Results for Eno River (18 Feb 2018)

Filed under: Event Results,Latest News by David Waller on February 19th, 2018

 

Sunday was a near-perfect day for orienteering, and BOK held its first public event at Eno River State park. We offered six point-to-point orienteering courses, and two Fox-O score courses for radio orienteering. An enthusiastic group of beginner, intermediate and advanced orienteers enjoyed their courses, and nearly everyone completed their course successfully. Thanks to the many newcomers who came out. We hope to see you again soon! Some very fast performances were turned-in on the expert courses, so I’ll definitely have to make them more challenging next time!

Competitors will be interested in checking-out our ‘route gadget’ page for this event here. This page illustrates different runner’s routes over the course. If you have your own gps track for your effort, you can also upload it to this page so that others can compare your choices with theirs. If you don’t have a GPS track, you can still enter your route manually if you want. This is an excellent tool for post-race analysis, and the more people who do it, the more you will learn.

I am super grateful to the meet’s volunteers, all of whom went well beyond expectations. Debra and Jeff Rezeli came early to help with registration and finishes, and also stayed late to help with control pickup. Paul Teale, still fresh from having run the red, yellow, and brown courses, went back out to pick up all of the distant expert controls. Imre Polik arrived early to help with setting-out the beginner controls, and Vladimir Stemkovski taught the beginner’s class. Illia Ivanko, Joseph Huberman, and Ruth Bromer taught people about radio orienteering, and then stayed late to help with control pickup. Kevin Frankowski worked registration after running his course. These volunteer efforts were tremendously appreciated, and made the meet run very smoothly.

Results follow.  Send comments or requests for corrections to Dave at dw.orienteer@gmail.com


Results

White Course: 11 KP 1.9 km

     1 Michael Duprey                        17:48     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     2 Auston Sterling & Daniela DeCristo    23:33     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     3 BS Troop 334 (Group B)                24:14     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     4 Matt Bilbruck & Vanessa Smith         27:31     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     5 BS Troop 334 (Group D)                29:16     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     6 Nate & Ann House                      31:08     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     7 BS Troop 334 (Group A)                31:57     41 42 43 44 45 46 46 47 48 49 50 51
     8 Sarah Meadows                         39:04     41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51

Yellow Course: 11 KP 2.7 km

     1 Paul Teale            19:42     42 52 45 53 54 48 51 55 56 57 41
     2 Michael Duprey        29:14     42 52 45 53 54 48 51 55 56 57 41
     3 Martin Smith          54:26     42 52 45 53 54 48 51 55 56 57 41
     4 Sarah Meadows       1:06:21     42 52 45 53 54 48 51 55 56 57 41
     5 Abel Walker et al.  1:08:25     42 52 45 53 54 48 51 55 56 57 41
     6 Jason Wares         2:05:47     42 52 45 53 54 48 51 55 56 57 41
       Logan Copeland          DNF     49 52 45 53 53 54 54 48 51 55 56 57 41 42

Orange Course: 11 KP 3.7 km

     1 Spencer Wood                          53:02     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
     2 Brandon Jonea                         54:03     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
     3 Debra & Jeff Rezeli                   59:08     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
     4 Kevin Morris                        1:00:02     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
     5 Wendy Panko                         1:09:45     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
     6 Isaiah King                         1:09:51     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
     7 Auston Sterling & Daniela DeCristo  1:11:59     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
     8 Kacey White                         1:29:43     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
     9 Simon/McCorkle/ Ferger              1:29:54     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
    10 Elliot Decess                       1:39:03     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
    11 Justin Lockamy & Tim Howard         1:42:57     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
    12 Bryson Collins                      1:51:25     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
    13 Alice Grubb                         1:57:37     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
    14 Kathleen Smith                      1:58:08     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
    15 Burns/ Cunnings                     1:58:17     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
    16 Nathan West                         2:05:19     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66 56 57 67
       Dakota Devore                           DNF     58 59 61 62 63 64 65 66

Brown Course: 9 KP 3.5 km

     1 Paul Teale          49:49     68 61 63 62 65 66 69 56 67
     2 Paul Emmerson     1:01:30     68 61 63 62 65 66 69 56 67
     3 Kevin Frankowski  1:09:58     68 61 63 62 65 66 69 56 67
     4 Ian Shields       1:24:27     68 61 63 62 65 66 69 56 67
     5 David Farrier     1:25:08     68 61 63 62 65 66 69 56 67
     6 Susan Carl        1:30:59     68 61 63 62 65 66 69 56 67
     7 Gabriel Duran     1:55:26     68 61 63 62 65 66 69 56 67
     8 Diego Mora        1:55:32     68 61 63 62 65 66 66 69 56 67
       Don Bryson            DNF     68 61 63 62 65 66 69 56

Green Course: 8 KP 5.2 km

     1 Joseph Marincel  1:13:23     70 71 72 66 69 56 57 67
     2 Ken Walsh        1:14:37     70 71 72 66 69 56 57 67
     3 Richard Stuart   1:16:37     70 71 72 66 69 56 57 67
     4 Josef Trzicky    1:18:40     70 71 72 66 69 56 57 67
     5 Matthew Craig    1:26:26     70 71 72 66 69 56 57 67

Red Course: 8 KP 6.3 km

     1 Erik Andersson          50:00     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
     2 Vladimir Stemkovski     56:53     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
     3 Robert Enochs         1:00:10     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
     4 Paul Teale            1:01:39     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
     5 Brian Thompson        1:09:45     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
     6 Roman Kraus           1:21:50     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
     7 David Butler          1:23:13     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
     8 David Valenziano      1:30:56     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
     9 Mihai Ibanescu        1:37:21     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
    10 Joe Campbell          1:40:54     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
    11 Joshua Gehret         1:41:28     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67
    12 Tatyana Stemkovski    2:22:02     70 71 73 74 66 69 56 67

FoxOring_Long Course: 8 KP. Time Penalty: 120 minutes, then 1 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    8    0    8    57:37 Illia Ivanko     80 79 81 84 82 83 85 78
  2    8    0    8  1:02:04 Joseph Huberman  80 79 81 84 82 83 85 78
  3    8    0    8  1:16:02 Charles Scharlau 80 79 81 84 82 83 85 78
  4    8    0    8  1:17:22 Imre Polik       80 79 82 84 81 83 85 78
  5    8    0    8  1:56:19 Harold Meder     80 85 82 83 84 82 81 79 78

FoxOring_Short Course: 6 KP. Time Penalty: 120 minutes, then 1 pt/min.

    Pnts-Pnlt=Total   Time

  1    6    0    6  1:25:18 Ruth Bromer    80 85 83 83 82 84 81

Total of 64 starts.


Splits

White Course: 11 KP 1.9 km

  # Name                                 Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 42)   3.( 43)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 46)   7.( 47)   8.( 48)   9.( 49)  10.( 50)  11.( 51)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Michael Duprey                        17:48 12:33:16    2:50  8   3:25  7   5:06  3   5:37  1   6:55  1   8:35  1  11:04  1  13:41  1  14:44  1  15:35  1  17:04  1  17:48  1   17:48     9.37
                                                            2:50  8     35  1   1:41  1     31  1   1:18  1   1:40  1   2:29  1   2:37  1   1:03  1     51  2   1:29  7     44  2
                                                            2:22         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         3        49         4   
  2 Auston Sterling & Daniela DeCristo    23:33 13:02:26      47  4   2:41  5   5:22  4   6:07  4   8:27  2  10:13  2  13:04  2  17:10  2  19:19  2  20:54  2  21:55  2  23:33  2   23:33    12.39
                                                              47  4   1:54  7   2:41  4     45  2   2:20  2   1:46  2   2:51  2   4:06  3   2:09  7   1:35  8   1:01  3   1:38  6
                                                              19      1:19      1:00        14      1:02         6        22      1:29      1:06        47        21        58   
  3 BS Troop 334 (Group B)                24:14 13:00:42      28  1   1:25  1   4:51  1   5:57  2   8:54  4  12:19  3  16:42  3  20:18  3  21:55  3  22:43  3  23:23  3  24:14  3   24:14    12.75
                                                              28  1     57  2   3:26  7   1:06  5   2:57  5   3:25  4   4:23  3   3:36  2   1:37  3     48  1     40  1     51  3
                                                               0        22      1:45        35      1:39      1:45      1:54        59        34         0         0        11   
  4 Matt Bilbruck & Vanessa Smith         27:31 13:46:46    1:04  5   2:27  4   4:57  2   6:00  3   8:49  3  12:19  3  17:41  4  22:25  4  24:07  4  25:06  4  26:12  4  27:31  4   27:31    14.48
                                                            1:04  5   1:23  3   2:30  3   1:03  4   2:49  4   3:30  5   5:22  4   4:44  5   1:42  4     59  3   1:06  4   1:19  5
                                                              36        48        49        32      1:31      1:50      2:53      2:07        39        11        26        39   
  5 BS Troop 334 (Group D)                29:16 12:55:28      38  2   2:17  3   5:24  5   6:31  6   9:35  6  13:16  6  20:16  7  25:08  7  26:31  5  27:44  5  28:36  5  29:16  5   29:16    15.40
                                                              38  2   1:39  6   3:07  6   1:07  7   3:04  7   3:41  6   7:00  8   4:52  6   1:23  2   1:13  7     52  2     40  1
                                                              10      1:04      1:26        36      1:46      2:01      4:31      2:15        20        25        12         0   
  6 Nate & Ann House                      31:08 12:59:55      38  2   2:04  2   5:33  7   6:39  7   9:36  7  13:24  7  18:58  6  25:01  6  26:57  6  27:58  6  29:19  6  31:08  6   31:08    16.39
                                                              38  2   1:26  4   3:29  8   1:06  5   2:57  5   3:48  7   5:34  5   6:03  7   1:56  6   1:01  4   1:21  6   1:49  7
                                                              10        51      1:48        35      1:39      2:08      3:05      3:26        53        13        41      1:09   
  7 BS Troop 334 (Group A)                31:57 12:52:10    1:37  7   3:40  8   6:34  8   7:54  8  11:00  8  14:59  8  20:40  8  26:48  8  28:40  8  29:42  8  30:57  8  31:57  7   31:57    16.82
                                                            1:37  7   2:03  8   2:54  5   1:20  8   3:06  8   3:59  8   5:41  6   6:08  8   1:52  5   1:02  5   1:15  5   1:00  4
                                                            1:09      1:28      1:13        49      1:48      2:19      3:12      3:31        49        14        35        20   
  8 Sarah Meadows                         39:04 12:30:02    1:28  6   3:05  6   5:28  6   6:28  5   9:08  5  12:28  5  18:25  5  23:02  5  27:31  7  28:41  7  30:29  7  39:04  8   39:04    20.56
                                                            1:28  6   1:37  5   2:23  2   1:00  3   2:40  3   3:20  3   5:57  7   4:37  4   4:29  8   1:10  6   1:48  8   8:35  8
                                                            1:00      1:02        42        29      1:22      1:40      3:28      2:00      3:26        22      1:08      7:55   

Yellow Course: 11 KP 2.7 km

  # Name                 Result   Start     1.( 42)   2.( 52)   3.( 45)   4.( 53)   5.( 54)   6.( 48)   7.( 51)   8.( 55)   9.( 56)  10.( 57)  11.( 41)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Paul Teale            19:42 13:29:04      36  1   2:09  2   3:36  1   4:57  1   7:31  1  10:03  1  11:35  1  13:27  1  14:49  1  17:28  1  19:22  1  19:42  1   19:42     7.30
                                              36  1   1:33  2   1:27  1   1:21  1   2:34  1   2:32  1   1:32  1   1:52  1   1:22  1   2:39  1   1:54  1     20  1
                                               0         8         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   
  2 Michael Duprey        29:14 13:03:43      42  2   2:07  1   3:57  2   6:08  2  10:13  2  13:58  2  16:22  2  20:20  2  22:27  2  26:29  2  28:43  2  29:14  2   29:14    10.83
                                              42  2   1:25  1   1:50  2   2:11  2   4:05  2   3:45  2   2:24  2   3:58  3   2:07  2   4:02  2   2:14  2     31  2
                                               6         0        23        50      1:31      1:13        52      2:06        45      1:23        20        11   
  3 Martin Smith          54:26 12:04:55    2:01  3   6:38  3  10:56  3  15:26  3  23:18  3  31:12  3  34:51  3  39:38  3  43:27  3  49:19  3  53:44  3  54:26  3   54:26    20.16
                                            2:01  3   4:37  3   4:18  4   4:30  3   7:52  3   7:54  4   3:39  4   4:47  5   3:49  3   5:52  3   4:25  3     42  4
                                            1:25      3:12      2:51      3:09      5:18      5:22      2:07      2:55      2:27      3:13      2:31        22   
  4 Sarah Meadows       1:06:21 13:24:37    2:03  4   9:20  4  12:41  4  19:24  4  27:49  4  34:23  4  37:33  4  42:06  4  46:55  4  60:49  4  65:44  4  66:21  4 1:06:21    24.57
                                            2:03  4   7:17  6   3:21  3   6:43  4   8:25  4   6:34  3   3:10  3   4:33  4   4:49  5  13:54  5   4:55  5     37  3
                                            1:27      5:52      1:54      5:22      5:51      4:02      1:38      2:41      3:27     11:15      3:01        17   
  5 Abel Walker et al.  1:08:25 13:54:42    6:53  6  12:06  5  16:28  5  24:28  5  34:31  5  44:53  5  49:17  5  52:28  5  56:26  5  62:51  5  67:21  5  68:25  5 1:08:25    25.34
                                            6:53  6   5:13  4   4:22  5   8:00  5  10:03  5  10:22  5   4:24  5   3:11  2   3:58  4   6:25  4   4:30  4   1:04  6
                                            6:17      3:48      2:55      6:39      7:29      7:50      2:52      1:19      2:36      3:46      2:36        44   
  6 Jason Wares         2:05:47 12:51:21    6:34  5  13:31  6  18:06  6  28:08  6  39:46  6  53:21  6  62:18  6  70:23  6 105:51  6 119:47  6 125:05  6 125:47  6 2:05:47    46.59
                                            6:34  5   6:57  5   4:35  6  10:02  6  11:38  6  13:35  6   8:57  6   8:05  6  35:28  6  13:56  6   5:18  6     42  4
                                            5:58      5:32      3:08      8:41      9:04     11:03      7:25      6:13     34:06     11:17      3:24        22   
    Logan Copeland          DNF 12:14:08   83:25  7
                                           83:25  7
                                           82:49   

Orange Course: 11 KP 3.7 km

  # Name                                 Result   Start     1.( 58)   2.( 59)   3.( 61)   4.( 62)   5.( 63)   6.( 64)   7.( 65)   8.( 66)   9.( 56)  10.( 57)  11.( 67)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Spencer Wood                          53:02 12:44:22    4:43  6  10:36  3  11:45  3  15:52  3  17:16  2  31:11  1  32:28  1  36:29  1  42:54  1  47:53  1  52:14  1  53:02  1   53:02    14.33
                                                            4:43  6   5:53  2   1:09  4   4:07  2   1:24  1  13:55  1   1:17  1   4:01  8   6:25  3   4:59  4   4:21 13     48  2
                                                            1:37        31        19         1         0         0         0      1:26      2:22      1:10      1:56         7   
  2 Brandon Jonea                         54:03 12:02:24    3:28  3   9:27  2  10:42  2  14:48  2  16:46  1  33:27  2  35:24  2  38:25  2  45:13  2  50:42  2  53:10  2  54:03  2   54:03    14.61
                                                            3:28  3   5:59  3   1:15  8   4:06  1   1:58  6  16:41  5   1:57  6   3:01  3   6:48  4   5:29  5   2:28  3     53  5
                                                              22        37        25         0        34      2:46        40        26      2:45      1:40         3        12   
  3 Debra & Jeff Rezeli                   59:08 13:13:49    3:40  4   9:02  1  10:12  1  14:38  1  20:25  3  34:59  3  44:16  6  47:56  6  51:59  4  55:48  4  58:15  3  59:08  3   59:08    15.98
                                                            3:40  4   5:22  1   1:10  5   4:26  3   5:47 15  14:34  2   9:17 17   3:40  6   4:03  1   3:49  1   2:27  2     53  5
                                                              34         0        20        20      4:23        39      8:00      1:05         0         0         2        12   
  4 Kevin Morris                        1:00:02 12:20:49    5:13  8  16:49  7  17:47  7  22:19  6  24:04  6  39:04  5  40:53  4  44:51  4  50:07  3  54:44  3  58:36  4  60:02  4 1:00:02    16.23
                                                            5:13  8  11:36  8     58  2   4:32  4   1:45  3  15:00  3   1:49  3   3:58  7   5:16  2   4:37  3   3:52  8   1:26 14
                                                            2:07      6:14         8        26        21      1:05        32      1:23      1:13        48      1:27        45   
  5 Wendy Panko                         1:09:45 12:55:59    5:10  7  12:45  5  13:58  5  18:38  4  20:42  4  37:11  4  40:20  3  44:26  3  58:21  5  64:44  5  68:24  5  69:45  5 1:09:45    18.85
                                                            5:10  7   7:35  4   1:13  7   4:40  6   2:04  7  16:29  4   3:09 11   4:06  9  13:55 10   6:23  8   3:40  7   1:21 11
                                                            2:04      2:13        23        34        40      2:34      1:52      1:31      9:52      2:34      1:15        40   
  6 Isaiah King                         1:09:51 11:59:39    3:10  2  12:25  4  13:23  4  20:48  5  22:33  5  40:54  6  42:35  5  47:04  5  61:01  6  66:36  6  69:01  6  69:51  6 1:09:51    18.88
                                                            3:10  2   9:15  6     58  2   7:25 14   1:45  3  18:21  7   1:41  2   4:29 12  13:57 11   5:35  6   2:25  1     50  4
                                                               4      3:53         8      3:19        21      4:26        24      1:54      9:54      1:46         0         9   
  7 Auston Sterling & Daniela DeCristo  1:11:59 13:37:44    4:34  5  14:25  6  17:03  6  22:49  7  25:42  7  44:55  7  47:02  7  49:37  7  62:49  7  68:49  7  71:18  7  71:59  7 1:11:59    19.45
                                                            4:34  5   9:51  7   2:38 14   5:46  7   2:53 11  19:13  8   2:07  8   2:35  1  13:12  9   6:00  7   2:29  4     41  1
                                                            1:28      4:29      1:48      1:40      1:29      5:18        50         0      9:09      2:11         4         0   
  8 Kacey White                         1:29:43 12:08:31    5:42  9  21:05 11  22:17  8  26:49  8  28:32  8  50:30  8  52:37  8  55:49  8  74:05  8  85:40  8  88:33  8  89:43  8 1:29:43    24.25
                                                            5:42  9  15:23 13   1:12  6   4:32  4   1:43  2  21:58 11   2:07  8   3:12  4  18:16 13  11:35 15   2:53  5   1:10  9
                                                            2:36     10:01        22        26        19      8:03        50        37     14:13      7:46        28        29   
  9 Simon/McCorkle/ Ferger              1:29:54 12:08:22   18:44 16  27:54 14  28:44 14  35:07 14  36:55 13  65:03 12  67:00 12  69:46 12  81:31  9  85:52  9  88:54  9  89:54  9 1:29:54    24.30
                                                           18:44 16   9:10  5     50  1   6:23 12   1:48  5  28:08 15   1:57  6   2:46  2  11:45  7   4:21  2   3:02  6   1:00  7
                                                           15:38      3:48         0      2:17        24     14:13        40        11      7:42        32        37        19   
 10 Elliot Decess                       1:39:03 12:11:13    7:13 13  21:05 11  22:44 11  32:00 13  35:32 12  68:19 13  71:07 13  76:10 13  83:14 10  90:52 10  95:48 10  99:03 10 1:39:03    26.77
                                                            7:13 13  13:52  9   1:39 11   9:16 17   3:32 13  32:47 16   2:48 10   5:03 16   7:04  5   7:38  9   4:56 16   3:15 16
                                                            4:07      8:30        49      5:10      2:08     18:52      1:31      2:28      3:01      3:49      2:31      2:34   
 11 Justin Lockamy & Tim Howard         1:42:57 12:50:30    6:45 12  21:21 13  24:07 13  31:39 12  48:35 15  70:39 14  74:16 14  79:11 14  86:22 11  96:46 11 101:35 11 102:57 11 1:42:57    27.82
                                                            6:45 12  14:36 12   2:46 15   7:32 15  16:56 16  22:04 12   3:37 13   4:55 15   7:11  6  10:24 14   4:49 14   1:22 12
                                                            3:39      9:14      1:56      3:26     15:32      8:09      2:20      2:20      3:08      6:35      2:24        41   
 12 Bryson Collins                      1:51:25 12:03:32   18:47 17  35:48 16  37:06 16  43:19 16  60:22 17  77:31 16  79:24 15  83:59 15  96:52 12 105:17 12 110:12 12 111:25 12 1:51:25    30.11
                                                           18:47 17  17:01 15   1:18  9   6:13 11  17:03 17  17:09  6   1:53  4   4:35 14  12:53  8   8:25 10   4:55 15   1:13 10
                                                           15:41     11:39        28      2:07     15:39      3:14        36      2:00      8:50      4:36      2:30        32   
 13 Alice Grubb                         1:57:37 12:06:54    6:17 11  20:38  9  22:42  9  28:46 10  31:05  9  52:30 10  57:54  9  62:13  9 102:41 14 112:34 13 116:34 13 117:37 13 1:57:37    31.79
                                                            6:17 11  14:21 10   2:04 12   6:04  9   2:19  8  21:25 10   5:24 15   4:19 11  40:28 14   9:53 12   4:00 10   1:03  8
                                                            3:11      8:59      1:14      1:58        55      7:30      4:07      1:44     36:25      6:04      1:35        22   
 14 Kathleen Smith                      1:58:08 12:55:14   13:31 15  37:06 17  40:13 17  48:46 17  52:16 16  77:13 15  80:29 16  84:04 16  98:05 13 113:19 15 117:19 15 118:08 14 1:58:08    31.93
                                                           13:31 15  23:35 17   3:07 16   8:33 16   3:30 12  24:57 13   3:16 12   3:35  5  14:01 12  15:14 16   4:00 10     49  3
                                                           10:25     18:13      2:17      4:27      2:06     11:02      1:59      1:00      9:58     11:25      1:35         8   
 15 Burns/ Cunnings                     1:58:17 12:06:57    6:16 10  20:38  9  22:42  9  28:37  9  31:05  9  52:29  9  57:57 10  62:13  9 102:41 14 112:37 14 116:36 14 118:17 15 1:58:17    31.97
                                                            6:16 10  14:22 11   2:04 12   5:55  8   2:28  9  21:24  9   5:28 16   4:16 10  40:28 14   9:56 13   3:59  9   1:41 15
                                                            3:10      9:00      1:14      1:49      1:04      7:29      4:11      1:41     36:25      6:07      1:34      1:00   
 16 Nathan West                         2:05:19 11:59:49    3:06  1  18:40  8  23:28 12  29:40 11  32:10 11  60:14 11  65:04 11  69:36 11 110:38 16 119:53 16 123:55 16 125:19 16 2:05:19    33.87
                                                            3:06  1  15:34 14   4:48 17   6:12 10   2:30 10  28:04 14   4:50 14   4:32 13  41:02 16   9:15 11   4:02 12   1:24 13
                                                               0     10:12      3:58      2:06      1:06     14:09      3:33      1:57     36:59      5:26      1:37        43   
    Dakota Devore                           DNF 12:34:05    7:15 14  28:57 15  30:15 15  37:31 15  41:59 14  78:48 17  80:41 17  86:33 17
                                                            7:15 14  21:42 16   1:18  9   7:16 13   4:28 14  36:49 17   1:53  4   5:52 17
                                                            4:09     16:20        28      3:10      3:04     22:54        36      3:17   

Brown Course: 9 KP 3.5 km

  # Name               Result   Start     1.( 68)   2.( 61)   3.( 63)   4.( 62)   5.( 65)   6.( 66)   7.( 69)   8.( 56)   9.( 67)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Paul Teale          49:49 14:07:51    8:50  2  11:38  1  17:23  1  18:43  1  34:44  1  38:23  1  40:31  1  42:54  1  48:33  1  49:49  1   49:49    14.23
                                          8:50  2   2:48  1   5:45  2   1:20  1  16:01  1   3:39  2   2:08  1   2:23  1   5:39  1   1:16  5
                                            11         0        58         0         0        39         0         0         0        11   
  2 Paul Emmerson     1:01:30 12:19:30    9:14  3  14:45  2  21:15  2  23:54  2  42:14  2  46:21  2  49:26  2  52:05  2  60:20  2  61:30  2 1:01:30    17.57
                                          9:14  3   5:31  5   6:30  3   2:39  3  18:20  3   4:07  4   3:05  2   2:39  2   8:15  4   1:10  2
                                            35      2:43      1:43      1:19      2:19      1:07        57        16      2:36         5   
  3 Kevin Frankowski  1:09:58 11:22:10   11:07  4  22:17  7  30:59  7  34:35  6  51:03  4  55:02  4  58:17  4  62:11  4  68:53  3  69:58  3 1:09:58    19.99
                                         11:07  4  11:10  8   8:42  8   3:36  4  16:28  2   3:59  3   3:15  4   3:54  4   6:42  2   1:05  1
                                          2:28      8:22      3:55      2:16        27        59      1:07      1:31      1:03         0   
  4 Ian Shields       1:24:27 12:47:03   15:52  5  20:39  3  28:59  5  33:30  5  60:32  5  66:39  5  70:49  5  75:27  5  83:14  4  84:27  4 1:24:27    24.13
                                         15:52  5   4:47  2   8:20  7   4:31  6  27:02  8   6:07  7   4:10  6   4:38  6   7:47  3   1:13  4
                                          7:13      1:59      3:33      3:11     11:01      3:07      2:02      2:15      2:08         8   
  5 David Farrier     1:25:08 11:49:39   16:10  6  20:59  5  29:42  6  35:26  7  61:34  7  66:57  6  70:56  6  75:33  6  83:57  5  85:08  5 1:25:08    24.32
                                         16:10  6   4:49  3   8:43  9   5:44  8  26:08  6   5:23  5   3:59  5   4:37  5   8:24  5   1:11  3
                                          7:31      2:01      3:56      4:24     10:07      2:23      1:51      2:14      2:45         6   
  6 Susan Carl        1:30:59 13:09:04   17:23  7  22:14  6  28:53  4  33:13  4  61:18  6  67:11  7  71:25  7  79:25  7  89:09  6  90:59  6 1:30:59    26.00
                                         17:23  7   4:51  4   6:39  4   4:20  5  28:05  9   5:53  6   4:14  7   8:00  9   9:44  6   1:50  8
                                          8:44      2:03      1:52      3:00     12:04      2:53      2:06      5:37      4:05        45   
  7 Gabriel Duran     1:55:26 12:09:07   24:11  9  31:56  8  40:03  9  46:01  9  71:52  8  81:18  8  97:40  8 102:32  8 113:39  7 115:26  7 1:55:26    32.98
                                         24:11  9   7:45  6   8:07  6   5:58  9  25:51  5   9:26  9  16:22  8   4:52  7  11:07  8   1:47  7
                                         15:32      4:57      3:20      4:38      9:50      6:26     14:14      2:29      5:28        42   
  8 Diego Mora        1:55:32 12:09:03   24:10  8  32:04  9  39:59  8  45:05  8  72:01  9  81:18  8  97:53  9 102:46  9 113:47  8 115:32  8 1:55:32    33.01
                                         24:10  8   7:54  7   7:55  5   5:06  7  26:56  7   9:17  8  16:35  9   4:53  8  11:01  7   1:45  6
                                         15:31      5:06      3:08      3:46     10:55      6:17     14:27      2:30      5:22        40   
    Don Bryson            DNF 13:16:24    8:39  1  20:41  4  25:28  3  27:54  3  47:46  3  50:46  3  53:58  3  57:44  3
                                          8:39  1  12:02  9   4:47  1   2:26  2  19:52  4   3:00  1   3:12  3   3:46  3
                                             0      9:14         0      1:06      3:51         0      1:04      1:23   

Green Course: 8 KP 5.2 km

  # Name              Result   Start     1.( 70)   2.( 71)   3.( 72)   4.( 66)   5.( 69)   6.( 56)   7.( 57)   8.( 67)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Joseph Marincel  1:13:23 11:16:09   24:25  3  35:53  1  48:04  1  55:06  1  56:52  1  59:15  1  62:26  1  72:25  1  73:23  1 1:13:23    14.11
                                        24:25  3  11:28  1  12:11  1   7:02  1   1:46  1   2:23  1   3:11  1   9:59  3     58  3
                                           31         0         0         0         0         0         0      7:10        16   
  2 Ken Walsh        1:14:37 12:37:28   23:54  1  36:01  2  54:03  2  62:22  2  64:57  2  67:43  2  71:06  2  73:55  2  74:37  2 1:14:37    14.35
                                        23:54  1  12:07  2  18:02  3   8:19  2   2:35  3   2:46  3   3:23  2   2:49  1     42  1
                                            0        39      5:51      1:17        49        23        12         0         0   
  3 Richard Stuart   1:16:37 11:53:13   24:23  2  37:30  3  54:27  3  63:40  3  65:49  3  68:18  3  72:32  3  75:40  3  76:37  3 1:16:37    14.73
                                        24:23  2  13:07  3  16:57  2   9:13  3   2:09  2   2:29  2   4:14  3   3:08  2     57  2
                                           29      1:39      4:46      2:11        23         6      1:03        19        15   
  4 Josef Trzicky    1:18:40 12:07:16   23:14  1  37:26  3  56:02  4  63:05  3  65:27  3  69:00  4  73:26  4  77:23  4  78:40  4 1:18:40    15.13
                                        23:14  1  14:12  4  18:36  4   7:03  2   2:22  3   3:33  4   4:26  4   3:57  3   1:17  4
                                            0      2:44      6:25         1        36      1:10      1:15      1:08        35   
  5 Matthew Craig    1:26:26 12:20:38   17:21  1  51:20  5  65:35  5  73:16  5  74:55  5  76:57  5  80:31  5  85:49  5  86:26  5 1:26:26    16.62
                                        17:21  1  33:59  5  14:15  2   7:41  3   1:39  1   2:02  1   3:34  3   5:18  4     37  1
                                            0     22:31      2:04        39         0         0        23      2:29         0   
                                      

Red Course: 8 KP 6.3 km

  # Name                   Result   Start     1.( 70)   2.( 71)   3.( 73)   4.( 74)   5.( 66)   6.( 69)   7.( 56)   8.( 67)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Erik Andersson          50:00 11:52:58   13:05  1  19:03  1  23:43  1  28:09  1  43:09  1  44:26  1  45:42  1  49:26  1  50:00  1   50:00     7.94
                                             13:05  1   5:58  1   4:40  1   4:26  1  15:00  1   1:17  1   1:16  1   3:44  3     34  1
                                                 0         0         0         0         0         0         0        20         0   
  2 Vladimir Stemkovski     56:53 10:22:55   15:29  3  22:26  3  28:32  3  33:17  2  49:59  2  51:18  2  52:44  2  56:08  2  56:53  2   56:53     9.03
                                             15:29  3   6:57  2   6:06  4   4:45  2  16:42  3   1:19  2   1:26  2   3:24  1     45  9
                                              2:24        59      1:26        19      1:42         2        10         0        11   
  3 Robert Enochs         1:00:10 12:05:49   16:10  4  23:54  4  29:39  4  34:39  3  52:34  4  53:58  3  55:25  3  59:33  3  60:10  3 1:00:10     9.55
                                             16:10  4   7:44  4   5:45  2   5:00  3  17:55  4   1:24  3   1:27  3   4:08  4     37  3
                                              3:05      1:46      1:05        34      2:55         7        11        44         3   
  4 Paul Teale            1:01:39 11:55:07   14:33  2  21:42  2  28:28  2  34:51  4  51:19  3  54:55  4  57:25  4  61:03  4  61:39  4 1:01:39     9.79
                                             14:33  2   7:09  3   6:46  5   6:23  4  16:28  2   3:36 12   2:30  9   3:38  2     36  2
                                              1:28      1:11      2:06      1:57      1:28      2:19      1:14        14         2   
  5 Brian Thompson        1:09:45 12:07:01   16:12  5  24:30  5  31:24  5  40:04  5  59:56  5  61:51  5  64:02  5  69:01  5  69:45  5 1:09:45    11.07
                                             16:12  5   8:18  5   6:54  6   8:40 10  19:52  6   1:55  5   2:11  6   4:59  9     44  8
                                              3:07      2:20      2:14      4:14      4:52        38        55      1:35        10   
  6 Roman Kraus           1:21:50 12:50:05   19:59  6  29:39  6  40:39  6  47:51  6  71:29  6  74:25  6  76:13  6  81:09  6  81:50  6 1:21:50    12.99
                                             19:59  6   9:40  6  11:00 10   7:12  5  23:38  8   2:56  7   1:48  4   4:56  7     41  5
                                              6:54      3:42      6:20      2:46      8:38      1:39        32      1:32         7   
  7 David Butler          1:23:13 12:48:21   24:11  8  34:03  7  41:30  7  48:46  7  71:57  7  74:57  7  77:19  7  82:32  7  83:13  7 1:23:13    13.21
                                             24:11  8   9:52  7   7:27  7   7:16  6  23:11  7   3:00  8   2:22  8   5:13 10     41  5
                                             11:06      3:54      2:47      2:50      8:11      1:43      1:06      1:49         7   
  8 David Valenziano      1:30:56 11:46:01   24:51  9  38:21  9  45:55  8  54:33  8  79:18  8  82:23  8  85:17  8  89:58  8  90:56  8 1:30:56    14.43
                                             24:51  9  13:30 10   7:34  8   8:38  9  24:45 10   3:05 10   2:54 10   4:41  6     58 11
                                             11:46      7:32      2:54      4:12      9:45      1:48      1:38      1:17        24   
  9 Mihai Ibanescu        1:37:21 13:35:38   36:42 11  54:18 11  60:12 11  68:15 11  87:41 10  90:03  9  92:16  9  96:35  9  97:21  9 1:37:21    15.45
                                             36:42 11  17:36 11   5:54  3   8:03  7  19:26  5   2:22  6   2:13  7   4:19  5     46 10
                                             23:37     11:38      1:14      3:37      4:26      1:05        57        55        12   
 10 Joe Campbell          1:40:54 11:52:20   21:57  7  34:16  8  52:44  9  60:52  9  91:45 11  93:20 11  95:18 10 100:14 10 100:54 10 1:40:54    16.02
                                             21:57  7  12:19  9  18:28 12   8:08  8  30:53 11   1:35  4   1:58  5   4:56  7     40  4
                                              8:52      6:21     13:48      3:42     15:53        18        42      1:32         6   
 11 Joshua Gehret         1:41:28 12:22:51   33:46 10  45:52 10  54:24 10  63:18 10  87:19  9  90:21 10  95:30 11 100:47 11 101:28 11 1:41:28    16.11
                                             33:46 10  12:06  8   8:32  9   8:54 11  24:01  9   3:02  9   5:09 12   5:17 11     41  5
                                             20:41      6:08      3:52      4:28      9:01      1:45      3:53      1:53         7   
 12 Tatyana Stemkovski    2:22:02 10:23:09   41:04 12  59:05 12  76:25 12  88:49 12 125:55 12 129:26 12 132:36 12 140:27 12 142:02 12 2:22:02    22.54
                                             41:04 12  18:01 12  17:20 11  12:24 12  37:06 12   3:31 11   3:10 11   7:51 12   1:35 12
                                             27:59     12:03     12:40      7:58     22:06      2:14      1:54      4:27      1:01   

FoxOring_Long Course.

  # Name                Time    Start   
  1 Illia Ivanko        57:37 13:39:14  80( 1)    79( 1)    81( 1)    84( 1)    82( 1)    83( 1)    85( 1)    78( 1)    Finish
                                          4:28      8:47     14:49     19:05     32:18     37:47     44:13     53:12     57:37   
                                          4:28      4:19      6:02      4:16     13:13      5:29      6:26      8:59      4:25   
  2 Joseph Huberman   1:02:04 13:13:13  80( 1)    79( 1)    81( 1)    84( 1)    82( 1)    83( 1)    85( 1)    78( 1)    Finish
                                          4:18      9:58     17:31     23:31     28:35     34:22     43:02     55:40     62:04   
                                          4:18      5:40      7:33      6:00      5:04      5:47      8:40     12:38      6:24   
  3 Charles Scharlau  1:16:02 12:37:42  80( 1)    79( 1)    81( 1)    84( 1)    82( 1)    83( 1)    85( 1)    78( 1)    Finish
                                          4:31     11:43     20:26     29:38     36:15     44:07     52:14     69:32     76:02   
                                          4:31      7:12      8:43      9:12      6:37      7:52      8:07     17:18      6:30   
  4 Imre Polik        1:17:22 11:38:40  80( 1)    79( 1)    82( 1)    84( 1)    81( 1)    83( 1)    85( 1)    78( 1)    Finish
                                          4:51      9:25     27:23     32:46     39:52     54:52     63:08     71:51     77:22   
                                          4:51      4:34     17:58      5:23      7:06     15:00      8:16      8:43      5:31   
  5 Harold Meder      1:56:19 12:30:45  80( 1)    85( 1)    82( 1)    83( 1)    84( 1)    82( 0)    81( 1)    79( 1)    78( 1)    Finish
                                          8:59     21:27     37:03     49:14     61:34     69:15     77:18     87:54    107:26    116:19   
                                          8:59     12:28     15:36     12:11     12:20      7:41      8:03     10:36     19:32      8:53   

FoxOring_Short Course.

  # Name              Time    Start   
  1 Ruth Bromer     1:25:18 11:45:50  80( 1)    85( 1)    83( 1)    83( 0)    82( 1)    84( 1)    81( 1)    Finish
                                        6:50     16:33     30:26     30:32     47:27     60:40     68:41     85:18   
                                        6:50      9:43     13:53         6     16:55     13:13      8:01     16:37   

 

Leave a Reply