Results for Lake Crabtree Farsta Relay 2016-07-03

Filed under: Event Results,Latest News by ian.shields on July 11th, 2016

Despite a late start, we had a fun day. Courses were fast and the one slightly misplaced control didn’t seem to slow anyone down. Several results are quite close and Ed and Patrick raced in to the finish with Ed beating Patrick by a bare two seconds.

Thanks to Pat for help with setup and to Ed, Patrick, Kelly, Isaac and Steven for help with control pickup.


Results

Loop 00 Course: 10 KP 2.1 km

     1 Fury Family  1:28:01     50 49 42 43 44 45 47 53 46 55 52

Loop 03 Course: 9 KP 2.2 km

       Steve Beyan      DNF     41 49 42 45 47 46 55 52

Loop 09 Course: 10 KP 2.2 km

     1 Gary Rose   1:18:04     41 49 43 44 45 47 53 48 55 52

 

     1 Vladimir Stemkovski    34:02     50 49 42 45 51 53 48 55 52 41 49 43 44 45 47 53 46 55 54
     2 Robert Enochs          35:33     50 49 42 45 47 53 46 55 52 41 49 43 44 45 51 53 48 55 54
     3 Brian Thompson         37:02     50 49 42 45 47 53 48 55 52 41 49 43 44 45 51 53 46 55 54
     4 Joseph Huberman        47:07     50 49 43 44 45 51 53 46 55 52 41 49 42 45 47 53 48 55 54
     5 Ed                     40:35     50 49 43 44 45 51 53 48 55 52 41 49 42 45 47 53 46 55 54
     6 Patrick R Sears        40:37     41 49 42 45 51 53 46 55 52 50 49 43 44 45 47 53 48 55 54
     7 Jonathon Rose          53:45     50 49 43 44 45 47 53 48 55 52 41 49 42 45 51 53 46 55 54
     8 Harold Meder         1:01:39     41 49 43 44 45 51 53 48 55 52 50 49 42 45 47 53 46 55 54
     9 Isaac Sears          1:02:26     41 49 43 44 45 51 53 46 55 52 50 49 42 45 47 53 48 55 54
    10 Kevin Frankowski     1:15:13     41 49 42 45 47 53 48 55 52 50 49 43 44 45 51 53 46 55 54
    11 Kelly Sears          1:19:51     50 49 42 45 51 53 46 55 52 41 49 43 44 45 47 53 48 55 54
       Ron Brown                DNF     41 49 50 49

Total of 15 starts.


Splits

Loop 00 Course: 10 KP 2.1 km

  # Name          Result   Start     1.( 50)   2.( 49)   3.( 43)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 47)   7.( 53)   8.( 46)   9.( 55)  10.( 52)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Fury Family  1:28:01 11:52:11    2:12  1   4:59  1  39:46  1  41:54  1  44:29  1  49:46  1  53:07  1  73:51  1  79:08  1  81:07  1  88:01  1 1:28:01    41.91
                                     2:12  1   2:47  1  34:47  1   2:08  1   2:35  1   5:17  1   3:21  1  20:44  1   5:17  1   1:59  1   6:54  1
                                        0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Loop 03 Course: 9 KP 2.2 km

  # Name          Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 49)   3.( 42)   4.( 45)   5.( 47)   6.( 53)   7.( 46)   8.( 55)   9.( 52)   Finish.           min/km
    Steve Beyan      DNF 11:52:11   19:09  1  35:23  1  38:25  1  45:22  1  72:42  1
                                    19:09  1  16:14  1   3:02  1   6:57  1  27:20  1
                                        0         0         0         0         0   

Loop 09 Course: 10 KP 2.2 km

  # Name         Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 49)   3.( 43)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 47)   7.( 53)   8.( 48)   9.( 55)  10.( 52)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Gary Rose   1:18:04 11:52:11    5:03  1  11:31  1  19:35  1  21:12  1  24:29  1  33:07  1  36:45  1  52:47  1  65:37  1  68:57  1  78:04  1 1:18:04    35.48
                                    5:03  1   6:28  1   8:04  1   1:37  1   3:17  1   8:38  1   3:38  1  16:02  1  12:50  1   3:20  1   9:07  1
                                       0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 01 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name         Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 49)   3.( 43)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 47)   7.( 53)   8.( 46)   9.( 55)  10.( 52)  11.( 50)  12.( 49)  13.( 42)  14.( 45)  15.( 51)  16.( 53)  17.( 48)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
    Ron Brown       DNF 11:52:11    4:05  1   9:46  1
                                    4:05  1   5:41  1
                                       0         0   

Course 02 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name            Result   Start     1.( 50)   2.( 49)   3.( 42)   4.( 45)   5.( 47)   6.( 53)   7.( 46)   8.( 55)   9.( 52)  10.( 41)  11.( 49)  12.( 43)  13.( 44)  14.( 45)  15.( 51)  16.( 53)  17.( 48)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Robert Enochs    35:33 11:52:11      56  1   1:48  1   2:41  1   3:36  1   6:01  1   6:57  1  10:43  1  12:18  1  13:43  1  18:31  1  20:52  1  23:45  1  24:19  1  25:33  1  27:00  1  28:06  1  30:54  1  32:24  1  33:58  1  35:33  1   35:33     9.12
                                         56  1     52  1     53  1     55  1   2:25  1     56  1   3:46  1   1:35  1   1:25  1   4:48  1   2:21  1   2:53  1     34  1   1:14  1   1:27  1   1:06  1   2:48  1   1:30  1   1:34  1   1:35  1
                                          0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 04 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name              Result   Start     1.( 50)   2.( 49)   3.( 43)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 51)   7.( 53)   8.( 46)   9.( 55)  10.( 52)  11.( 41)  12.( 49)  13.( 42)  14.( 45)  15.( 47)  16.( 53)  17.( 48)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Joseph Huberman    47:07 11:52:11    1:03  1   2:48  1   5:44  1   6:32  1   7:53  1   9:28  1  11:11  1  15:31  1  18:06  1  19:09  1  24:23  1  27:13  1  28:47  1  32:42  1  36:09  1  37:40  1  40:00  1  43:05  1  45:20  1  47:07  1   47:07    12.08
                                         1:03  1   1:45  1   2:56  1     48  1   1:21  1   1:35  1   1:43  1   4:20  1   2:35  1   1:03  1   5:14  1   2:50  1   1:34  1   3:55  1   3:27  1   1:31  1   2:20  1   3:05  1   2:15  1   1:47  1
                                            0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 05 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name          Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 49)   3.( 43)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 51)   7.( 53)   8.( 46)   9.( 55)  10.( 52)  11.( 50)  12.( 49)  13.( 42)  14.( 45)  15.( 47)  16.( 53)  17.( 48)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Isaac Sears  1:02:26 11:52:11    3:42  1   7:39  1  11:47  1  13:21  1  15:43  1  17:10  1  19:05  1  26:58  1  29:18  1  33:05  1  38:28  1  40:06  1  41:20  1  43:02  1  48:04  1  50:27  1  52:55  1  56:14  1  60:33  1  62:26  1 1:02:26    16.01
                                     3:42  1   3:57  1   4:08  1   1:34  1   2:22  1   1:27  1   1:55  1   7:53  1   2:20  1   3:47  1   5:23  1   1:38  1   1:14  1   1:42  1   5:02  1   2:23  1   2:28  1   3:19  1   4:19  1   1:53  1
                                        0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 06 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name          Result   Start     1.( 50)   2.( 49)   3.( 42)   4.( 45)   5.( 51)   6.( 53)   7.( 46)   8.( 55)   9.( 52)  10.( 41)  11.( 49)  12.( 43)  13.( 44)  14.( 45)  15.( 47)  16.( 53)  17.( 48)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Kelly Sears  1:19:51 11:52:11    2:22  1   4:07  1   6:25  1  14:32  1  17:23  1  19:44  1  26:51  1  33:02  1  35:21  1  43:17  1  47:24  1  54:10  1  55:32  1  58:26  1  63:33  1  66:13  1  70:03  1  74:31  1  77:38  1  79:51  1 1:19:51    20.47
                                     2:22  1   1:45  1   2:18  1   8:07  1   2:51  1   2:21  1   7:07  1   6:11  1   2:19  1   7:56  1   4:07  1   6:46  1   1:22  1   2:54  1   5:07  1   2:40  1   3:50  1   4:28  1   3:07  1   2:13  1
                                        0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 07 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name              Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 49)   3.( 42)   4.( 45)   5.( 51)   6.( 53)   7.( 46)   8.( 55)   9.( 52)  10.( 50)  11.( 49)  12.( 43)  13.( 44)  14.( 45)  15.( 47)  16.( 53)  17.( 48)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Patrick R Sears    40:37 11:52:11    1:57  1   3:51  1   5:04  1   6:38  1   8:22  1   9:36  1  15:06  1  17:31  1  18:42  1  22:05  1  23:04  1  25:59  1  26:39  1  28:52  1  31:59  1  33:22  1  35:43  1  37:28  1  39:27  1  40:37  1   40:37    10.41
                                         1:57  1   1:54  1   1:13  1   1:34  1   1:44  1   1:14  1   5:30  1   2:25  1   1:11  1   3:23  1     59  1   2:55  1     40  1   2:13  1   3:07  1   1:23  1   2:21  1   1:45  1   1:59  1   1:10  1
                                            0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 08 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name            Result   Start     1.( 50)   2.( 49)   3.( 43)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 47)   7.( 53)   8.( 48)   9.( 55)  10.( 52)  11.( 41)  12.( 49)  13.( 42)  14.( 45)  15.( 51)  16.( 53)  17.( 46)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Jonathon Rose    53:45 11:52:11    1:06  1   2:26  1   5:59  1   6:42  1   8:02  1  11:07  1  13:42  1  15:34  1  18:03  1  19:14  1  24:13  1  28:54  1  30:41  1  32:56  1  35:35  1  36:57  1  44:05  1  47:46  1  52:20  1  53:45  1   53:45    13.78
                                       1:06  1   1:20  1   3:33  1     43  1   1:20  1   3:05  1   2:35  1   1:52  1   2:29  1   1:11  1   4:59  1   4:41  1   1:47  1   2:15  1   2:39  1   1:22  1   7:08  1   3:41  1   4:34  1   1:25  1
                                          0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 10 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name             Result   Start     1.( 50)   2.( 49)   3.( 42)   4.( 45)   5.( 47)   6.( 53)   7.( 48)   8.( 55)   9.( 52)  10.( 41)  11.( 49)  12.( 43)  13.( 44)  14.( 45)  15.( 51)  16.( 53)  17.( 46)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Brian Thompson    37:02 11:52:11      53  1   2:02  1   2:57  1   4:02  1   6:16  1   7:10  1   9:24  1  10:50  1  11:56  1  16:06  1  18:38  1  23:03  1  23:37  1  25:03  1  26:36  1  27:53  1  31:40  1  33:42  1  35:18  1  37:02  1   37:02     9.50
                                          53  1   1:09  1     55  1   1:05  1   2:14  1     54  1   2:14  1   1:26  1   1:06  1   4:10  1   2:32  1   4:25  1     34  1   1:26  1   1:33  1   1:17  1   3:47  1   2:02  1   1:36  1   1:44  1
                                           0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 11 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name               Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 49)   3.( 42)   4.( 45)   5.( 47)   6.( 53)   7.( 48)   8.( 55)   9.( 52)  10.( 50)  11.( 49)  12.( 43)  13.( 44)  14.( 45)  15.( 51)  16.( 53)  17.( 46)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Kevin Frankowski  1:15:13 11:52:11    1:50  1   4:18  1   5:24  1   7:13  1  12:45  1  14:21  1  18:57  1  28:45  1  32:15  1  36:08  1  37:23  1  44:16  1  45:03  1  48:03  1  49:57  1  51:54  1  62:12  1  66:14  1  73:28  1  75:13  1 1:15:13    19.29
                                          1:50  1   2:28  1   1:06  1   1:49  1   5:32  1   1:36  1   4:36  1   9:48  1   3:30  1   3:53  1   1:15  1   6:53  1     47  1   3:00  1   1:54  1   1:57  1  10:18  1   4:02  1   7:14  1   1:45  1
                                             0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 12 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name         Result   Start     1.( 50)   2.( 49)   3.( 43)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 51)   7.( 53)   8.( 48)   9.( 55)  10.( 52)  11.( 41)  12.( 49)  13.( 42)  14.( 45)  15.( 47)  16.( 53)  17.( 46)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Ed            40:35 11:52:11    1:01  1   2:36  1   5:55  1   6:41  1   7:59  1  10:06  1  12:00  1  13:47  1  15:47  1  17:57  1  22:28  1  24:47  1  26:01  1  27:48  1  31:01  1  32:12  1  35:30  1  37:34  1  39:40  1  40:35  1   40:35    10.41
                                    1:01  1   1:35  1   3:19  1     46  1   1:18  1   2:07  1   1:54  1   1:47  1   2:00  1   2:10  1   4:31  1   2:19  1   1:14  1   1:47  1   3:13  1   1:11  1   3:18  1   2:04  1   2:06  1     55  1
                                       0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 13 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name           Result   Start     1.( 41)   2.( 49)   3.( 43)   4.( 44)   5.( 45)   6.( 51)   7.( 53)   8.( 48)   9.( 55)  10.( 52)  11.( 50)  12.( 49)  13.( 42)  14.( 45)  15.( 47)  16.( 53)  17.( 46)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Harold Meder  1:01:39 11:52:11    1:44  1   4:12  1   7:55  1   8:29  1  10:36  1  12:23  1  14:30  1  17:14  1  22:02  1  24:59  1  30:22  1  31:54  1  33:29  1  41:37  1  45:27  1  46:58  1  52:27  1  55:50  1  59:20  1  61:39  1 1:01:39    15.81
                                      1:44  1   2:28  1   3:43  1     34  1   2:07  1   1:47  1   2:07  1   2:44  1   4:48  1   2:57  1   5:23  1   1:32  1   1:35  1   8:08  1   3:50  1   1:31  1   5:29  1   3:23  1   3:30  1   2:19  1
                                         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Course 14 Course: 19 KP 3.9 km

  # Name                  Result   Start     1.( 50)   2.( 49)   3.( 42)   4.( 45)   5.( 51)   6.( 53)   7.( 48)   8.( 55)   9.( 52)  10.( 41)  11.( 49)  12.( 43)  13.( 44)  14.( 45)  15.( 47)  16.( 53)  17.( 46)  18.( 55)  19.( 54)   Finish.           min/km
  1 Vladimir Stemkovski    34:02 11:52:11      51  1   1:40  1   2:27  1   3:19  1   4:33  1   6:27  1   8:14  1  10:01  1  11:04  1  15:12  1  17:14  1  19:48  1  20:17  1  22:06  1  24:29  1  25:25  1  29:01  1  31:05  1  32:21  1  34:02  1   34:02     8.73
                                               51  1     49  1     47  1     52  1   1:14  1   1:54  1   1:47  1   1:47  1   1:03  1   4:08  1   2:02  1   2:34  1     29  1   1:49  1   2:23  1     56  1   3:36  1   2:04  1   1:16  1   1:41  1
                                                0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0         0   

Leave a Reply