  7   8:37  3
                                              7:23      3:30      3:17

Leave a Reply