Results for Umstead South, Feb. 04, 2018

Filed under: Event Results,Latest News by misa on February 12th, 2018

What was forecasted as a very wet Sunday turned out to be indeed so, but only for the participants. Somehow the event directors managed to stay dry, both when setting the controls along the trails in the morning, and on collecting them in the afternoon.

The courses were longer than usual, with longer legs and a Blue course as well. The rain lowered the controls closer to the ground (or knocked them down completely), and that was an extra unforeseen challenge that was corrected at some point. Control 8 (#47) on the advanced courses was in an area where the map did not quite follow the reality. Also, control 6 (#43) was on a spur a bit further East than the map was suggesting, compared to the very obvious erosion gully running North-South. Depending on route choices, some runners reported dog legs that could have been avoided with minor course design changes.

As expected, the number of teams on the white and yellow courses was lower, but a solid participation from advanced runners made it a very well attended event overall. A few runners went as far as completing two courses!

We had a cozy fire in the fireplace going throughout the event, and that was definitely appreciated (by the directors, but also by dripping wet competitors).

Many thanks to Ruth and Joseph for printing the maps at the last minute, to David W. for sharing valuable feedback on course design, to Ian for teaching the class, and to everybody who braved the weather.

We enjoyed Artem’s visit, a very active former BOK member who moved away.

If you spot any inaccuracies in the names, please leave a note in the feedback box below, and we’ll try to address them.

 

Imre and Mihai

 


Results

White Course: 10 KP 1.7 km

     1 Daniel Gardiner                         20:17     65 66 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 64 73
     2 Clarks,Stolt, Will Naimsmith            27:38     65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 64 73
     3 Michael Duprey                          42:42     65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 64 73
     4 Harley & Chris Ransom                   43:36     65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 64 73
     5 Shawn Shearin, Sean & Patrick McNair    48:08     65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 64 73
     6 Zach & Morgan Millett                   49:34     65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 64 73

Yellow Course: 8 KP 2.2 km

     1 Matthew Craig                28:54     62 61 59 57 63 61 52 64
     2 Ron Brown                    38:20     62 61 59 57 63 61 52 64
     3 Abel, Sal, Emily, Katelyn  1:08:51     62 61 59 57 63 61 52 64

Orange Course: 10 KP 3.3 km

     1 David Crytzer                43:31     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
     2 Nathaniel Westbrook          43:34     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
     3 Branden Swisher              43:35     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
     4 Brennan Leonard              43:46     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
     5 Kevin Morris                 49:10     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
     6 Matthew Harmody              53:10     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
     7 Daniel Gardiner              57:36     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
     8 M&O Bagley                 1:14:37     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
     9 Blake Mcbride              1:21:20     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
    10 John Schmanskim Stephanie  1:32:30     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
    11 2127262 Scarborough Orie   1:39:28     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61
       Jake Bennet                    DNF     52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60

Brown Course: 7 KP 4.0 km

     1 Michael Stemkovski     42:16     40 41 74 58 75 50 51
     2 Kennedy Paylor         49:14     40 41 74 58 75 50 51
     3 Jacob Moore            49:57     40 41 74 58 75 50 51
     4 Joseph Huberman        58:03     40 41 74 58 75 50 51
     5 Hayden Winchell        58:32     40 41 74 58 75 50 51
     6 Matthew Harmody      1:14:25     40 41 74 58 75 50 51
     7 Carl Briscoe         1:16:43     40 41 74 58 75 50 51
     8 Tatyana Stemkovski   1:23:05     40 41 74 58 75 50 51
     9 Ruth Bromer          1:39:58     40 41 74 58 75 50 51
    10 Steven Curtin        1:52:02     40 41 74 58 75 50 51

Green Course: 8 KP 5.9 km

     1 Joseph Marincel   1:36:54     40 41 42 44 48 49 50 51
     2 Kevin Frankowski  1:40:23     40 41 42 44 48 49 50 51
     3 Harold Meder      2:09:46     40 41 42 44 48 49 50 51

Red Course: 11 KP 7.2 km

     1 Vladimir Stemkovski   1:17:25     40 41 42 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     2 Artem Kazantsev       1:38:12     40 41 42 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     3 Lina Lindberg         1:42:15     40 41 42 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     4 Joe Campbell          1:59:22     40 41 42 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     5 Debra Rezeli          2:24:34     40 41 42 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51

Blue Course: 12 KP 8.4 km

     1 Kevin Wilkinson   1:23:53     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     2 Robert Enochs     1:38:30     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     3 Roman Kraus       2:22:43     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     4 Ed                2:24:30     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     5 David Conner      2:29:54     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
     6 David Valenziano  2:30:51     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51
       Brian Thompson        DNF     40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47
       Matthew Craig         DNF     40 41
       Ian Shields           DNF     40 41

Total of 48 starts.


Splits

White Course: 10 KP 1.7 km

  # Name                                   Result   Start     1.( 65)   2.( 66)   3.( 67)   4.( 68)   5.( 69)   6.( 70)   7.( 71)   8.( 72)   9.( 64)  10.( 73)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Daniel Gardiner                         20:17 13:07:53    3:22  2   5:15  2   8:12  1  10:54  1  13:33  1  15:46  1  16:43  1  17:55  1  19:02  1  19:50  1  20:17  1   20:17    11.93
                                                              3:22  2   1:53  2   2:57  3   2:42  1   2:39  1   2:13  2     57  1   1:12  1   1:07  2     48  3     27  1
                                                              1:13         1        25         0         0        44         0         0        14        12         0
  2 Clarks,Stolt, Will Naimsmith            27:38 13:07:20    3:26  3   6:43  3   9:15  2  12:40  3  17:38  2  19:07  2  22:07  3  24:33  2  25:51  2  26:27  2  27:38  2   27:38    16.25
                                                              3:26  3   3:17  3   2:32  1   3:25  3   4:58  3   1:29  1   3:00  6   2:26  4   1:18  3     36  1   1:11  4
                                                              1:17      1:25         0        43      2:19         0      2:03      1:14        25         0        44
  3 Michael Duprey                          42:42 13:09:27    2:09  1   4:01  1   9:20  3  12:16  2  18:27  3  20:43  3  21:44  2  40:13  4  41:06  3  41:44  3  42:42  3   42:42    25.12
                                                              2:09  1   1:52  1   5:19  6   2:56  2   6:11  5   2:16  3   1:01  2  18:29  6     53  1     38  2     58  2
                                                                 0         0      2:47        14      3:32        47         4     17:17         0         2        31
  4 Harley & Chris Ransom                   43:36 13:10:28   14:37  6  18:33  6  22:14  6  27:34  5  32:06  4  35:37  4  37:24  4  39:34  3  41:06  3  42:24  4  43:36  4   43:36    25.65
                                                             14:37  6   3:56  4   3:41  4   5:20  5   4:32  2   3:31  4   1:47  3   2:10  2   1:32  4   1:18  5   1:12  5
                                                             12:28      2:04      1:09      2:38      1:53      2:02        50        58        39        42        45
  5 Shawn Shearin, Sean & Patrick McNair    48:08 13:40:27    9:14  5  14:42  4  18:45  5  23:42  4  32:17  5  36:46  5  39:23  5  44:09  6  46:12  6  47:08  5  48:08  5   48:08    28.31
                                                              9:14  5   5:28  5   4:03  5   4:57  4   8:35  6   4:29  5   2:37  5   4:46  5   2:03  5     56  4   1:00  3
                                                              7:05      3:36      1:31      2:15      5:56      3:00      1:40      3:34      1:10        20        33
  6 Zach & Morgan Millett                   49:34 13:18:40    3:44  4  15:46  5  18:41  4  27:34  5  32:37  6  38:32  6  40:53  6  43:12  5  45:29  5  48:18  6  49:34  6   49:34    29.16
                                                              3:44  4  12:02  6   2:55  2   8:53  6   5:03  4   5:55  6   2:21  4   2:19  3   2:17  6   2:49  6   1:16  6
                                                              1:35     10:10        23      6:11      2:24      4:26      1:24      1:07      1:24      2:13        49

Yellow Course: 8 KP 2.2 km

  # Name                        Result   Start     1.( 62)   2.( 61)   3.( 59)   4.( 57)   5.( 63)   6.( 61)   7.( 52)   8.( 64)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Matthew Craig                28:54 12:08:00    1:35  1   4:04  1   7:34  1   9:59  1  15:07  1  17:55  1  23:20  1  28:19  1  28:54  1   28:54    13.14
                                                   1:35  1   2:29  1   3:30  1   2:25  1   5:08  1   2:48  1   5:25  2   4:59  1     35  1
                                                      0         0         0         0         0         0        58         0         0
  2 Ron Brown                    38:20 12:06:25    2:55  2   5:29  2  10:06  2  17:16  2  23:35  2  27:45  2  32:12  2  37:13  2  38:20  2   38:20    17.42
                                                   2:55  2   2:34  2   4:37  2   7:10  2   6:19  2   4:10  2   4:27  1   5:01  2   1:07  2
                                                   1:20         5      1:07      4:45      1:11      1:22         0         2        32
  3 Abel, Sal, Emily, Katelyn  1:08:51 12:46:46    3:56  3   9:37  3  18:28  3  32:26  3  40:42  3  44:52  3  56:55  3  66:41  3  68:51  3 1:08:51    31.30
                                                   3:56  3   5:41  3   8:51  3  13:58  3   8:16  3   4:10  2  12:03  3   9:46  3   2:10  3
                                                   2:21      3:12      5:21     11:33      3:08      1:22      7:36      4:47      1:35

Orange Course: 10 KP 3.3 km

  # Name                        Result   Start     1.( 52)   2.( 53)   3.( 54)   4.( 55)   5.( 56)   6.( 57)   7.( 58)   8.( 59)   9.( 60)  10.( 61)   Finish.           min/km
  1 David Crytzer                43:31 11:11:28    2:29  3   5:14  1   9:50  4  12:49  2  16:44  1  29:54  4  33:06  2  37:15  1  39:05  1  41:28  1  43:31  1   43:31    13.19
                                                   2:29  3   2:45  5   4:36  7   2:59  2   3:55  3  13:10  6   3:12  3   4:09  3   1:50  5   2:23  6   2:03  3
                                                      3        18      2:49         2        12      6:31        50        45        29        42        29
  2 Nathaniel Westbrook          43:34 11:22:05    2:56  5   5:29  3   8:12  1  18:43  5  23:01  4  29:40  2  33:07  3  37:35  3  39:49  4  41:30  2  43:34  2   43:34    13.20
                                                   2:56  5   2:33  2   2:43  3  10:31 11   4:18  6   6:39  1   3:27  6   4:28  7   2:14  7   1:41  1   2:04  4
                                                     30         6        56      7:34        35         0      1:05      1:04        53         0        30
  3 Branden Swisher              43:35 11:22:02    2:56  5   5:29  3   8:20  2  18:48  6  23:02  5  29:48  3  33:14  5  37:35  3  39:48  3  41:36  4  43:35  3   43:35    13.21
                                                   2:56  5   2:33  2   2:51  4  10:28 10   4:14  5   6:46  2   3:26  5   4:21  6   2:13  6   1:48  2   1:59  2
                                                     30         6      1:04      7:31        31         7      1:04        57        52         7        25
  4 Brennan Leonard              43:46 11:11:29    2:32  4   5:14  1   9:50  4  12:53  3  16:49  2  30:00  5  33:08  4  37:22  2  39:09  2  41:31  3  43:46  4   43:46    13.26
                                                   2:32  4   2:42  4   4:36  7   3:03  3   3:56  4  13:11  7   3:08  2   4:14  5   1:47  4   2:22  5   2:15  5
                                                      6        15      2:49         6        13      6:32        46        50        26        41        41
  5 Kevin Morris                 49:10 12:58:24    3:45  8   6:48  6  10:07  6  13:04  4  18:59  3  28:59  1  32:38  1  39:38  5  41:56  5  45:03  5  49:10  5   49:10    14.90
                                                   3:45  8   3:03  6   3:19  5   2:57  1   5:55  8  10:00  4   3:39  7   7:00 10   2:18  8   3:07  7   4:07  8
                                                   1:19        36      1:32         0      2:12      3:21      1:17      3:36        57      1:26      2:33
  6 Matthew Harmody              53:10 12:14:32    3:07  7   5:34  5   9:12  3  12:19  1  29:53  9  38:16  7  42:16  6  46:26  6  48:10  6  50:31  6  53:10  6   53:10    16.11
                                                   3:07  7   2:27  1   3:38  6   3:07  4  17:34 12   8:23  3   4:00  8   4:10  4   1:44  3   2:21  4   2:39  7
                                                     41         0      1:51        10     13:51      1:44      1:38        46        23        40      1:05
  7 Daniel Gardiner              57:36 12:00:57    5:08  9   8:58  7  13:57  8  19:03  7  24:29  6  37:51  6  42:51  7  48:37  7  51:47  7  54:59  7  57:36  7   57:36    17.45
                                                   5:08  9   3:50  7   4:59  9   5:06  5   5:26  7  13:22  8   5:00 10   5:46  8   3:10 10   3:12  8   2:37  6
                                                   2:42      1:23      3:12      2:09      1:43      6:43      2:38      2:22      1:49      1:31      1:03
  8 M&O Bagley                 1:14:37 12:08:26    7:35 10  12:24 10  19:12 10  28:46 10  37:33 10  50:24  8  56:08  8  62:54  8  65:46  8  69:26  8  74:37  8 1:14:37    22.61
                                                   7:35 10   4:49  8   6:48 10   9:34  7   8:47  9  12:51  5   5:44 11   6:46  9   2:52  9   3:40 10   5:11 10
                                                   5:09      2:22      5:01      6:37      5:04      6:12      3:22      3:22      1:31      1:59      3:37
  9 Blake Mcbride              1:21:20 11:18:59    2:28  2  12:03  8  14:12  9  24:00  9  27:43  7  69:57 11  73:09 11  76:33 10  77:54  9  79:46  9  81:20  9 1:21:20    24.65
                                                   2:28  2   9:35 11   2:09  2   9:48  8   3:43  1  42:14 11   3:12  3   3:24  1   1:21  1   1:52  3   1:34  1
                                                      2      7:08        22      6:51         0     35:35        50         0         0        11         0
 10 John Schmanskim Stephanie  1:32:30 12:03:54   10:41 12  19:30 12  29:34 12  37:44 11  49:55 12  65:44  9  70:35  9  80:26 11  83:54 11  87:29 10  92:30 10 1:32:30    28.03
                                                  10:41 12   8:49 10  10:04 11   8:10  6  12:11 11  15:49  9   4:51  9   9:51 12   3:28 11   3:35  9   5:01  9
                                                   8:15      6:22      8:17      5:13      8:28      9:10      2:29      6:27      2:07      1:54      3:27
 11 2127262 Scarborough Orie   1:39:28 13:43:50    7:38 11  16:20 11  26:33 11  37:58 12  48:09 11  67:25 10  76:03 12  85:25 12  89:12 12  94:06 11  99:28 11 1:39:28    30.14
                                                   7:38 11   8:42  9  10:13 12  11:25 12  10:11 10  19:16 10   8:38 12   9:22 11   3:47 12   4:54 11   5:22 11
                                                   5:12      6:15      8:26      8:28      6:28     12:37      6:16      5:58      2:26      3:13      3:48
    Jake Bennet                    DNF 11:19:00    2:26  1  12:05  9  13:52  7  23:54  8  27:45  8  70:00 12  72:22 10  76:23  9  77:57 10
                                                   2:26  1   9:39 12   1:47  1  10:02  9   3:51  2  42:15 12   2:22  1   4:01  2   1:34  2
                                                      0      7:12         0      7:05         8     35:36         0        37        13

Brown Course: 7 KP 4.0 km

  # Name                  Result   Start     1.( 40)   2.( 41)   3.( 74)   4.( 58)   5.( 75)   6.( 50)   7.( 51)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Michael Stemkovski     42:16 12:15:38    3:26  1  12:29  1  20:44  1  23:59  1  29:38  1  35:41  1  38:39  1  42:16  1   42:16    10.57
                                             3:26  1   9:03  1   8:15  4   3:15  1   5:39  1   6:03  2   2:58  1   3:37  1
                                                0         0      1:01         0         0        30         0         0
  2 Kennedy Paylor         49:14 11:23:37    3:49  2  15:28  2  23:10  2  27:20  2  35:02  3  41:22  2  45:21  2  49:14  2   49:14    12.31
                                             3:49  2  11:39  2   7:42  2   4:10  3   7:42  5   6:20  3   3:59  5   3:53  3
                                               23      2:36        28        55      2:03        47      1:01        16
  3 Jacob Moore            49:57 11:23:38    3:51  3  15:40  3  23:31  3  27:49  3  34:58  2  41:43  3  45:33  3  49:57  3   49:57    12.49
                                             3:51  3  11:49  3   7:51  3   4:18  4   7:09  4   6:45  4   3:50  4   4:24  4
                                               25      2:46        37      1:03      1:30      1:12        52        47
  4 Joseph Huberman        58:03 11:29:03    3:56  4  20:26  4  29:21  4  33:27  4  39:50  4  49:19  4  53:31  4  58:03  4   58:03    14.51
                                             3:56  4  16:30  4   8:55  6   4:06  2   6:23  2   9:29  6   4:12  6   4:32  5
                                               30      7:27      1:41        51        44      3:56      1:14        55
  5 Hayden Winchell        58:32 11:15:57    6:11  7  24:04  6  31:18  5  36:49  5  45:51  5  51:24  5  54:43  5  58:32  5   58:32    14.63
                                             6:11  7  17:53  6   7:14  1   5:31  7   9:02  8   5:33  1   3:19  2   3:49  2
                                             2:45      8:50         0      2:16      3:23         0        21        12
  6 Matthew Harmody      1:14:25 13:16:20    5:35  6  23:53  5  41:11  7  46:18  7  54:43  7  62:34  6  68:16  6  74:25  6 1:14:25    18.60
                                             5:35  6  18:18  7  17:18  9   5:07  5   8:25  6   7:51  5   5:42 10   6:09  7
                                             2:09      9:15     10:04      1:52      2:46      2:18      2:44      2:32
  7 Carl Briscoe         1:16:43 11:32:56    4:11  5  32:13  9  40:41  6  45:57  6  52:56  6  67:02  7  71:57  7  76:43  7 1:16:43    19.18
                                             4:11  5  28:02  9   8:28  5   5:16  6   6:59  3  14:06  9   4:55  7   4:46  6
                                               45     18:59      1:14      2:01      1:20      8:33      1:57      1:09
  8 Tatyana Stemkovski   1:23:05 11:04:44    6:38  8  27:33  8  44:05  8  49:55  8  58:47  8  69:29  8  74:36  8  83:05  8 1:23:05    20.77
                                             6:38  8  20:55  8  16:32  8   5:50  9   8:52  7  10:42  7   5:07  8   8:29 10
                                             3:12     11:52      9:18      2:35      3:13      5:09      2:09      4:52
  9 Ruth Bromer          1:39:58 11:15:27    7:14  9  24:05  7  58:19  9  63:57  9  75:20  9  86:56  9  92:20  9  99:58  9 1:39:58    24.99
                                             7:14  9  16:51  5  34:14 10   5:38  8  11:23  9  11:36  8   5:24  9   7:38  8
                                             3:48      7:48     27:00      2:23      5:44      6:03      2:26      4:01
 10 Steven Curtin        1:52:02 13:03:49   13:05 10  42:14 10  58:32 10  65:34 10  77:26 10 100:02 10 103:48 10 112:02 10 1:52:02    28.01
                                            13:05 10  29:09 10  16:18  7   7:02 10  11:52 10  22:36 10   3:46  3   8:14  9
                                             9:39     20:06      9:04      3:47      6:13     17:03        48      4:37

Green Course: 8 KP 5.9 km

  # Name               Result   Start     1.( 40)   2.( 41)   3.( 42)   4.( 44)   5.( 48)   6.( 49)   7.( 50)   8.( 51)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Joseph Marincel   1:36:54 11:13:13    4:50  1  19:27  1  38:11  1  46:35  1  61:51  1  71:01  1  87:27  1  91:49  1  96:54  1 1:36:54    16.42
                                          4:50  1  14:37  1  18:44  1   8:24  2  15:16  2   9:10  2  16:26  2   4:22  2   5:05  1
                                             0         0         0      1:08      2:51      3:13      4:37        48         0
  2 Kevin Frankowski  1:40:23 12:34:27    7:11  2  28:58  2  54:08  3  61:24  2  73:49  2  79:46  2  91:35  2  95:09  2 100:23  2 1:40:23    17.01
                                          7:11  2  21:47  2  25:10  3   7:16  1  12:25  1   5:57  1  11:49  1   3:34  1   5:14  2
                                          2:21      7:10      6:26         0         0         0         0         0         9
  3 Harold Meder      2:09:46 12:00:00    8:07  3  32:39  3  54:05  2  64:26  3  87:05  3  97:42  3 116:04  3 121:41  3 129:46  3 2:09:46    21.99
                                          8:07  3  24:32  3  21:26  2  10:21  3  22:39  3  10:37  3  18:22  3   5:37  3   8:05  3
                                          3:17      9:55      2:42      3:05     10:14      4:40      6:33      2:03      3:00

Red Course: 11 KP 7.2 km

  # Name                   Result   Start     1.( 40)   2.( 41)   3.( 42)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 46)   7.( 47)   8.( 48)   9.( 49)  10.( 50)  11.( 51)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Vladimir Stemkovski   1:17:25 11:09:59    3:14  1  11:54  1  24:46  1  30:54  1  34:49  1  40:48  1  46:49  1  54:45  1  60:24  1  70:37  1  73:32  1  77:25  1 1:17:25    10.75
                                              3:14  1   8:40  1  12:52  1   6:08  1   3:55  2   5:59  1   6:01  1   7:56  1   5:39  3  10:13  1   2:55  1   3:53  1
                                                 0         0         0         0         5         0         0         0      1:33         0         0         0
  2 Artem Kazantsev       1:38:12 12:45:01    4:11  3  15:15  3  31:26  3  38:31  3  43:00  3  50:20  2  59:52  2  72:24  2  77:44  2  89:21  2  93:20  2  98:12  2 1:38:12    13.64
                                              4:11  3  11:04  3  16:11  3   7:05  3   4:29  3   7:20  2   9:32  3  12:32  5   5:20  2  11:37  2   3:59  3   4:52  2
                                                57      2:24      3:19        57        39      1:21      3:31      4:36      1:14      1:24      1:04        59
  3 Lina Lindberg         1:42:15 12:27:41    4:06  2  14:25  2  30:34  2  37:41  2  41:31  2  57:35  3  68:07  3  77:39  3  81:45  3  93:56  3  97:20  3 102:15  3 1:42:15    14.20
                                              4:06  2  10:19  2  16:09  2   7:07  4   3:50  1  16:04  5  10:32  5   9:32  2   4:06  1  12:11  3   3:24  2   4:55  3
                                                52      1:39      3:17        59         0     10:05      4:31      1:36         0      1:58        29      1:02
  4 Joe Campbell          1:59:22 11:25:43    4:48  4  23:03  5  41:50  4  48:36  4  55:13  4  66:26  4  74:40  4  84:20  4  94:40  4 109:49  4 114:24  4 119:22  4 1:59:22    16.58
                                              4:48  4  18:15  5  18:47  4   6:46  2   6:37  4  11:13  3   8:14  2   9:40  3  10:20  4  15:09  5   4:35  4   4:58  4
                                              1:34      9:35      5:55        38      2:47      5:14      2:13      1:44      6:14      4:56      1:40      1:05
  5 Debra Rezeli          2:24:34 12:33:21    5:39  5  20:03  4  45:31  5  56:29  5  63:14  5  77:56  5  87:51  5  98:44  5 114:05  5 128:39  5 133:34  5 144:34  5 2:24:34    20.08
                                              5:39  5  14:24  4  25:28  5  10:58  5   6:45  5  14:42  4   9:55  4  10:53  4  15:21  5  14:34  4   4:55  5  11:00  5
                                              2:25      5:44     12:36      4:50      2:55      8:43      3:54      2:57     11:15      4:21      2:00      7:07

Blue Course: 12 KP 8.4 km

  # Name               Result   Start     1.( 40)   2.( 41)   3.( 42)   4.( 43)   5.( 44)   6.( 45)   7.( 46)   8.( 47)   9.( 48)  10.( 49)  11.( 50)  12.( 51)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Kevin Wilkinson   1:23:53 12:42:10    2:25  1   9:42  1  22:04  1  30:41  1  38:12  1  41:58  1  47:28  1  53:22  1  59:27  1  69:13  1  77:44  1  80:12  1  83:53  1 1:23:53     9.99
                                          2:25  1   7:17  1  12:22  1   8:37  1   7:31  1   3:46  1   5:30  1   5:54  1   6:05  1   9:46  6   8:31  1   2:28  1   3:41  1
                                             0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0      5:39         0         0         0
  2 Robert Enochs     1:38:30 12:17:22    4:43  5  13:50  3  27:38  2  37:25  2  47:41  2  51:36  2  57:42  2  67:05  2  75:33  2  79:40  2  90:11  2  93:46  2  98:30  2 1:38:30    11.73
                                          4:43  5   9:07  2  13:48  2   9:47  2  10:16  2   3:55  2   6:06  2   9:23  5   8:28  2   4:07  1  10:31  2   3:35  2   4:44  2
                                          2:18      1:50      1:26      1:10      2:45         9        36      3:29      2:23         0      2:00      1:07      1:03
  3 Roman Kraus       2:22:43 12:47:07    4:32  3  19:22  6  33:17  4  56:26  6  70:51  6  77:20  5  90:38  5  99:18  5 111:10  4 118:21  4 132:45  3 136:47  3 142:43  3 2:22:43    16.99
                                          4:32  3  14:50  7  13:55  3  23:09  7  14:25  5   6:29  6  13:18  5   8:40  4  11:52  5   7:11  5  14:24  4   4:02  3   5:56  5
                                          2:07      7:33      1:33     14:32      6:54      2:43      7:48      2:46      5:47      3:04      5:53      1:34      2:15
  4 Ed                2:24:30 12:36:17    4:38  4  16:35  5  34:11  5  47:36  4  66:48  4  71:24  4  81:16  4  98:28  4 108:00  3 115:10  3 135:25  4 139:45  4 144:30  4 2:24:30    17.20
                                          4:38  4  11:57  5  17:36  5  13:25  4  19:12  7   4:36  4   9:52  4  17:12  7   9:32  3   7:10  4  20:15  6   4:20  4   4:45  3
                                          2:13      4:40      5:14      4:48     11:41        50      4:22     11:18      3:27      3:03     11:44      1:52      1:04
  5 David Conner      2:29:54 11:49:35   13:00  9  25:07  8  43:11  7  55:10  5  68:22  5  80:13  6  98:44  7 107:00  7 117:41  5 122:48  5 137:05  5 142:19  5 149:54  5 2:29:54    17.85
                                         13:00  9  12:07  6  18:04  6  11:59  3  13:12  4  11:51  7  18:31  7   8:16  3  10:41  4   5:07  2  14:17  3   5:14  6   7:35  6
                                         10:35      4:50      5:42      3:22      5:41      8:05     13:01      2:22      4:36      1:00      5:46      2:46      3:54
  6 David Valenziano  2:30:51 11:50:56    4:50  6  20:21  7  42:06  6  57:12  7  75:12  7  80:50  7  94:13  6 105:13  6 117:56  6 125:03  6 140:29  6 145:02  6 150:51  6 2:30:51    17.96
                                          4:50  6  15:31  8  21:45  7  15:06  6  18:00  6   5:38  5  13:23  6  11:00  6  12:43  6   7:07  3  15:26  5   4:33  5   5:49  4
                                          2:25      8:14      9:23      6:29     10:29      1:52      7:53      5:06      6:38      3:00      6:55      2:05      2:08
    Brian Thompson        DNF 12:30:26    3:53  2  13:19  2  27:52  3  42:20  3  53:02  3  57:14  3  64:16  3  71:21  3
                                          3:53  2   9:26  4  14:33  4  14:28  5  10:42  3   4:12  3   7:02  3   7:05  2
                                          1:28      2:09      2:11      5:51      3:11        26      1:32      1:11
    Matthew Craig         DNF 12:43:17    5:31  7  14:42  4
                                          5:31  7   9:11  3
                                          3:06      1:54
    Ian Shields           DNF 13:26:01    8:19  8  77:07  9
                                          8:19  8  68:48  9
                                          5:54     61:31

Leave a Reply